FAI Free Flight World Cup 2019

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 23 July 2019

Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.

Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1Q and F1E-Junior.

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1A


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Per FindahlSWE 24737 2237 SZ-1 SL-5 DK-1 SE-1 BC-1 MM-2 KW-2 SW-3 NA-6 NO-6
2Mikhail KosonozhkinRUS 131147 2230 SL-3 EL-2 SZ-4 NL-3 SW-1 DK-2 SE-2 BC-9
3Anton GorskyRUS 21967 2016 SL-1 SZ-2 NL-4 DK-8
4Valeriy PolyaevRUS 91486 2008 SL-4 DZ-2 NL-5 EL-10
5Aviv BalassianoISR 78419 1981 SZ-3 NA-2 MM-3 KW-6
6Ivan BezakSVK 24583 1923 SP-1 PO-1 HG-3 SL-23 DZ-9 SZ-26

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1A-Junior


1Vitek RosslerCZE 66072 2065 KR-1 SZ-1 PO-1 HE-1 SL-3 SP-1
2Filip KlobusickySVK 80102 2001 CS-1 SL-1 DZ-1 KR-2 HE-2 SZ-5 PO-4 SP-4
3Marius NyhegnDEN 128162 1221 SE-1 JT-1 DK-2
4Viacheslav SankinRUS 121461 963 NL-1 EL-3
5Anton SidorkinRUS 108725 932 AM-1 NL-3
6Daniel DorkoSVK 24574 853 CS-2 PO-2

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1B


1Oleg KulakovskyUKR 87101 2134 SL-1 MM-2 NA-2 LV-1 KW-4 BS-3 SZ-8 NO-5 DK-7
2Mykola KovalenkoUKR 107473 2115 MM-1 NO-1 DK-1 SL-3 NA-3 SZ-8 BS-4 KW-10 LV-5 SE-1
3Bernd SilzGER 19240 1910 JT-1 SZ-3 SE-2 HG-2 KR-6 NO-4 SP-10 DK-8 SL-10
4Adam KrawiecPOL 53787 1850 KR-1 SP-1 HE-1 HG-5 SL-24
5Vitaly ManISR 118029 1840 EL-4 SZ-4 BS-2 NL-8 SL-9 LV-3
6Stanislaw SkibickiPOL 54069 1832 HG-1 SP-2 KR-3 DZ-5

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1B-Junior


1Zofia ZdancewiczPOL 68733 1509 KR-1 SP-1 HG-1
2Yuval SarigISR 109058 1000 SL-1 SZ-1
3Filip RudzinskiPOL 82999 753 CS-1 SP-2 KR-2
4Sofia KornushtnkoRUS 101100 623 EL-3 NL-3
5Iliya ObuhovRUS 70659 531 NL-2 EL-6
6Vladislav KuznecovRUS 86180 515 EL-1

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1C


1Mariusz GasiorowskiPOL 54008 2019 KR-1 HG-1 PO-1 HE-1 DZ-1 SP-3 CS-3
2Larissa SavukhinaRUS 76073 1631 MM-1 KW-2 NA-4 AM-1
3Yuan GaoCHN 90603 1560 BS-1 KW-3 AC-2 MM-7 LV-4 WW-4
4Viacheslav AleksandrovUKR 29162 1553 WW-1 AC-1 LV-2 BS-4
5Vadim PecheritsaUKR 131466 1361 SZ-1 SP-2 SL-5 KR-4
6Volodymyr SychovSLO 24235 1032 SZ-2 KR-2 SL-6

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1P-Junior


1Wenze LiCHN 90627 1500 KW-1 NA-1 MM-1
2Mykhaylo KharadzhianUKR 108346 1002 LV-1 BS-1
3Michal KrezelPOL 84783 1000 KR-1 SP-1 CS-1 PO-1
4Ilia TrapeznikovRUS 83410 889 NL-1 EL-2
5Vladislav LipovRUS 70657 763 EL-1 NL-3
6Grigori TalanovRUS 133540 502 AM-1

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1Q


1Andras JancsoHUN 81438 1801 SP-1 HE-1 SL-2 KR-3 SZ-4
2Matti LihtamoFIN 10019 1754 SE-1 SW-1 DK-2 SZ-3 SL-6 NO-2
3Olexandr MaksymovUKR 131798 1608 NO-1 KR-2 BS-2 LV-2 SE-2 SP-4
4Jack MurphyUSA 78714 1225 KW-1 MM-2 NA-2
5Dietrich SauterGER 19501 1194 DK-1 SP-2 KR-4
6Shmulik SittonISR 78424 1165 MM-1 NA-1 SZ-6

F1A/B/C contests included in the 2019 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organiservenue F1AF1A-juniorF1BF1B-juniorF1CF1P-juniorF1Qlinks
KWKiwi Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAFebruary 9-10 38 0 42 1 21 1 6
NANorth American CupCANUSAFebruary 13 37 0 48 0 16 1 6Jury report
MMBob White Memorial Max Men InternationalUSAUSAFebruary 15-16 48 2 49 0 22 1 7Jury report
SWSwedish Moose CupSWEFINMarch 8 19 3 4 0 2 0 1Jury report
BCBear CupFINFINMarch 9-10 23 5 5 0 2 0 0Jury report
HE28th Herend CupHUNHUNMarch 16 34 9 12 0 1 0 4Jury report
KRKartel Cup, Pieter de Boer MemorialNEDPOLMarch 23 62 11 31 3 10 1 12Jury report
SPSPZG - Cup, Antoon van Eldik MemorialNEDPOLMarch 24 56 11 30 3 8 1 12Jury report
ELElbrus CupRUSRUSApril 5-9 75 25 61 14 26 8 0Jury report
NLNaloev CupRUSRUSApril 9-13 70 21 53 8 24 7 0Jury report
HGHarghita CupROUROUApril 13-14 30 8 16 3 5 0 0Jury report
CSCrosno CupPOLPOLApril 27 33 12 9 2 8 1 5Jury report
POPoland CupPOLPOLApril 28 25 11 7 3 2 1 1Jury report
WWWidgiewa CupAUSAUSMay 3-5 6 0 11 1 7 0 0Jury report
ACAustralian Free Flight ChampionshipsAUSAUSMay 7-9 5 0 13 2 7 0 0Jury report
SLSalonta CupROUROUMay 11 101 12 51 1 15 0 13Jury report
SZSzabó Miklós Memorial ContestHUNROUMay 12 92 13 42 1 12 0 13Jury report
AMAlmaty Cup of KazakhstanKAZRUSMay 24-26 23 4 17 1 11 3 0Jury report
ICIstanbul Free Flight CupTURTURJune 7-9 11 2 11 3 1 0 0Jury report
JTJutland Heath CupDENDENJune 8 10 1 5 0 0 0 3Jury report
LVFree Flight Latvia CupLATUKRJune 21-23 12 0 15 0 10 2 6Jury report
BSBlack Stork CupLATUKRJune 22-24 12 0 15 0 8 2 6Jury report
SESwedish CupSWESWEJune 27 26 2 18 0 3 0 5Jury report
DKDanish CupDENSWEJune 28 29 2 18 0 3 0 8Jury report
NONorwegian CupNORSWEJune 30 17 0 19 0 2 0 5Jury report
DZ52nd Djordje Zigic CupSRBSRBJuly 21 34 5 23 4 1 0 0Jury report

F1A/B/C contests still to count for 2019

competitionclasses organiser  venue  date
39th Antonov Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QUKRUKRJuly 12-13
Viktor Stamov Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QUKRUKRJuly 13-14
36th Srem Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QSRBSRBJuly 20
Canada Cup F1A F1B F1CCANCANJuly 20
Huron Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QCANCANJuly 21
Kazakhstan Free Flight Cup F1A F1B F1CKAZKAZJuly 26-27
Asian Cup F1A F1B F1CMGLMGLJuly 26
Prilep cup - Trophy of Prilep F1A F1B F1C F1QMKDMKDJuly 27-28
Astana Free Flight Cup F1A F1B F1CKAZKAZJuly 28-29
Hispano-Francia Contest F1A F1B F1C F1QESPFRAAugust 6-7
42nd Poitou F1A F1B F1C F1QFRAFRAAugust 9-10
Memorial Borislav Bardarov F1A F1B F1C F1QBULBULAugust 16-18
37th Memorijal Izet Kurtalic F1A F1B F1CBIHBIHAugust 17
Eifelpokal F1A F1B F1C F1QGERGERAugust 23-25
FF Kup Slavonije i Baranje F1A F1B F1C F1QCROCROAugust 23
Mura Cup of Slovenia F1A F1B F1C F1QSLOCROAugust 24
Anatolian Free Flight Cup F1A F1B F1CTURTURAugust 24-25
FF CRO Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QCROCROAugust 25
Stonehenge Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QGBRGBRSeptember 7
Equinox Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QGBRGBRSeptember 8
Bulgaria Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBULBULSeptember 13-15
Hogo Cup F1A F1B F1CSVKSVKSeptember 21
Zabokreky Cup F1A F1B F1CSVKSVKSeptember 22
Macedonia World Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QMKDMKDSeptember 28
South Bohemian Cup F1A F1B F1CCZECZESeptember 28
West Bohemia World Cup F1A F1B F1CCZECZESeptember 29
13th Trofeo Citta Di Capannori F1A F1B F1C F1QITAITAOctober 5-6
Kotuku Cup of New Zealand F1A F1B F1C F1QNZLUSAOctober 10-24
Sierra Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QUSAUSAOctober 11-14
Boulder City World Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QUSAUSAOctober 27
Krka Cup F1A F1B F1CSLOSLONovember 8-10
Negev Open F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 26
Hanukkah Open F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 27-28

The following contests were not flown:

15th Philippe LepageFranceF1B Cancelled due to forecast of bad weather
Trofeo Citta di ManiagoItalyF1A F1B F1C F1Q cancelled, field not available
55th Mostar CupBosnia-HerzegovinaF1A F1B F1C F1Q cancelled due to water on field
Niksic Cup of Montenegro (MNE) North MacedoniaF1A F1B F1C F1Q Montenegro not a member of FAI

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1E


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Jean-Luc DrapeauFRA 60325 1792 CA-1 PA-2 RB-2 KE-3 PC-8 TC-8 BG-8 FB-1 RA-9
2Marian PopescuROU 79131 1786 PA-1 RB-1 BG-1 RA-11 TC-11
3Mihnea Prodanel (J)ROU 94305 1695 PC-1 PA-3 RB-4 BG-7 TC-14
4Andrei AncaROU 111897 1685 PC-2 PA-4 BG-4 TC-6
5Mara StraffeliniITA 20334 1431 OK-2 VL-3 GV-13 PA-11 BG-14
6Dan-Adrian Vasilescu (J)ROU 113414 1378 BG-3 TC-5 PA-8 FB-1 PC-9 OK-11

FAI World Cup 2019 top positions for class F1E-Junior


1Mihnea ProdanelROU 94305 1862 PC-1 RB-1 PA-1 BG-3 TC-4 RA-6
2Dan-Adrian VasilescuROU 113414 1607 TC-1 BG-2 PA-2 FB-1 PC-3 OK-3
3Ondrej HolubecCZE 79191 1233 GV-1 FB-1 VL-3 RB-4 OK-4
4Nils FinkeGER 29833 901 OK-1 FB-1 GV-4
5Elisa VanzoITA 100780 644 OK-2 FB-1
6Matej PourCZE 108910 580 RB-2 RA-5

F1E contests included in the 2019 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organisingvenue F1EF1E juniorlinks
KEKiwi Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAFebruary 12 9 0Jury report
CACalifornia CupUSAUSAFebruary 18 5 0Jury report
RAWorld Cup Raná ICZECZEMarch 23 30 11Jury report
RBWorld Cup Raná IICZECZEMarch 24 27 9Jury report
OKOtto Kuttler CupGERGERApril 13 34 7
FBFöhrlberg CupGERGERApril 14 31 6
GVTrofeo Gar RoveretoITAITAJune 8 45 8Jury report
VL9th Volare LessiniITAITAJune 9 44 8Jury report
PAPrista Cup F1EBULBULJune 22-23 28 8Jury report
BGBulgaria Cup F1EBULBULJune 22-23 27 8Jury report
PCMemorial Popa CringuROUROUJuly 6 30 7Jury report
TCTurda CupROUROUJuly 7 29 8Jury report

F1E contests still to count for 2019

competition organiser  venue  date
Centennial Cup F1EUSAUSAJuly 12
Governor's Cup F1EPOLPOLAugust 16
Toszek Cup F1EPOLPOLAugust 17
Friendship Cup of Ukraine F1EUKRPOLAugust 18
Martin Cup F1ESUISVKAugust 24
Swiss Cup F1ESUISVKAugust 29
Smeringai Memorial Cup F1ESVKSVKAugust 31
Liptovsky Mukulas Cup F1ESVKSVKSeptember 1
15th F1E Poitou Charente F1EFRAFRASeptember 14
Poitou Moncontour F1E F1EFRAFRASeptember 15
Kotuku Cup of New Zealand F1ENZLUSAOctober 10-24
Sierra Cup F1EUSAUSAOctober 11-14

[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 2019] - [FF World Cup report 2019] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes