FAI Free Flight World Cup 2017

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 12 December 2017

Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.

Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1Q and F1E-Junior.

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1A


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Per FindahlSWE 24737 2110 BC-1 BU-1 SF-1 SE-1 DK-1 SW-2 HL-2 EQ-2 BD-3 KW-3 SZ-4 SH-3 NA-10 MM-13 NO-8
2Aviv BalassianoISR 78419 2098 BD-1 SM-1 NK-1 MM-2 NA-3 EU-10 MC-7
3Thomas WeimerGER 19528 1981 HG-1 IK-1 JT-1 AL-2 BU-4 PR-5 HL-8 MS-8
4Gerhard AringerAUT 52984 1912 CR-1 MS-1 HO-2 MR-2 JP-8 KC-7 ZA-8 JT-6 EF-14 SA-10
5Sergey MakarovRUS 21692 1908 MG-1 AM-1 NA-2 KZ-2 BD-7 KW-5 MM-20 AK-3
6Emmanuel RagotFRA 60200 1895 EQ-1 CT-1 PT-2 SH-2 SZ-5 EF-7 BD-15 EU-17

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1A-Junior


1Vitek RosslerCZE 66072 2044 DZ-1 BD-1 SA-1 MR-1 SM-3 HG-4 HO-4 PR-6 CR-3
2Tamara KissROU 80664 2032 HG-1 SF-1 BU-1 SZ-1 SL-3
3Filip KlobusickySVK 80102 2025 HO-1 ZA-1 SL-1 CR-1 BD-2 JP-2 SZ-3 DZ-4 SM-4
4Alexey KhoroshevRUS 23012 1957 MC-1 MG-1 NK-1 NL-2 EL-3 AK-4
5Capucin RagotFRA 60201 1612 EQ-1 SH-1 EU-3 EF-3 BD-3
6Martin BencikSLO 106217 1516 MS-2 IK-2 KC-2 SA-3

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1B


1Oleg KulakovskyUKR 87101 2133 NA-1 KW-1 AN-1 LV-1 MM-2 SZ-3 JP-9 CR-7 HG-12 EF-13 EU-18 SL-21 VS-2 BS-1 ZU-4
2Alexander AndriukovUSA 69323 2125 BD-1 MM-1 KU-1 HC-1 CN-1 KW-7
3Stepan StefanchukUKR 29163 1967 VS-1 ZU-1 HO-1 JP-2 ZA-2 MM-3 EF-3 HG-3 NA-5 BD-7 SZ-5 KW-6 AN-2
4Mickael RigaultFRA 60241 1958 EU-1 PL-1 BD-2 SH-2 PT-5
5Dag Edvard LarsenNOR 63281 1855 HG-1 DK-1 CR-2 HO-2 SE-2 MR-2 JT-2 ZA-3 BD-16 KW-15 SZ-15 NA-21 SL-20 NO-3
6Oleh IschenkoUKR 91847 1750 NK-1 CB-1 SA-1 CR-5 VS-6 EU-11 AN-9 BS-6

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1B-Junior


1Bojan GostojicSRB 61952 2025 SM-1 DZ-1 SZ-1 HO-1 ZA-2 SL-2 PR-5 HG-3
2Ekaterina DemtsenkoLAT 94109 2006 BC-1 SL-1 DK-1 NO-1 SW-2
3Vladislavs DreiersLAT 84898 1906 SW-1 CT-1 SE-1 BC-2
4Kristina IvanovaBUL 72056 1905 SF-1 BU-1 IC-1 MC-2 NK-2
5Juliette TisserondFRA 71307 1401 SH-1 EQ-1 PT-2
6Sebastian JackelGER 78230 1311 EU-1 JP-1 PR-3

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1C


1Larissa SavukhinaRUS 76073 2070 EL-1 MG-1 MM-1 AL-1 NA-4 KW-5 BD-7 NL-13
2Volodymyr SychovSLO 24235 2063 BD-1 SL-1 VS-1 EF-1 CR-1 SA-1 HG-1 LV-2 KC-3 EU-6 BS-2 ZU-2 CB-2 MR-1
3Juri RootsEST 29228 2003 BC-1 SW-1 DK-1 NO-1 SZ-4
4Xinpu ShengCHN 105481 1931 DA-1 AC-1 SC-1 NA-2 MM-3 BD-6
5Reinhard TruppeAUT 43555 1925 KW-1 KC-1 IK-1 SA-2 MM-4
6Viacheslav AleksandrovUKR 29162 1898 EU-1 AN-1 BS-1 SZ-2 ZU-3 CB-1

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1P-Junior


1Elizaveta KlimakovaRUS 92297 2009 EL-1 AM-1 LV-1 BS-1 KZ-1 NL-3
2Vladislav LipovRUS 70657 1004 AK-1 MG-1 NL-4 EL-3
3Soma BauerHUN 82279 1000 SZ-1 JP-1
4Aleksey KabalinRUS 802 AK-2 MG-2
5Maxim PoliakovRUS 70587 765 NL-1 EL-4
6Vasilena TsekovaBUL 501 SF-1

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1Q


1Zeljko GreplCRO 70025 2008 SA-1 MS-1 MC-1 NK-1 MR-2
2Ian KaynesGBR 29359 2002 MM-1 SE-1 DK-1 BU-1 SF-1 EQ-2 NA-2 HL-2 SH-2 KW-3 NO-2
3Omri SirkisISR 68799 1929 EU-1 SZ-1 MR-1 KW-2 SL-6
4Pavlo ZolototrubovUKR 91824 1470 BS-1 VS-1 SL-4 SZ-5 LV-2
5Stanislaw BolkoPOL 54224 1224 SL-1 SA-2 SZ-3
6Ron AssmussGER 19645 1146 EF-2 CT-3 PT-4 EU-7

F1A/B/C contests included in the 2017 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organiservenue F1AF1A-juniorF1BF1B-juniorF1CF1P-juniorF1Qlinks
KWKiwi Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAFebruary 11-13 56 0 47 0 16 0 5Jury report
NANorth American CupCANUSAFebruary 15 55 0 52 0 17 0 4Jury report
MMBob White Max Men InternationalUSAUSAFebruary 16-20 49 0 36 1 11 0 2Jury report
PL14th Criterium Philippe LepageFRAFRAFebruary 25 0 0 15 1 0 0 0Jury report
SWSwedish Moose CupSWEFINMarch 10 32 5 15 3 2 0 3Jury report
BCBear CupFINFINMarch 11 40 6 15 3 3 0 3Jury report
HLHoliday on IceNORNORMarch 18 23 4 12 0 1 0 3Jury report
HGHarghita CupROUROUApril 8-9 44 11 29 7 2 0 0Jury report
NLNaloev cupRUSRUSApril 14-18 68 16 58 7 44 11 0Jury report
SCSouthern Cross CupAUSAUSMay 1-2 4 0 6 0 5 0 0
DADave Anderson Memorial CupAUSAUSMay 4-5 9 1 9 0 7 1 0Jury report
SHStonehenge CupGBRGBRMay 6 17 1 11 1 3 0 3
ACAFFS ChampionshipsAUSAUSMay 7-10 6 0 8 0 7 1 0Jury report
EQEquinox CupGBRGBRMay 7 21 2 15 1 5 0 4
TUTui Cup of New ZealandNZLAUSMay 12 6 0 1 0 0 0 0Jury report
SLSalonta CupROUROUMay 13 70 5 41 3 12 0 13Jury report
SZSzabo Miklos Memorial Contest of HungaryHUNROUMay 14 77 5 44 3 17 1 10
KZKazakhstan CupKAZKAZMay 24-26 5 1 6 0 3 1 0
AMAlmaty Cup of KazakhstanKAZRUSMay 26-29 19 2 15 1 8 2 0
SM34th Srem CupSRBSRBMay 27-28 37 8 13 3 4 0 4Jury report
ICIstanbul Free Flight CupTURTURJune 2-4 8 1 7 1 0 0 0Jury report
JTJutland Heath CupDENDENJune 3 13 2 6 0 0 0 3Jury report
ZUZubr of BelarusBLRUKRJune 9-10 8 0 14 1 7 0 0Jury report
DZ50th Memorial Djordje ZigicSRBSRBJune 10-11 37 10 11 4 4 0 0Jury report
CBCommonwealth Cup of BelarusBLRUKRJune 10-11 7 0 15 1 6 0 0Jury report
LVFree Flight Latvia CupLATUKRJune 16-18 12 1 17 1 11 1 4Jury report
BSBlack Stork Cup of LatviaLATUKRJune 17-19 6 0 16 1 9 1 4Jury report
SESwedish CupSWESWEJuly 1 13 0 10 2 0 0 2Jury report
DKDanish CupDENSWEJuly 2 13 0 7 2 1 0 1Jury report
ELElbrus cupRUSRUSJune 30-July 4 44 13 36 5 34 10 0Jury report
NONorwegian CupNORSWEJuly 2 20 0 17 2 1 0 5Jury report
AN36th Antonov CupUKRUKRJuly 7-8 14 0 21 1 10 0 5Jury report
MSMostar CupBIHBIHJuly 8 27 9 9 0 2 0 3Jury report
VSViktor Stamov CupUKRUKRJuly 8-9 14 0 22 1 10 0 4Jury report
ASAsian CupMGLMGLJuly 14-15 15 3 8 1 7 1 0
CNCanada CupCANCANJuly 15 7 0 6 0 1 0 0Jury report
SOSodnombaljir's memorial cupMGLMGLJuly 16 14 4 9 1 8 0 0
HCHuron CupCANCANJuly 16 7 0 7 0 1 0 0Jury report
PRPrilep Cup - Trophy of PrilepMKDMKDJuly 22-23 41 25 25 14 3 0 0Jury report
BDBudapest CupHUNHUNAugust 5 94 6 72 0 36 0 0Jury report
PTPoitouFRAFRAAugust 16-17 48 7 27 3 9 0 9Jury report
EF48th EifelpokalGERGERAugust 25-27 61 8 31 1 9 0 3Jury report
AKAstana Cup of KazakhstanKAZRUSAugust 25-27 42 13 27 7 32 4 0Jury report
IK35th Memorijal Izet KurtalicBIHBIHAugust 26 19 6 6 0 3 0 0Jury report
MGFree Flight Holiday of MongoliaMGLRUSAugust 28-30 40 12 20 5 28 3 0Jury report
SASiscia CupCROCROSeptember 1 33 5 11 1 3 0 7Jury report
NBNorbi CupPOLPOLSeptember 1-3 25 8 15 6 6 1 0Jury report
CRFF CRO CupCROCROSeptember 2 31 5 15 0 4 0 0Jury report
MRMura Cup of SloveniaSLOCROSeptember 3 21 2 6 0 2 0 4Jury report
BUBulgaria CupBULBULSeptember 8-9 33 10 11 3 4 0 1
SFSofia CupBULBULSeptember 9-10 30 11 10 4 7 2 1
HOHogo CupSVKSVKSeptember 23 40 10 11 2 3 1 0Jury report
ZAZabrokreky CupSVKSVKSeptember 24 39 9 14 4 3 1 0Jury report
JPJihocesky PoharCZECZESeptember 30 68 5 25 1 8 1 0Jury report
MCMacedonia World CupMKDMKDSeptember 30 30 5 19 3 5 0 1
ALAnatolian Free Flight CupTURTURSeptember 30 10 0 6 0 2 0 0Jury report
NKNiksic Cup of MontenegroMNEMKDOctober 1 25 5 18 3 5 0 1
CT11th Trofeo Citta di CapannoriITAITAOctober 7-8 15 2 14 3 5 0 5Jury report
KUKotuku Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAOctober 6-9 16 0 15 0 7 0 4
SRSierra CupUSAUSAOctober 8-10 13 0 17 0 6 0 0
KCKrka CupSLOSLOOctober 20-22 32 5 12 0 8 0 0Jury report
EUEuroflySUISUIOctober 28-29 70 9 67 2 18 0 15Jury report

F1A/B/C contests still to count for 2017

competitionclasses organiser  venue  date
Otzma Open - Israel Free Flight Competition F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 14
Hanukkah Open - Israel Free flight Competition F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 15-16

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1E


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Jacek ZurowskiPOL 53801 2039 OK-1 MT-1 CH-1 FB-2 TC-7 TZ-5 UE-10 NM-11
2Jaromir OrelCZE 30495 1677 KA-1 UE-1 KB-2 MT-5 TZ-6 PC-21 GC-7
3Fritz MangAUT 44187 1621 FB-1 OK-2 UE-2 GC-5 KB-7 CH-15 TZ-10
4Reinhard MangAUT 176067 1569 TZ-1 GC-2 OK-3 MT-4 PC-13 CH-10 UE-7
5Daniel BildeaROU 79143 1463 PC-1 TC-3 PA-3 BG-5
6Pierre ChaussebourgFRA 60062 1424 CH-2 PE-2 MT-3 PC-6 VL-7 PM-12

FAI World Cup 2017 top positions for class F1E-Junior


1Theo LauraFRA 71432 1835 TC-1 PC-1 PE-1 PM-3 GV-5
2Jakub WisniewskiPOL 53852 1816 TZ-1 GC-1 NM-1 MT-3 CH-3
3Florian WinkerGER 19726 1732 PM-1 TC-2 VL-2 PE-2 GV-3
4Boby Florian BuligaROU 108428 1625 PA-1 BG-2 OK-2 PC-3 TC-9
5Nils FinkeGER 29833 1571 OK-1 FB-1 VL-3 GV-4 TC-6
6Nathan LauraFRA 60175 1324 GV-1 PE-3 PC-4 VL-4

F1E contests included in the 2017 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organisingvenue F1EF1E juniorlinks
KEKiwi Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAFebruary 11-13 9 0Jury report
OKOtto Kuttler CupGERGERApril 8 46 6
FBFöhrlberg CupGERGERApril 9 41 5
GVTrofeo Gar RoveretoITAITAJune 10 47 10Jury report
VL7th Volare LessiniITAITAJune 11 45 9Jury report
CECentennial CupUSAUSAJuly 7 4 0Jury report
PCMemorial Popa CringuROUROUAugust 21 63 12
TCTurda CupROUROUAugust 26 64 19
GCGovernors CupPOLPOLSeptember 1 25 5
TZToszek CupPOLPOLSeptember 2 29 6
UEThe Friendship Cup of UkraineUKRPOLSeptember 4 20 2
CHSwiss Cup F1ESUISVKSeptember 8 29 5
MTMartin CupSVKSVKSeptember 9 29 6
NMNosko Memorial CupSVKSVKSeptember 10 26 5
PE13th F1E Poitou CharentesFRAFRASeptember 16 28 6
PMPoitou Moncontour F1EFRAFRASeptember 17 25 5
KAKalich Cup 1CZECZESeptember 23 25 6
KBKalich Cup 2CZECZESeptember 24 13 0
CAMaxMen California CupUSAUSAOctober 5 7 0
ZEKotuku Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAOctober 6-9 7 0
RESierra CupUSAUSAOctober 8-10 5 0Jury report
PAPrista CupBULBULOctober 13-14 25 8
BGBulgaria CupBULBULOctober 14-15 24 8

[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 2017] - [FF World Cup report 2017] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes