Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.
Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1Q-Junior, F1E-Junior and F1D-Junior.
FAI World Cup 2023 top positions for class F1A
FAI ID | points | competition results | |||
1 | Per Findahl | SWE | 24737 | 2498 | SZ-1 MM-1 KW-1 NA-1 BC-1 PT-4 NN-2 SW-2 DS-5 SL-18 BE-26 BU-6 ME-9 CR-22 AV-6 |
2 | Allard van Wallene | NED | 70209 | 2428 | PT-2 SP-1 KR-1 HS-2 NC-2 WB-3 JT-7 CZ-17 PL-3 |
3 | Dusan Fric | CZE | 30491 | 2333 | GU-1 CZ-1 SZ-3 CR-4 MV-5 SL-15 DS-7 PT-15 HO-12 SM-24 HC-16 |
4 | Emmanuel Ragot | FRA | 60200 | 2306 | WB-1 PT-3 AG-1 PL-2 GU-4 SZ-16 SL-42 HS-10 |
5 | Matija Hrast | SLO | 68426 | 2285 | SZ-2 CR-2 ZA-2 SM-4 KC-2 DS-4 SL-25 MV-19 HO-13 |
6 | Robert Hellgren | SWE | 24742 | 2202 | AV-1 SL-4 ME-2 SZ-9 SW-3 PT-22 BC-10 |
1 | Imre Moric Csikar | HUN | 123063 | 2378 | CR-1 MV-1 DS-1 HC-1 PT-2 HO-2 SP-2 SL-3 SM-4 HA-3 ZA-6 |
2 | Tomasz Jeziorny | POL | 140632 | 2362 | ZA-1 SM-1 SZ-1 KR-1 HO-1 SL-2 MV-3 SP-3 |
3 | Geva Malizki | ISR | 138092 | 2320 | PT-1 NN-1 KW-1 MM-1 NA-1 DS-2 BE-3 BU-2 |
4 | Klim Stepanenko | EST | 159583 | 2304 | DW-1 EA-1 CN-1 HE-1 ME-2 |
5 | Axel Olsson Segerstrom | SWE | 159289 | 2303 | ME-1 BC-1 SW-1 AV-1 BE-2 |
6 | Capucin Ragot | FRA | 60201 | 2228 | PL-1 CZ-1 AG-1 HS-2 SZ-2 GU-2 SL-4 WB-3 BE-4 |
1 | Stepan Stefanchuk | UKR | 29163 | 2393 | SM-1 MV-1 GU-1 HS-1 PL-1 HO-1 KR-2 SP-3 ZA-3 SZ-14 PT-9 |
2 | Bruce Hao | AUS | 134729 | 2361 | NA-1 AS-1 AC-1 SC-1 SR-2 MM-8 KU-5 |
3 | Adam Krawiec | POL | 53787 | 2354 | CZ-1 DS-1 ZA-1 HC-1 KC-1 SM-2 HO-2 PT-6 WB-2 SL-5 SZ-5 SP-5 MV-7 CR-9 KR-8 HA-3 |
4 | Yuval Sarig | ISR | 109058 | 2332 | SL-1 KW-1 NN-1 PT-5 BU-2 MM-7 NA-7 KR-7 SP-9 SZ-20 |
5 | Aleksandr Starov | UKR | 139170 | 2293 | SP-1 KR-1 SZ-2 SL-3 CR-2 MV-3 HC-2 DS-4 WB-4 SM-8 CZ-8 |
6 | Michael Woolner | GBR | 66340 | 2289 | PT-2 JT-1 NC-1 SP-2 EQ-3 BE-19 |
1 | Oleksii Kosylo | UKR | 123646 | 2314 | SZ-1 NN-1 GU-1 HA-1 BU-2 SL-3 |
2 | Ittai Kohavi | USA | 159650 | 2309 | BE-1 NA-1 KW-1 SR-1 PT-3 KU-1 |
3 | Lara Maria Horak | GER | 130751 | 2305 | SP-1 MM-1 SM-1 CR-1 DS-1 KR-2 |
4 | Louison Jacquemin | FRA | 141550 | 1812 | SL-1 BE-2 HS-2 SZ-2 GU-3 |
5 | Bayar-Erdene Khangal, | MGL | 169827 | 1725 | MG-1 AS-1 TM-1 |
6 | Elouan Rigault | FRA | 114581 | 1643 | PR-1 MD-1 PT-2 |
1 | Viacheslav Aleksandrov | UKR | 29162 | 2356 | PT-1 SL-1 SZ-1 SM-1 MV-1 BE-3 |
2 | Yuan Gao | CHN | 90603 | 2310 | TM-1 MG-1 SR-1 KU-1 KW-2 WW-3 AC-3 SC-3 |
3 | Claus-Peter Wachtler | GER | 19523 | 2176 | BE-1 CR-1 WB-1 GU-2 DS-2 |
4 | Stancho Dobrev | BUL | 80183 | 2116 | NN-1 BU-1 TK-1 PR-2 MD-2 |
5 | Michael Mashiach | ISR | 65390 | 1836 | KW-1 SZ-2 NA-3 SL-4 |
6 | Guy Menanno | USA | 130881 | 1641 | HS-1 NA-2 SR-2 BE-5 MM-9 PT-8 |
1 | Oleksii Kosylo | UKR | 123646 | 2304 | SL-1 BU-1 SZ-1 PT-1 NN-2 HA-1 |
2 | Eduard Bouleanu | ROU | 160514 | 1177 | NN-1 SL-2 BU-2 |
3 | Szonja Bauer | HUN | 142989 | 575 | HC-1 |
1 | Franco Gradi | ITA | 20294 | 2366 | SL-1 SZ-1 KR-1 SP-1 GU-1 BE-1 PT-1 CD-1 MV-1 AG-2 HC-3 CR-5 DS-6 HS-2 |
2 | Stancho Dobrev | BUL | 80183 | 2302 | NN-1 BU-1 PR-1 MD-1 |
3 | Varadine Fodor Imola | HUN | 151492 | 2251 | HC-1 ZA-1 HA-1 SZ-2 BE-2 GU-3 DS-3 KR-4 PT-5 SP-6 CR-6 |
4 | Varadi Mihaly | HUN | 81492 | 2095 | HO-1 KR-2 SP-2 GU-2 CR-2 DS-2 HC-2 SZ-3 SL-4 ZA-3 BE-5 |
5 | Luvsanchultem Byambajav | MGL | 127568 | 2033 | TM-1 AS-1 MG-1 PT-4 |
6 | Cesare Gianni | ITA | 20297 | 2003 | DS-1 AG-1 PT-2 SZ-4 CD-2 CR-4 HS-3 HC-5 |
1 | Csaba Buzas Andras | HUN | 139017 | 2304 | SL-1 SZ-1 CR-1 ZA-1 |
2 | Lorant Buzas | HUN | 167672 | 2303 | DS-1 HO-1 GU-1 HC-1 SP-2 |
3 | Ganzorig Bilegt | MGL | 169944 | 1150 | AS-1 TM-1 |
4 | Kamil Pogonowski | POL | 71653 | 582 | KR-2 SP-3 |
5 | Franciszek Jedrysiak | POL | 118251 | 580 | SP-1 |
6 | Magdalena Baran | POL | 159725 | 579 | KR-1 |
country | numbers flying in |  Jury report | |||||||||||
organiser | venue | F1A | F1A-junior | F1B | F1B-junior | F1C | F1P-junior | F1Q | F1Q-junior | links | |||
KW | Kiwi World Cup of New Zealand | NZL | USA | February 11-13 | 33 | 2 | 35 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 0 | Jury report |
NA | North American Cup | CAN | USA | February 15 | 31 | 1 | 43 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 0 | Jury report |
MM | Bob White Memorial Max Men International | USA | USA | February 16-20 | 37 | 2 | 47 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 0 | Jury report |
EA | Eagle Cup | NOR | NOR | March 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
DW | Danish Cup | DEN | NOR | March 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
ME | Swedish Moose Cup | FIN | FIN | March 10 | 26 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Jury report |
BC | Bear Cup | FIN | FIN | March 11 | 30 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Jury report |
SP | SPZG Cup, Antoon van Eldik Memorial | NED | POL | March 18 | 44 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | Jury report |
KR | Kartel-Cup Pieter de Boer Memorial | NED | POL | March 19-20 | 31 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 5 | Jury report |
HC | 32nd Herend Cup | HUN | HUN | March 25-26 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | Jury report |
HA | Harghita Cup | ROU | ROU | April 1-2 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Jury report |
AG | Memorial 'Adriano Ghiselli' | ITA | ITA | April 1-2 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Jury report |
WW | Widgiewa Cup | AUS | AUS | April 16 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
AC | AFFS Championships | AUS | AUS | April 17 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
SC | Southern Cross Cup | AUS | AUS | April 19 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
SL | Salonta Cup | ROU | ROU | May 13 | 100 | 12 | 48 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 2 | Jury report |
SZ | Szabó Miklós Memorial | HUN | ROU | May 14 | 103 | 10 | 47 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 18 | 2 | Jury report |
JT | Jutland Heath Cup | DEN | DEN | May 27 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | Jury report |
NC | Norwegian Cup (Denmark) | NOR | DEN | May 28 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Jury report |
TK | Ismail Sarioglu Free Flight Cup | TUR | TUR | June 2-4 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
SM | Srem Cup | SRB | SRB | June 10 | 65 | 18 | 27 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Jury report |
MV | Morava Cup | SRB | SRB | June 11 | 52 | 16 | 24 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Jury report |
CN | Canada Cup | CAN | CAN | July 1 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
SW | Swedish Cup | SWE | SWE | July 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
HE | Huron Cup | CAN | CAN | July 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
AV | Alvaret Cup | SWE | SWE | July 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
KZ | Kazakhstan Cup | KAZ | KAZ | July 12 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
ES | Eurasia Cup | KAZ | KAZ | July 14 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
CR | FF CRO Cup | CRO | CRO | July 15 | 54 | 10 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 2 | Jury report |
DS | FF Memorijal Danko Sokolic | CRO | CRO | July 16 | 48 | 8 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 2 | Jury report |
UN | U.S. Free Flight Nationals | USA | USA | July 17-19 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Jury report |
MG | Mongolia Cup | MGL | MGL | July 21 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 1 | Jury report |
AS | Asian Cup | MGL | MGL | July 22 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Jury report |
TM | Tomorkhuu Memorial Cup | MGL | MGL | July 23 | 9 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | Jury report |
HS | Hispano-France F1ABCQ | ESP | FRA | August 5-6 | 52 | 11 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
BE | Trophée Belge | BEL | FRA | August 7-8 | 85 | 17 | 51 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 14 | 0 | Jury report |
PT | Journées internationales du Poitou | FRA | FRA | August 9-10 | 90 | 16 | 71 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 0 | Jury report |
SH | Stonehenge Cup | GBR | GBR | September 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Jury report |
IK | 41st Izet Kurtalic Memorial | BIH | BIH | September 2 | 23 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
EQ | Equinox Cup | GBR | GBR | September 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | Jury report |
MS | 59th Mostar Cup | BIH | BIH | September 3 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Jury report |
CD | Coppa delle Rocche | ITA | ITA | September 9-10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Jury report |
NN | Memorial Nikolay Y. Nikolov | BUL | BUL | September 15-16 | 19 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | Jury report |
CZ | CZE Cup | CZE | CZE | September 16 | 41 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Jury report |
BU | Bulgaria Cup | BUL | BUL | September 16-17 | 19 | 6 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | Jury report |
WB | West Bohemian World Cup | CZE | CZE | September 17 | 38 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | Jury report |
HO | Hogo Cup | SVK | SVK | September 30 | 36 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Jury report |
PR | Prilep Cup - Trophy of Prilep | MKD | MKD | September 30 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Jury report |
MD | Macedonia World Cup | MKD | MKD | October 1 | 19 | 5 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Jury report |
ZA | Zabokreky Cup | SVK | SVK | October 1 | 32 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | Jury report |
AL | Anatolian Free Flight Cup | TUR | TUR | October 6-8 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
SR | Sierra Cup | USA | USA | October 7 | 12 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Jury report |
KU | Kotuku World Cup of New Zealand | NZL | USA | October 8 | 10 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | Jury report |
KC | Krka Cup | SLO | SLO | October 14-15 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Jury report |
PL | Critérium Rhône-Alpes & 18ème Philippe Lepage | FRA | FRA | October 21-22 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Jury report |
GU | Gürbe Cup | SUI | SUI | October 27-28 | 46 | 6 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 2 | Jury report |
Crosno Cup | Poland | F1A F1B F1C F1Q | Cancelled - field not available |
Gonzo Cup | Poland | F1A F1B F1C F1Q | Cancelled - field not available |
Stamov Cup | Ukraine | F1A F1B F1C F1Q | Postponed to 2024 |
Gulugonov Cup | Ukraine | F1A F1B F1C F1Q | Postponed to 2024 |
53.Eifelpokal | Germany | F1A F1B F1C F1Q | cancelled because of crops on field |
Negev Open | Israel | F1A F1B F1C F1Q | cancelled |
Hanukkah Open | Israel | F1A F1B F1C F1Q | cancelled |
FAI ID | points | competition results | |||
1 | Jean-Luc Drapeau | FRA | 60325 | 2271 | PM-1 RB-1 OK-1 PA-3 VL-3 PC-7 TC-9 RA-4 BG-11 PE-11 |
2 | Jacek Zurowski | POL | 53801 | 2147 | TZ-1 UE-1 LM-2 TC-8 SG-8 GC-3 |
3 | Alexander Winker | GER | 19388 | 2142 | VL-1 FB-1 OK-2 TC-7 PC-13 PM-10 GV-17 |
4 | Florian Draghici | ROU | 79134 | 2026 | RA-1 RB-2 PC-6 PA-4 BG-5 TC-15 |
5 | Konrad Zurowski | POL | 53834 | 1889 | TC-2 PC-3 LM-3 SG-6 TZ-11 UE-11 GC-14 |
6 | Mihnea Prodanel (J) | ROU | 94305 | 1837 | UE-2 BG-2 GC-6 GV-6 PC-19 PM-8 PA-10 SG-11 TC-25 VL-14 TZ-9 |
1 | Mihnea Prodanel | ROU | 94305 | 2330 | BG-1 UE-1 PM-1 GV-1 PA-2 GC-2 PC-3 TC-6 LM-3 SG-3 VL-4 TZ-3 |
2 | Piotr Bryja | POL | 119523 | 2125 | SG-1 LM-1 TZ-2 UE-2 TC-10 GC-7 |
3 | Eduard Bouleanu | ROU | 160514 | 1864 | TC-1 PA-1 BG-3 PC-5 |
4 | David Mesaros | ROU | 162526 | 1730 | BG-2 TC-3 PA-3 GV-2 SG-2 VL-3 PC-7 |
5 | Nadiia Arkhypska | UKR | 113277 | 1550 | VL-1 PM-2 PE-2 GV-3 GC-6 TZ-6 |
6 | Nectarie Totan | ROU | 165340 | 1156 | RA-1 RB-1 |
country | numbers flying in |  Jury report | |||||
organising | venue | F1E | F1E junior | links | |||
KA | Kiwi World Cup of New Zealand | NZL | USA | February 11-13 | 15 | 0 | Jury report |
CA | California Cup | USA | USA | February 16-20 | 13 | 0 | Jury report |
RA | Raná 1 | CZE | CZE | March 25 | 20 | 5 | Jury report |
RB | Raná 2 | CZE | CZE | March 26 | 21 | 4 | Jury report |
OK | Otto-Kuttler-Cup | GER | GER | April 15 | 20 | 1 | Jury report |
FB | Föhrlberg-Cup | GER | GER | April 16 | 19 | 1 | Jury report |
GV | Memorial Guido Vettorazzo | ITA | ITA | May 27 | 30 | 6 | Jury report |
VL | 13ª Volare Lessini | ITA | ITA | May 28 | 28 | 6 | Jury report |
PC | Memorial Popa Crangu | ROU | ROU | July 31 | 66 | 17 | |
TC | Turda Cup | ROU | ROU | August 5 | 51 | 19 | |
GC | Governor's Cup | POL | POL | August 18 | 38 | 14 | |
TZ | Toszek Cup | POL | POL | August 19 | 38 | 14 | |
UE | The Friendship Cup of Ukraine - Memorial of Valeriy Gorynin | UKR | POL | August 20 | 35 | 9 | |
SG | Smeringai Memorial Cup | SVK | SVK | August 26 | 24 | 4 | Jury report |
LM | Liptovský Mikuláš Cup | SVK | SVK | August 27 | 19 | 5 | Jury report |
PE | 17ème Poitou Charentes | FRA | FRA | September 16 | 21 | 5 | Jury report |
PM | Poitou Moncontour | FRA | FRA | September 17 | 24 | 6 | Jury report |
PA | Prista Cup | BUL | BUL | September 22-23 | 30 | 15 | Jury report |
BG | Bulgaria Cup | BUL | BUL | September 23-24 | 27 | 13 | Jury report |
SI | Sierra Cup | USA | USA | October 3-9 | 10 | 0 | |
KO | Kotuku World Cup of New Zealand | NZL | USA | October 4-9 | 10 | 0 |
Centennial Cup | USA | F1E | Not flown |
FAI ID | points | competition results | |||
1 | Corneliu Mangalea | ROU | 79374 | 883 | OH-2 KB-4 |
2 | Brett Sanborn | USA | 68233 | 595 | KB-1 |
3 | Ivan Treger | SVK | 24516 | 590 | OH-1 |
4 | Kang Lee | USA | 80024 | 524 | KB-2 |
5 | John Kagan | USA | 68213 | 453 | KB-3 |
6 | Radu Foamete | ROU | 1316 | 413 | OH-3 |
1 | Eduard Bouleanu (J) | ROU | 160514 | 579 | OH-1 |
2 | Guha Ekambaram (J) | USA | 165377 | 578 | KB-1 |
3 | Oliver Furjes (J) | ROU | 165282 | 387 | OH-2 |
4 | Daniel Guo (J) | USA | 166656 | 302 | KB-2 |
5 | Stefan Chiscop (J) | ROU | 165281 | 194 | OH-3 |
country | numbers flying in |  Jury report | |||||
organising | venue | F1D | F1D junior | links | |||
KB | Kibbie Dome Annual Indoor Contest | USA | USA | June 19-23 | 21 | 4 | |
OH | Memorial Otto Hints | ROU | ROU | December 9-10 | 16 | 5 |