Index to FAI Free Flight Championships results


Top three results in each event are given on this page, select the required event name to access full results.
World Championship Indoor class F1D 2014
Held at Slanic, ROU from April 1 to April 5
1Yuan Kang LeeUSA73.38
2Brett SanbornUSA72.48
3Ivan TregerSVK72.27
Champion team: USA
Junior World Championship Indoor class F1D 2014
Held at Slanic, Romania from April 1 to April 5
1Evan GuyettUSA64.07
2Calin BulaiROU64.04
3Antonin RicouFRA60.17
Champion team: Romania
Junior World Championship class F1A 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from July 28 to August 3
1Maksym BabenkoUKR 1290+300+372
2Luka BiteznikSLO 1290+300+345
3Mikhail LomovRUS 1290+300+337
Champion team: Russia
Junior World Championship class F1B 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from July 28 to August 3
1Clement DavidFRA 1320+300+420+335
2Andriy StepanchikUKR 1320+300+420+328
3Sergey KustarnikovRUS 1320+300+420+298
Champion team: Russia
Junior World Championship class F1P 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from July 28 to August 3
1Aleksandr KuznetsovRUS 1260
2Andrey VyazovRUS 1258
3Olover MeissnestGER 1236
Champion team: Russia
Junior World Championship class F1 Challenge 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from July 28 to August 3
PlaceCountryTotal timeF1A timeF1B timeF1P time
1Russia 11465 3870 3895 3700
2Poland 10756 3696 3844 3216
3USA 10709 3590 3818 3301

European Championship class F1A 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from August 11-19
1Robert LeskoCRO 1290+300+540
2Gorsky AntonRUS 1290+300+394
3Per FindahlE/C 1290+300+389
Champion team: Russia
European Championship class F1B 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from August 11-19
1Jan CihakCZE 1320+430
2Timur UseynovRUS 1320+398
3Ivan TregerSVK 1320+387
Champion team: Russia
European Championship class F1C 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from August 11-19
1Viacheslav AleksandrovUKR 1320+300+420+540
2Nikolay RekhinRUS 1320+300+420+495
3Yury PerchukRUS 1320+300+420+488
Champion team: Russia
European Championship class F1 Challenge 2014
Held at Salonta, Romania from August 11-19
PlaceCountryTotal timeF1A timeF1B timeF1C time
1Russia 11790 3870 3960 3960
2Israel 11741 3870 3960 3911
3Great Britain 11712 3844 3958 3910

European Championship class F1E 2014
Held at Martin, Slovakia from August 23 to 30
1Maurizio TomazzoniITA486.33
2Jacek ZurowskiPOL481.00
3Marta VysokaCZE459.67
Champion team: Poland
Junior European Championship class F1E 2014
Held at Martin, Slovakia from August 23 to 30
1Florian WinkerGER500.00
2Nick FinkeGER449.16
3Nathan LauraFRA448.75
Champion team: Germany
Asian Oceanic Championship class F1A 2014
Held at Darkhan Noyonii Khudag, Mongolia from July 19 to 22
1Ganzorig ChimedA/C 1290+300+300
2Phil MitchellAUS 1290+300+287
3Kim Won CholPRK 1290+300+284
Champion team: Mongolia
Asian Oceanic Championship class F1B 2014
Held at Darkhan Noyonii Khudag, Mongolia from July 19 to 22
1Gongor MijiddorjMGL 1320+300
2Solongo SodnombaljirMGL 1320+279
3Vin MorganAUS 1320+249
Champion team: Mongolia
Asian Oceanic Championship class F1C 2014
Held at Darkhan Noyonii Khudag, Mongolia from July 19 to 22
1Khishigbat TerbishMGL 1320+300
2Battugs JamiyanMGL 1320+130
3Zou Jiong YuCHN 1301
Champion team: China
Asian Oceanic Championship class F1 Challenge 2014
Held at Darkhan Noyonii Khudag, Mongolia from July 19 to 22
PlaceCountryTotal timeF1A timeF1B timeF1C time
1Mongolia 11473 3794 3960 3719
2China 9730 3434 2573 3723
3Australia 8005 1839 3774 2392

This page produced by Ian Kaynes