Index to FAI Free Flight Championships results 2019


Top three results in each event are given on this page, select the required event name to access full results.
World Championship class F1A 2019
Held at Lost Hills, USA from October 16 to 22
1Constantin BrinzoiROU 1380+360+480+397
2Dusan FricCZE 1380+360+480+374
3Christian AndristSUI 1380+360+480+364
Champion team: Russia
World Championship class F1B 2019
Held at Lost Hills, USA from October 16 to 22
1Mickael RigaultFRA 1380+360+480+341
2Andreas GeyGER 1380+360+480+313
3Marian PopescuROU 1380+360+480+240
Champion team: Israel
World Championship class F1C 2019
Held at Lost Hills, USA from October 16 to 22
1Taron MalkhasyanUSA 1380+360+594
2Yury ShvedenkovCAN 1380+360+490
3Nikolay RekhinRUS 1380+360+478
Champion team: Lithuania
World Championship class F1 Challenge 2019
Held at Lost Hills, USA from October 16 to 22
PlaceCountryTotal timeF1A timeF1B timeF1C time
1Poland 12248 3992 4140 4116
2Russia 12229 4134 4140 3955
3USA 12142 3964 4090 4088

World Championship class F1E 2019
Held at Martin, Slovakia from August 25 to 29
1Stanislaw KubitPOL500.00+420
2Florian WinkerGER500.00+363
3Alexander WinkerGER500.00+244
Champion team: Poland
Junior World Championship class F1E 2019
Held at Martin, Slovakia from August 26 to 30
1Dawid KarpowiczPOL400.00+360+269
2Ema KozuchovaSVK400.00+360+266
3Laura KozuchovaSVK400.00+360+206
Champion team: Slovakia
Junior World Championship class F1E 2019
Held at Martin, Slovakia from August 25 to 29
1Dawid KarpowiczPOL400.00+360+269
2Ema KozuchovaSVK400.00+360+266
3Laura KozuchovaSVK400.00+360+206
Champion team: Slovakia
European Championship Indoor class F1D 2019
Held at Zetce near Tachov, Czech Republic
1Ivan TregerSVK46.54
2Lutz SchrammGER44.29
3Oleg KorniichukUKR43.48
Champion team: Ukraine
Junior European Championship Indoor class F1D 2019
Held at Zetce near Tachov, Czech Republic
1Vladyslav DziubakUKR41.34
2Vladyslav KlymenkoUKR41.16
3Dmytro BevzUKR41.15
Champion team: Ukraine
Junior European Championship class F1A 2019
Held at Prilep, North Macedonia from July 30 - August 4
1Sagi BrudniISR 1380+360+432
2Anton SidorkinRUS 1380+360+322
3Leo CheneFRA 1380+360+287
Champion team: Israel
Junior European Championship class F1B 2019
Held at Prilep, North Macedonia from July 30 - August 4
1Vitek RosslerCZE 1380+360+480
2Sebastian JeckelGER 1380+360+411
3Zofia ZdancewiczPOL 1380+344
Champion team: Poland
Junior European Championship class F1P 2019
Held at Prilep, North Macedonia from July 30 - August 4
1Stefan RacasanuROU 1260
2Valerii TsibirovRUS 1241
3Polina PoliakovaRUS 1188
Champion team: Russia
Junior European Championship class F1 Challenge 2019
Held at Prilep, North Macedonia from July 30 - August 4
PlaceCountryTotal timeF1A timeF1B timeF1P time
1Russia 11021 3883 3563 3575
2Estonia 10821 3681 3880 3260
3Ukraine 9775 3173 3335 3267

This page produced by Ian Kaynes