FAI Free Flight World Cup 1999 Class F1A


Last update: 9 Apr 2000


   1  Pieter De Boer      NED 155  PZ- 1 PT- 1 IS- 2 SC- 3 VS- 4 MM- 8 DK-11 BZ-14 SH-18 EF-20
   2  Victor Stamov       UKR 141  IS- 1 HL- 2 MM- 2 AN- 3 PZ- 4 ML- 8 MT-12
   3  Allard Van Wallene  NED 136  DK- 1 BD- 1 PT- 3 BZ- 8 VS-11 SC-12 ML-22 EF-13
   4  Per Findahl         SWE 121  VJ- 1 MT- 2 SH- 4 DK- 6 HL- 7 BC- 8 SC- 6
   5  Jari Valo           FIN 111  MT- 1 ML- 3 HL- 4 DK- 5 BC-11 SC- 2
   6  Rudolf Holzleitner  AUT 111  EF- 1 NC- 2 PZ-13
   7  Maarten Van Dijk    NED 105  SC- 1 EF- 4 DK- 4 PT- 6 VS- 8 IS-17
   8  Igor Yablonovsky    UKR 102  PL- 1 AN- 4 PZ- 5 MT- 5 HL- 8
   9  Cenny Breeman       BEL  96  VH- 2 PT- 4 MM- 4 CM- 4 HL-11 EF-21
  10  Ivan Treger         SVK  94  NC- 1 VJ- 5 VS- 7
  11  Serge Tedeschi      FRA  93  CM- 1 VH- 4 BZ- 9 SH-12
  12  Sergei Makarov      RUS  91  PZ- 3 MM- 3 IS- 7 BZ- 7 SH-10 RN-20 ML-20
  13  Esa Lamberg         FIN  91  BC- 1 PZ- 2
  14  Phil Mitchell       AUS  90  AC- 1 VC- 2
  15  Mikhail Kochkarev   RUS  86  HL- 3 RN- 4 MT- 4 ML- 5 BZ- 6 SH- 6 MM- 9
  16  Kerner Ferenc       HUN  84  DK- 3 SB- 3 PZ- 7 SL- 5 SC- 8 BZ-13 ML-17 EF-17
  17  Ivo Kreetz          NED  83  ML- 1 EF- 8 SH-15
  18  Heikki Tahkapaa     FIN  82  HL- 1 BZ-10 BC-13 SC-14
  19  Gerhard Aringer     AUT  80  PT- 2 HL- 6 BD-10 ML-14 BZ-22 VS-24 EF-18
  20  Javier Abad         ESP  79  VH- 3 CM- 3 SR- 7 PZ-12 MM-12
  21  Stefan Rumpp        GER  79  IS- 3 ML- 6 HL- 5 PZ-17
  22  Steve Spence        USA  78  MM- 1 SR- 4
  23  Mikael Holmbom      SWE  77  SH- 3 BC- 4 MT- 6 HL-16
  24  Oleg Diadechko      RUS  76  VS- 3 PZ- 8 NC- 5 RN-11
  25  Brian Van Nest      USA  75  EF- 3 IS- 5 HL-10
  26  Jim Parker          USA  71  SR- 1 MM- 7
  27  Vincent Croguennec  FRA  68  BZ- 3 SC- 7 DK- 9 ML-19
  28  Herbert Hartmann    SWE  68  DK- 2 MT-11 HL-13 SC-15
  29  Manfred Grueneis    AUT  66  IS- 4 PZ-10 PT-13 NC-13 VJ-12
  30  Mikhail Kosonojkin  RUS  65  TR- 2 IS- 8 BZ-24
  31  Pekka Ronkanen      FIN  62  BC- 3 SC- 5 DK-15 MT- 9
  32  Vera Lacy           AUS  60  AC- 3 VC- 3
  33  Kimmo Kulmakko      FIN  57  MM- 6 SR- 5 ML-13 HL-15 BZ-18
  34  Uli Schmelter       GER  55  CM- 2 BD-16 PZ-24
  35  Victor Besarab      UKR  54  VJ- 4 AN-12 PL-12
  36  Sergey Pankov       RUS  53  RN- 1
  37  Dusan Fric          CZE  53  VS- 1
  38  Vittorio Brussolo   ITA  52  VJ- 2 ML-18 PZ-23
  39  Hans Schoder        SUI  52  BZ- 1
  40  Michael Cook        GBR  52  SH- 1
  41  Vin Morgan          AUS  52  AC- 2 SH-14
  42  Yaroslav Artemenko (UKR  51  AN- 1
  43  Alejandro BongiovannARG  50  EM- 1
  44  Baki Can            TUR  50  TR- 1
  45  Viorel Ciucu        ROM  50  SB- 1
  46  Krzysztof Stezalski POL  50  SL- 1 PL- 2
  47  John Carter         GBR  50  VH- 1
  48  M Williams          AUS  50  VC- 1
  49  Valeri Poliaev      RUS  46  VS- 9 NC-11 IS-18 PZ-19
  50  Jorg Melde          GER  46  BD- 3 SC-11
  51  Timo Pajunen        FIN  46  BC- 1
  52  Luc Picard          FRA  45  SC- 4 PT-17 DK-17
  53  Thierry Marilier    FRA  44  BZ-11 IS-16 PT-15
  54  Attila Notaros      HUN  44  SB- 4 NC- 7
  55  Frederic Aberlenc   FRA  43  ML- 2
  56  Alexandre ZastashkovRUS  43  RN- 2
  57  Bohuslav Ryz        CZE  43  VS- 2
  58  Dietmar Schulz      GER  43  EF- 2 BD- 7
  59  Christoph Bachmann  SUI  42  BZ- 4 PT-20 ML-20
  60  Jean Godinho        FRA  42  BZ- 2
  61  Antony Ball         GBR  42  SH- 2
  62  Matti Lihtamo       FIN  42  BC- 5 SC-10 HL-21
  63  Uwe Rusch           GER  41  BD- 2 EF-10
  64  Markus Hopfler      AUT  41  NC- 3 VJ-21 VS-23
  65  Yuri Donchenko      UKR  41  AN- 2
  66  Randy Weiler        USA  41  SR- 2
  67  Carlos Wilhem       ARG  40  EM- 2
  68  Daniel Crintescu    ROM  40  SB- 2
  69  Dariusz Stezalski   POL  40  SL- 2
  70  Oleg Pshenichny     UKR  39  PL- 9 AN-11 BD-18 BZ-23
  71  Lars Hafner         SWE  39  EF- 9 MT-13 HL-17
  72  Yuri Grushkovsky    UKR  38  ML- 4 AN-16
  73  Milos Hudcovic      SVK  37  NC- 4 PZ-18
  74  Henryk Urban        POL  36  SL- 4 BD-15
  75  Ingolf Steffensen   NOR  34  MT- 3 SH-23
  76  Kirill Arepyev      RUS  33  RN- 3
  77  Ulf Edlund          SWE  33  BD- 5 SC-18 HL-22
  78  Bernard Trachez     FRA  33  DK- 8 SC-17 HL-20
  79  Ants Selgoja        EST  33  DK-10 BC-15 SC-19
  80  Rene Limberger      LUX  32  IS- 9 SC-16
  81  Miroslav Bucko      SVK  32  VJ-10 VS-12
  82  Bram Van De Kerkhof NED  32  EF- 6 BZ-16
  83  Meszaros Laszlo     HUN  32  VJ- 3
  84  Andrew Barron       USA  32  MM-10 SR- 9
  85  Thomas Weimer       GER  32  DK- 7 SC-13
  86  Czeslaw Ziober      POL  31  PL- 3
  87  Mike Mckeever       USA  31  SR- 3
  88  David Oldfield      GBR  30  SH- 7 PT-22 EF-23
  89  Pierre Chaussebourg FRA  30  CM- 5 PT-18
  90  Jorge Bovio         ARG  30  EM- 3
  91  Velkovski Dimce     MKD  30  TR- 3
  92  Jan Kurgan          POL  30  SL- 3 PL-10
  93  Christopher Edge    GBR  28  PT- 7 SH-20
  94  Viktor Isaenko      UKR  28  AN-10 RN-15
  95  Helmut Fuss         AUT  27  VS-13 VJ-14
  96  Anton Van Eldik     NED  27  BD- 6 MM-19 EF- 7
  97  John Pettersson     SWE  26  HL- 9 DK-16
  98  Chuck Markos        USA  26  MM-13 SR-12
  98  Reimund Brinker     GER  26  BD- 4
 100  Pavel Pshenychnyy   UKR  26  PL- 4
 101  Juhani Isotalo      FIN  26  MT- 7 BC-17
 102  Emile Pitaud(J)     FRA  25  IS- 6
 103  Alejandro Neyra     ARG  25  EM- 4
 104  Nikolovski Zivko    MKD  25  TR- 4
 105  Ben Lewis           AUS  25  AC- 4
 106  Stefano Pagnini     ITA  24  PZ- 6
 107  Francois Moreau     FRA  24  PT- 5
 108  Vesa Varuskivi      FIN  24  BC-10 HL-18
 109  Alexey Riazantsev   RUS  23  RN- 5
 110  Bronislav Gablas    CZE  23  VS- 5
 111  Andreas Rink        GER  23  EF- 5
 112  Mathias Farber      GER  23  DK-12 BD-17
 113  Pavel Russky        RUS  22  RN- 6
 114  Jan Vosejpka        CZE  22  VS- 6
 115  Bart Rotteveel      NED  22  BZ- 5
 116  Paul Chamberlain    GBR  22  SH- 5
 117  Lee Hines           USA  22  MM- 5
 118  Pierre Brun         USA  22  SR-13 MM-16
 119  Frank Adametz       GER  21  IS-10
 120  Gottfried Bachmann  SUI  21  PZ- 9
 121  Mike Fantham        GBR  21  PT- 8
 122  Emmanuel Ragot      FRA  21  ML- 7
 123  Yuri Titov          RUS  21  RN- 7
 124  Ron Kreetz          NED  21  ML-14 BZ-19
 125  Krisztian Kubasch(J)HUN  21  VJ- 6 PZ-20
 126  Robert Hellgren     SWE  21  DK-13 HL-18
 127  Victor Chop         UKR  21  AN- 5
 128  Rimas Indrisionis   LTU  21  PL- 5
 129  Avi Romi            ISR  20  IS-11
 130  Andras Buzas        HUN  20  PZ-10 VJ-19
 131  Vladislav LazarevichUKR  20  IS-19 AN-17
 132  John Cooper         GBR  20  PT- 9
 133  Igor Slotin         RUS  20  RN- 8
 134  Voros Jeno          HUN  20  VJ- 7
 135  Anatoly Kozyrenko   UKR  20  AN- 6
 136  Ari Kutvonen        FIN  20  BC- 6
 137  Sigitas Jakutis     LTU  20  PL- 6
 138  Hyorgy Vasas        HUN  20  NC- 6
 139  Risto Puhakka       USA  20  SR- 6
 140  Jorge Costabella    ARG  20  EM- 5
 141  Ertugrrul Yasdiman  TUR  20  TR- 5
 142  Ioan Bucazar        ROM  20  SB- 5
 143  Mark Armour         AUS  20  AC- 5
 144  Sabrija Limo        BIH  19  IS-12
 145  Andreas Maurer      SUI  19  ML- 9
 146  Anatoly Lisovik     UKR  19  RN- 9
 146  Pavel Khoroshev     RUS  19  RN- 9
 148  Jon Van Kuijk       NED  19  EF-12 ML-23
 149  Miroslav Polonec (J)SVK  19  VJ- 8
 150  William Colledge    GBR  19  SH- 8
 151  Nicole Van Eldik (J)NED  19  BZ-15 BD-18
 152  Ondrej Krucky (J)   CZE  19  NC-11 VS-22
 153  Roman Isaenko       UKR  19  AN- 7
 154  Kalle Koivula       FIN  19  BC- 7
 155  Pawel Dorsz (J)     POL  19  PL- 7
 156  Oscar Martinelli    ARG  19  EM- 6
 157  Tamer Ekinci        TUR  19  TR- 6
 158  Cringu Popa         ROM  19  SB- 6
 158  Daniel Petcu        ROM  19  SB- 6
 160  Tomasz Ziober       POL  19  SL- 6
 161  Edin Sahinovic      BIH  18  IS-13
 162  Win Bellen          NED  18  PT-10
 163  Artem Babenko       UKR  18  ML-10
 164  Nikola RadosavljenicYUG  18  VJ- 9
 165  Mark Gibbs          GBR  18  SH- 9
 166  Radoje Blagojevic   YUG  18  HL-12 VJ-22
 167  Karl-Heinz Haase    GER  18  BD- 8
 168  Vasily Beschasny    UKR  18  AN- 8
 169  Elena Chernikh      UKR  18  PL-14 AN-18
 170  Roman Fiedyszyn     UKR  18  PL- 8
 171  Ladislav Sedlacek   SVK  18  NC- 8
 172  Elvio Dunky         ARG  18  EM- 7
 173  Hasan Aydin         TUR  18  TR- 7
 174  Gilad Mark          ISR  17  IS-14
 175  Michel Caillaud     FRA  17  PT-11
 176  Werner Burri        SUI  17  ML-11
 177  Ivan Crha           CZE  17  VS-10
 178  Jukka Sillgren      FIN  17  SC- 9
 179  Steffen Paoli       GER  17  BD- 9
 180  Vitaliy Vaschenko   UKR  17  AN- 9
 181  Jyri Tahka          FIN  17  BC- 9
 182  Don Zink            USA  17  SR- 8
 183  Inge Sundstedt      SWE  17  MT- 8
 184  Miguel Ibieta       ARG  17  EM- 8
 185  Ercan Kose          TUR  17  TR- 8
 186  Jozef Guty          HUN  17  SB- 8
 187  Haris H Hajdarevic  BIH  16  IS-15
 188  Marc Langlois       FRA  16  PT-12
 189  Roger Stierlin      SUI  16  ML-12
 190  K W Desinger        GER  16  EF-11
 191  Redling Szabolcs (J)HUN  16  VJ-11
 192  Brane Rozman        SLO  16  NC- 9
 192  Toni Necemar        SLO  16  NC- 9
 194  Alejandro Rosso     ARG  16  EM- 9
 195  Velkoski Zoran      MKD  16  TR- 9
 196  Iulian Tutelea      ROM  16  SB- 9
 197  Janos Bodo          HUN  15  PZ-14
 198  Anatoly Maslovsky   RUS  15  RN-12
 199  Mihaly Notaros      HUN  15  VJ-12
 200  Vladimir Simakov    RUS  15  BZ-12
 201  Jan Somers          NED  15  SH-11
 202  Dmitro Kozlyuk      USA  15  MM-11
 203  Gottfried Rabes     GER  15  BD-11
 204  Stanislaw Kubit     POL  15  PL-11
 205  Stephen Coussens    USA  15  SR-10
 205  Craig Cusick        USA  15  SR-10
 207  Andreas Holmbom     SWE  15  MT-10
 208  Renee Antonucci     ARG  15  EM-10
 209  Semsettin Cifci     TUR  15  TR-10
 210  Ervin Pacher        AUT  14  PZ-15
 211  Jack Alan           GBR  14  PT-14
 212  Andrey Pushkov      RUS  14  RN-13
 213  Viktor Goppjun      GER  14  BD-12
 214  Kari Tuisku         FIN  14  BC-12
 215  Peter Nosko(sen)    SVK  13  PZ-16 VJ-17
 216  Igor Kozlov         RUS  13  RN-14
 217  Roman Kalandra      CZE  13  VS-14
 218  Bernd Honig         GER  13  EF-14
 219  A Cameron           GBR  13  SH-13
 220  Anders Persson      SWE  13  HL-13
 221  Mariusz Urban       POL  13  BD-13
 222  Vladimir Koryaka (J)UKR  13  AN-13
 223  Andrew Crisp        GBR  12  PT-16
 224  Marco Stranieri     ITA  12  ML-16
 225  Miloslav Klima      CZE  12  VS-15
 226  Siegfried Puttner   GER  12  EF-15
 227  Kertes Istvan (J)   HUN  12  VJ-15
 228  Stan Buddenbohm     USA  12  MM-14
 229  Wolfgang Gerlach    GER  12  BD-14 EF-18
 230  Nikolay Sadchicov   UKR  12  AN-14
 231  Jori Laaksonen      FIN  12  BC-14
 232  Sofia Wavardsson    SWE  12  DK-14
 233  Saulius Briedis     LTU  12  PL-13
 234  Antony Koerbin      NZL  11  IS-20
 235  Vladimir Bardin     RUS  11  RN-16
 236  Rabes Jorg          GER  11  VS-16
 237  Ansgar Nuttgens     GER  11  EF-16
 238  Limberger Siegfried LUX  11  VJ-16
 239  Martyn Cowley       USA  11  MM-15
 240  Igor Zavgorodny     UKR  11  AN-15
 241  Stefan Hubert       SVK  11  NC-14
 242  Joro Zagorac        YUG  11  SR-14
 243  Yaron Kraus         ISR  10  IS-21
 244  Andrey BezukladnikovRUS  10  RN-17
 245  Stefan Huhn         GER  10  VS-17
 245  Jaroslav Urbanek    CZE  10  VS-17
 247  John Williams       GBR  10  SH-16
 248  Andrzej Szafranski  POL  10  PL-15
 249  Jean Luc Drapeau    FRA   9  PT-19
 250  Leonid Anokhin      RUS   9  RN-18
 251  Irhad HadzimehmedagiBIH   9  VS-20 VJ-24
 252  Jean Pierre ChallineFRA   9  BZ-20 ML-24
 253  Joze Titan          SLO   9  VJ-18
 254  Gerard Brinks       NED   9  BZ-17
 255  John Bailey         GBR   9  SH-17
 256  Dallas Parker       USA   9  MM-17
 257  Aleksei Kaskin      RUS   9  BC-16
 258  Grzegorz Kosior     POL   9  PL-16
 259  Elad Morag          ISR   8  IS-22
 260  Damir Lovincic      CRO   8  PZ-21
 261  Alexey Romanov      RUS   8  RN-19
 262  Roman Ceresnik      SVK   8  VS-19
 263  Doug Bartle         GBR   8  SH-18
 264  Hector Diez         USA   8  MM-18
 265  Sagie Shraiber      ISR   7  IS-23
 266  Vladimir Bolgov     UKR   7  PZ-22
 267  Peter Tribe         GBR   7  PT-21
 268  Manfred Noack       GER   7  VS-20
 269  Klaus Salzer        AUT   7  VJ-20
 270  Jarmo Kivinen       FIN   7  BC-18
 271  Itai Levi           ISR   6  IS-24
 272  Vladimir Drobishev  RUS   6  RN-21
 273  Juan Livotto        USA   6  MM-20
 274  Philippe Drapeau    FRA   5  PT-23
 275  Dmitry Egorov       RUS   5  RN-22
 276  Vitaliy Kapytsya    UKR   5  EF-22
 277  Jeremy Woolley      AUS   5  BZ-21
 278  Peter Williams      GBR   5  SH-21
 279  Peter Allnutt       CAN   5  MM-21
 280  Peter Aanen         NED   4  PT-24
 281  A Anufriev          RUS   4  RN-23
 282  Henning Nyhegn      DEN   4  SH-22
 283  Ernesto Busnelli    USA   4  MM-22
 284  Gennady Ribin       RUS   3  RN-24
 285  Willem Hulshof      NED   3  EF-24
 286  Vyacheslav Bolgov   UKR   3  VJ-23
 287  Edmund Liem         CAN   3  MM-23
 288  Anca Somers         NED   2  SH-24
 289  Matt Gewain         USA   2  MM-24
[FF World Cup 1999]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes