FAI Free Flight World Cup 2023

FF WCup

Results of Gürbe Cup


Held on October 27-28 at Mühlethurnen in Switzerland. World Cup code:GU

These results have been checked for competitors holding valid FAI Licences

Last update of this page: 28 November 2023

F1A 46 flew

FAI IDWC pointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalFlyoff 1
1Dusan Fric 30491CZE 620 240 240 180 180 180 1020 568
2Dominik Andrist 11279SUI 573 240 240 180 180 180 1020 538
3Lauri Malila 11676SUI 525 240 240 180 180 180 1020 534
4Emmanuel Ragot 60200FRA 477 240 240 180 180 180 1020 524
5Maarten Van Dijk 115971NED 455 240 240 180 180 180 1020 476
6Volker Bajorat 19643GER 432 240 240 180 180 180 1020 430
7Christopher Thom 19662GER 409 240 240 180 180 180 1020 420
8Mark Rossen 85538NED 386 240 240 180 180 180 1020 383
9Oscar Thevenon (J) 60233FRA 364 240 240 180 180 180 1020 320
10Jari Valo 10072FIN 341 240 240 180 180 180 1020 98
11Francois Moreau 60134FRA 318 240 240 180 180 180 1020 91
12Capucin Ragot (J) 60201FRA 295 240 240 180 180 180 1020 25
13Dietrich Sauter 19501GER 273 240 240 180 180 180 1020
14Rudolf Holzleitner 46887AUT 250 240 229 180 180 180 1009
15Bernd Honig 19371GER 227 222 240 180 180 180 1002
16Enrico Richter 19581GER 204 240 240 161 180 180 1001
17Christoph Bachmann 11164SUI 182 240 240 180 160 180 1000
18Bertrand Pouzet 60169FRA 159 219 240 180 180 180 999
19Jurgen Maassen 70190NED 136 214 240 180 180 180 994
20Michael Bleuer 11851SUI 113 240 240 180 180 148 988
21Cetin Kargin 83478TUR 91 240 240 166 180 159 985
22Kevin Lamers 84328NED 68 240 200 180 180 180 980
23Mario Wachtler 19601GER 45 240 193 180 180 180 973
24Christian Andrist 11127SUI 0 240 240 180 117 180 957
25Madeline Ragot (J) 163350FRA 0 170 240 180 180 180 950
26Tereza Vosejpkova 16914CZE 0 209 200 180 180 180 949
27Philippe Drapeau 78551FRA 0 188 240 180 180 158 946
28Oleh Pshenychnyy 168517UKR 0 193 208 180 180 180 941
29Maria Tanner (J) 118733GER 0 225 165 180 180 180 930
30Bastiaan Duijghuisen 70215NED 0 147 240 180 180 180 927
31Hugo Desloges-Bazile 60282FRA 0 220 188 152 180 180 920
32Allard Van Wallene 70209NED 0 131 240 180 180 180 911
33Thomas Chauviteau (J) 165124FRA 0 206 154 180 180 180 900
34Ron Assmuss 19645GER 0 231 115 180 180 180 886
35Michael Zagora 127497CZE 0 240 240 20 180 180 860
36Dejan Aleksov 75227MKD 0 22 240 180 180 180 802
37Frederic Aberlenc 60151FRA 0 240 78 123 180 180 801
38Jean-Pierre Laureau 18164FRA 0 240 0 180 180 180 780
39Laurent Dupriez 60206FRA 0 61 133 180 180 180 734
40Bernard Bochet 60321FRA 0 240 105 180 92 95 712
41Adrian Drelse (J) 168411GER 0 32 240 138 147 137 694
42Heinz Bleuer 11524SUI 0 79 240 180 180 0 679
43Marwin Brinks 70171NED 0 144 0 116 180 180 620
44Alain Bochet 60320FRA 0 57 185 63 179 126 610
45Marcel Wachtler 19613GER 0 240 240 91 25 0 596
46Walter Burgi 12421SUI 0 144 20 0 0 0 164

Competitors for whom valid FAI Licences have not been found and have been eliminated from the original results:-
Laurent Thevenon (FRA)

F1A-Junior 6 flew

FAI IDWC pointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalFlyoff 1
1Oscar Thevenon 60233FRA 580 240 240 180 180 180 1020 320
2Capucin Ragot 60201FRA 388 240 240 180 180 180 1020 25
3Madeline Ragot 163350FRA 195 170 240 180 180 180 950
4Maria Tanner 118733GER 0 225 165 180 180 180 930
5Thomas Chauviteau 165124FRA 0 206 154 180 180 180 900
6Adrian Drelse 168411GER 0 32 240 138 147 137 694

F1B 24 flew

FAI IDWC pointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalFlyoff 1
1Stepan Stefanchuk 29163UKR 598 240 240 180 180 180 1020 488
2Michael Seifert 19508GER 531 240 240 180 180 180 1020 486
3Hubert Pietzko 19758GER 463 240 240 180 180 180 1020 436
4Vladislav Urban 16966CZE 395 240 240 180 180 180 1020 428
5Dominik Andrist 11279SUI 353 240 240 180 180 180 1020 388
6Dag Edvard Larsen 63281NOR 310 240 240 180 180 180 1020 382
7Aurelien Pineau 60177FRA 267 240 240 180 180 180 1020 375
8Jerome Jacquemin 102573FRA 225 240 240 180 180 180 1020 370
9Kevin Lamers 84328NED 182 240 240 180 180 180 1020 351
10Roel Lucassen 85539NED 118 240 240 180 180 180 1020 347
10Walt Ghio 25464USA 118 240 240 180 180 180 1020 347
12George Batiuk 25478GER 0 240 240 180 180 180 1020
13Jean Luc Bodin 60292FRA 0 240 228 180 180 180 1008
14Oleksii Kosylo (J) 123646UKR 0 240 240 158 180 180 998
15Mike Woolner 66340GBR 0 240 240 154 180 180 994
16Karl Desinger 109487GER 0 240 240 180 180 132 972
17Dali Jacquemin (J) 167354FRA 0 228 240 144 180 161 953
18Louison Jacquemin (J) 141550FRA 0 240 240 159 180 128 947
19Christopher Thom 19662GER 0 240 172 180 168 180 940
20Christian Andrist 11127SUI 0 240 236 180 137 128 921
21Gerard Brinks 70170NED 0 200 149 180 149 163 841
22Serge Tedeschi 60163FRA 0 240 52 180 180 180 832
23Oleksandr Kozhukaru (J) 168057UKR 0 139 149 180 180 180 828
24Ulyana Kalenchuk (J) 161963UKR 0 99 108 132 160 180 679

F1B-Junior 5 flew

FAI IDWC pointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalFlyoff 1
1Oleksii Kosylo 123646UKR 579 240 240 158 180 180 998
2Dali Jacquemin 167354FRA 387 228 240 144 180 161 953
3Louison Jacquemin 141550FRA 194 240 240 159 180 128 947
4Oleksandr Kozhukaru 168057UKR 0 139 149 180 180 180 828
5Ulyana Kalenchuk 161963UKR 0 99 108 132 160 180 679

F1C 8 flew

FAI IDWC pointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalFlyoff 1
1Dittmar Meissnest 19289GER 582 240 240 180 180 180 1020 410
2Claus-Peter Wachtler 19523GER 431 240 240 180 180 180 1020 369
3Tonu Luman 17870EST 280 240 240 180 180 180 1020
4Raimond Naaber 17915EST 129 182 240 180 180 136 918
5Peter Maurer 11975SUI 0 105 230 180 180 180 875
6Kenneth Faux 66418GBR 0 220 56 180 180 180 816
7Francois Ducassou 60165FRA 0 21 240 180 180 180 801
8Daniel Seifert 19714GER 0 240 240 180 0 0 660

F1Q 16 flew

FAI IDWC pointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalFlyoff 1
1Franco Gradi 20294ITA 590 240 240 180 180 180 1020 462
2Mihaly Varadi 81492HUN 502 240 240 180 180 180 1020 450
3Imola Varadine Fodor 151492HUN 413 240 240 180 180 180 1020 439
4Urs Schaller 66514ITA 325 240 240 180 180 180 1020 404
5Andrea Banci 20001ITA 261 240 240 180 180 180 1020 357
6Rina Pijnappels 130183NED 198 240 240 180 180 180 1020 331
7Jean-Luc Drapeau 60325FRA 134 240 240 180 180 180 1020 320
8Daniela Seren 19630GER 71 240 240 180 180 180 1020 271
9Dietrich Sauter 19501GER 0 240 240 172 180 180 1012
10Andreas Lindner 19533GER 0 230 240 180 180 137 967
11Paul Seren 135664GER 0 240 240 180 180 111 951
12Yvon Jallet 60077FRA 0 165 240 180 180 180 945
13Lorant Buzas (J) 167672HUN 0 223 240 180 180 111 934
14Andras Buzas 163155HUN 0 240 234 172 108 155 909
15Matthias Tietz 19536GER 0 215 85 180 180 115 775
16Andras Csaba Buzas (J) 139017HUN 0 208 240 180 3 0 631

F1Q-Junior 2 flew

FAI IDWC pointsRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5TotalFlyoff 1
1Lorant Buzas 167672HUN 576 223 240 180 180 111 934
2Andras Csaba Buzas 139017HUN 0 208 240 180 3 0 631

[FF World Cup results for 2023] - [Jury report on Gürbe Cup] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes