FAI Free Flight World Cup 2023 Class F1B

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 28 November 2023
FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Stepan StefanchukUKR 29163 2393 SM-1 MV-1 GU-1 HS-1 PL-1 HO-1 KR-2 SP-3 ZA-3 SZ-14 PT-9
2Bruce HaoAUS 134729 2361 NA-1 AS-1 AC-1 SC-1 SR-2 MM-8 KU-5
3Adam KrawiecPOL 53787 2354 CZ-1 DS-1 ZA-1 HC-1 KC-1 SM-2 HO-2 PT-6 WB-2 SL-5 SZ-5 SP-5 MV-7 CR-9 KR-8 HA-3
4Yuval SarigISR 109058 2332 SL-1 KW-1 NN-1 PT-5 BU-2 MM-7 NA-7 KR-7 SP-9 SZ-20
5Aleksandr StarovUKR 139170 2293 SP-1 KR-1 SZ-2 SL-3 CR-2 MV-3 HC-2 DS-4 WB-4 SM-8 CZ-8
6Michael WoolnerGBR 66340 2289 PT-2 JT-1 NC-1 SP-2 EQ-3 BE-19
7Alexander AndriukovUSA 68194 2222 PT-1 SZ-1 KW-3 HS-3 SL-6 NA-8 CN-3 HE-3 BE-7
8Mykola KovalenkoUKR 107473 2204 MM-1 BE-2 PT-3 SZ-6 DS-3 KW-8 WB-5 CZ-7 SL-19 NA-18
9Dag Edvard LarsenNOR 63281 2122 EA-1 DW-1 BE-4 ME-2 HA-2 SL-11 GU-6 NA-11 DS-5 BC-5 HS-9 SZ-17
10Ismet YurtsevenTUR 102752 2021 TK-1 IK-1 MS-1 NN-3 SM-4 SL-8 MV-5 AL-3 SZ-16 BE-23 ME-6
11Oleg KulakovskyUKR 87101 1982 CR-1 DS-2 SZ-4 WB-3 BE-11 MM-12 SM-10 KW-13 MV-10 SL-20 PT-31 CZ-9 NA-20
12Vladislav UrbanCZE 16966 1918 WB-1 PT-7 CR-3 GU-4 HO-4 ZA-4 SZ-18 SM-12 MV-11
13Ronald FelixUSA 72131 1875 KZ-1 ES-1 HE-2 SR-4 KW-10 KU-7 CN-4
14Walt GhioUSA 25464 1797 KU-1 NA-4 KW-5 SL-11 GU-10 MM-10 SR-7
15Charlie JonesUSA 25499 1770 HE-1 UN-1 KU-3 SR-6 MM-23 NA-22
16Michael SeifertGER 19508 1751 GU-2 NA-3 KW-4 SZ-14
17Blake JensenUSA 25506 1730 SR-1 BE-8 PT-14 KW-7 MM-11 KU-6
18Soniboj SaboCRO 106175 1611 MD-2 MS-1 MV-4 IK-3 CR-7 PR-5
19Stanislaw SkibickiPOL 54069 1585 ZA-2 SM-4 SP-4 KR-5 HO-7 CZ-10
20Ladislav HorakCAN 16309 1536 CN-1 PT-11 MM-9 KW-14
21Wilfried MorandiniFRA 60090 1530 PT-4 PL-3 SZ-12 SL-13
22Bojan GostojicSRB 61952 1457 SL-2 NN-2 SZ-9
23Bernhard SchwendemannGER 19288 1425 CZ-2 NC-2 PL-4 JT-3
24Didier BarberisFRA 60355 1418 BE-6 EQ-2 EA-2 PT-20 SH-3 HS-7 PL-6
25Kevin LamersNED 84328 1375 PL-2 KR-4 CZ-6 PT-23 GU-9 SP-10
26Jerry FitchUSA 138155 1348 SZ-7 SL-10 KU-4 NA-13
27Evgeny GorbanUKR 119201 1316 BU-1 SM-7 NN-5 MM-20 NA-19 KW-18
28Patrick MackenzieCAN 16329 1295 BE-5 CN-2 NA-11 PT-32
29John Edward CarterGBR 29438 1294 EQ-1 SH-2 BE-12
30Vinko TomljanovicCRO 61279 1250 CR-4 PT-14 KC-2 HO-6 MV-9 DS-7 SZ-19
31Daniel CimochowskiPOL 66931 1238 MV-2 SM-6 DS-6 HA-4 SZ-22 CR-11
32Batzorig DavaaMGL 112538 1195 TM-1 AS-3 MG-3
33Michal SvehlaCZE 134359 1194 PT-8 SL-7 SM-9 WB-7 HO-8
34Oleksii Kosylo (J)UKR 123646 1171 SZ-3 NN-4 BU-6 SL-21
35Bozo GrubicSRB 62060 1170 PR-1 MD-1
36Pavel FejtCZE 16850 1153 HO-3 CZ-4 ZA-5 WB-6
37Bror EimarSWE 24735 1150 SW-1 AV-1
38Karl Wilhelm DesingerGER 109487 1133 JT-2 BE-10 NC-3 PT-27
39Tuvia FaibishISR 78420 1125 NA-2 KW-2
40Vin MorganAUS 82954 1121 AC-2 KW-9 PT-22 WW-4
41Erdenedavaa BaltsagMGL 111696 1119 MG-1 TM-3 AS-4
42Jean-Luc BodinFRA 60292 1100 CD-2 HS-4 SP-8 KR-8 PL-7 SL-23
43Tomasz LipskiPOL 53802 1092 KR-3 SP-5 HO-5 ZA-7
44Aimee RaymondUSA 165956 1064 PT-12 MM-14 BE-18 NA-16
45Janne IsotaloFIN 10308 1062 ME-1 BC-2
46Louison Jacquemin (J)FRA 141550 1053 SL-4 BE-14 SZ-13
47Gil MitzmacherISR 133502 1039 AL-1 TK-2
48Gongor MijiddorjMGL 111688 993 AS-2 MG-2 TM-5
49Bill BoothUSA 25503 988 KU-2 SR-3 KW-17
50Dominik AndristSUI 11279 978 BE-1 GU-5
51Ittai Kohavi (J)USA 159650 977 NA-10 BE-13 KW-10 PT-34 KU-8
52Matti LihtamoFIN 10019 953 BC-1 ME-3
53Elouan Rigault (J)FRA 114581 928 PR-3 MD-3 PT-24
54Mehmet Saim GurerTUR 83473 908 MV-6 BU-5 TK-4 PR-5 DS-9
55Shalev Evroni (J)ISR 163074 896 BU-3 PT-20 NN-6
56Richard NouvianFRA 60156 894 SZ-11 HS-6 SL-18 PT-32
57Mickael RigaultFRA 60241 872 HS-2 PT-16 BE-17
58Igor NisevicCRO 61367 863 CR-5 PT-17 HC-3
59Larry NorvallUSA 112644 823 MM-5 SR-5 KW-16
60Sevak MalkhasyanUSA 72143 809 MM-2 NA-14
61Jan CihakCZE 30508 767 SM-3 CR-6
62Muhammed Yasin YildizTUR 92806 761 BU-4 NN-6 AL-4 MD-5 TK-5
63Guy BuissonFRA 60244 733 CD-1 PT-29
64Greg SimonUSA 163326 708 NA-6 MM-13
65Jes NyhegnDEN 17200 691 MM-3 NA-17
66Kliment MasinMKD 82252 683 PR-2 MD-4
67Craig HemsworthAUS 82949 626 WW-2 SC-3
68Oleksandr KulakovskyiUKR 87102 614 SZ-10 SL-14
69Riho-Ats SaatvaliEST 17801 609 PT-10 ME-5
70Pineau AurelienFRA 60177 603 HS-5 GU-7
71Mike DavisUSA 25512 588 KW-6 MM-17
72Christian AndristSUI 11127 584 PT-18 BE-15
73Malik CabaravdicBIH 15602 583 IK-2 MS-4
74Sebastian JackelGER 78230 582 HA-1
74Litian YangCHN 582 WW-1
76Roel LucassenNED 85539 580 KR-6 PT-26 GU-10
77Peter BrownGBR 66342 579 SH-1
78Yehonatan SegevISR 65381 558 NA-5 MM-21
79Evgeniy OsipovKAZ 94796 558 KZ-3 ES-3
80Eitan HabbaISR 84689 548 SL-15 KW-12 MM-22
81Serge TedeschiFRA 60163 535 BE-3
82Silvano TonettiITA 66528 526 AG-1 PT-30
83Lara Maria Horak (J)GER 130751 503 SP-7 MM-18 SM-13
84Vegar NerengNOR 63048 500 DW-2 MM-19 SL-24
85Jacopo PegonzlITA 124459 496 PT-19 CD-3
86Vitaly ManISR 118029 494 SZ-8 SL-21
87Bernard GuestCAN 138670 481 MM-4
88Hubert PietzkoGER 19758 463 GU-3
89Bayar-Erdene Khangal, (J)MGL 169827 458 TM-2
90Paul CrowleyUSA 161556 456 UN-2 NA-21
91Patrik Svorc (J)CZE 131521 442 CZ-3
92Renato NicosiaITA 92657 442 AG-1 SZ-23
93Aram SchlosbergUSA 142828 437 MM-6
94Mehmet SertkayaTUR 135413 430 AL-2
94Nikita KonnovKAZ 169488 430 KZ-2
94Alisher MirzaevUZB 164775 430 ES-2
97Virginijus IvancikasLTU 27191 428 SL-9 SZ-23
98Haris JusufbasicBIH 83719 428 MS-1
99Predrag SarkinovicBIH 83718 410 PR-4 IK-5 SM-14
100Gary GoodwinAUS 130336 408 WW-3 AC-4
101Bernd SilzGER 19240 406 BE-16 SM-11
102Mateo Morandini (J)FRA 60087 392 PT-13
103Alfred AndristSUI 10974 389 BE-9
104David AckeryNZL 60989 388 SC-2
105Dietmar PiberAUT 48305 387 AG-1
106Ari KutvonenFIN 10088 368 BC-3
107Marty SchroedterUSA 136911 364 NA-8
108Oleh IschenkoUKR 131465 347 MV-8 DS-8
109Kayhan CelenTUR 83626 332 TK-3
110Peter WindischGER 19520 315 CZ-5
111Leszek KryszczukPOL 65719 306 CR-8 SP-11 MV-12
112Lorenzo Morandini (J)FRA 102574 294 SL-16 BE-24
113Terry BondAUS 54371 279 AC-3
114Andreas GeyGER 19524 276 BE-20 SZ-21
115Julien LatyFRA 60304 261 PL-5
116Yrjo WaltonenFIN 84966 258 BC-4
117Villem Vackermann (J)EST 159584 257 ME-4
118Erik CrinsNED 21420 245 HS-8 PT-36
119Steffen JensenDEN 17172 241 MM-15
120Jerome JacqueminFRA 102573 225 GU-8
121Gilad MarkISR 65394 219 MM-16
122Annie BesnardFRA 60135 217 BE-21 PL-8
123Phil BallGBR 78640 213 PT-25
124George BatiukGER 25478 210 NA-15
125Rolandas MackusLTU 21251 209 SL-16
126Odkhuu Anar-Erdene (J)MGL 165131 206 TM-4
127Mirsad KapetanovicBIH 83189 204 IK-4
128Richard MacclearyUSA 90543 195 UN-3
129Or ShabathISR 65379 168 PT-28
130Ivan TregerSVK 24516 151 ZA-6
131Daniel PetcuROU 79239 133 BU-7
132Shmuel KuflikISR 118016 132 KW-15
133Batsuuri SukhbatMGL 112533 129 MG-4
134Sjovkat IsmetilliavUZB 119168 128 ES-4
134Bobir KhamidovUZB 164777 128 KZ-4
136Tony MathewsCAN 16312 126 BE-22
137Eyal Shimshi (J)ISR 137969 123 NN-9 KR-10
138Kateryna VelychkoUKR 168694 120 NN-8
139Tumurbaatar BatnasanMGL 135989 104 AS-5
140Boris MarkusicCRO 70028 103 CR-10
140Florian Jackel (J)GER 100799 103 HS-10
142Tommi IsotaloFIN 10299 90 BC-6
143Yael KleefeldUSA 171453 71 SR-8
144Uliana Kalenchuk (J)UKR 161963 70 BU-8
145Dali Jacquemin (J)FRA 167354 65 BE-25
146Jean Luc DrapeauFRA 60325 64 PT-35
147Alejandro MarcheseARG 106967 57 HS-11
148Carla Morandini (J)FRA 123054 45 BE-26
149Ohad WeisflnerISR 65393 44 MM-24
150Derek McguckinUSA 105475 30 KW-18
[FF World Cup 2023]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes