FAI Free Flight World Cup 2023 Class F1A

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 28 November 2023
FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Per FindahlSWE 24737 2498 SZ-1 MM-1 KW-1 NA-1 BC-1 PT-4 NN-2 SW-2 DS-5 SL-18 BE-26 BU-6 ME-9 CR-22 AV-6
2Allard van WalleneNED 70209 2428 PT-2 SP-1 KR-1 HS-2 NC-2 WB-3 JT-7 CZ-17 PL-3
3Dusan FricCZE 30491 2333 GU-1 CZ-1 SZ-3 CR-4 MV-5 SL-15 DS-7 PT-15 HO-12 SM-24 HC-16
4Emmanuel RagotFRA 60200 2306 WB-1 PT-3 AG-1 PL-2 GU-4 SZ-16 SL-42 HS-10
5Matija HrastSLO 68426 2285 SZ-2 CR-2 ZA-2 SM-4 KC-2 DS-4 SL-25 MV-19 HO-13
6Robert HellgrenSWE 24742 2202 AV-1 SL-4 ME-2 SZ-9 SW-3 PT-22 BC-10
7Miroslav MandichevBUL 16200 2185 AL-1 SL-7 MS-2 IK-2 DS-3 SM-6 TM-2 AS-2 TK-3 MV-10 BE-19 PR-5 HA-6 MD-7 MG-5
8Ivan BezakSVK 24583 2164 SM-2 HA-1 HO-3 CR-5 CZ-4 DS-6 ZA-4 SP-8 SL-23 MV-21 WB-19
9Mikko SivonenFIN 120277 2147 ME-1 WB-2 SL-10 BC-3 AV-3 SW-7
10Bostjan BagariSLO 68475 2127 SL-2 SZ-7 ZA-3 IK-3 HO-5 SP-6 MS-11 KR-16
11Eyal GalorISR 65375 2125 SL-1 BU-1 NN-1 SZ-32
12Robert LeskoCRO 61268 2091 BE-1 HO-1 MV-7 CR-9 DS-8 SM-13 SZ-30 PT-31 SL-44 SP-20
13Yuval BichetISR 93831 2089 KW-2 NA-2 BE-5 MM-4 PT-23
14Imre Moric Csikar (J)HUN 123063 2075 CR-1 HC-2 PT-7 MV-8 DS-9 SP-10 SL-27 SM-17 HA-9 HO-17
15Volker BajoratGER 19643 2061 DS-1 PT-5 HS-5 GU-6 HC-10 SL-36 CR-23 WB-17
16Rudolf HolzleitnerAUT 46887 2048 MS-1 SP-2 SL-11 SZ-21 IK-7 GU-14 HC-11
17Brian Van NestUSA 25474 2007 UN-1 MM-2 SR-2 BE-16 KW-11 NA-16 KU-4
18Jan VosejpkaCZE 16913 2002 MV-3 BE-6 PT-10 SM-7 HC-4 CR-10 SZ-25 HO-8 ZA-10 CZ-15 DS-23
19Capucin Ragot (J)FRA 60201 1923 PL-1 AG-2 CZ-5 HS-7 GU-12 SZ-36 SL-48 BE-28
20Tomasz Jeziorny (J)POL 140632 1915 ZA-1 SM-3 SZ-19 SL-24 KR-7 SP-13 HO-11 MV-17
21Tereza VosejpkovaCZE 16914 1911 MV-2 PT-9 SZ-18 BE-14 SL-22 CR-11 HO-9 SM-19 DS-16 ZA-15
22Yury GrushkovskiyUKR 123667 1900 DS-2 KW-3 CR-7 SL-20 MM-9 NA-11
23Dirk HalbmeierGER 29734 1890 SZ-4 BE-4 WB-4 CR-13 SL-31 JT-8 PT-38
24Thomas WeimerGER 118560 1881 TM-1 SM-5 CR-8 JT-4 MD-4 PR-6 AS-4 WB-14 DS-20 MV-26
25Meglaj GrozdanCRO 141530 1848 IK-1 CR-3 MS-5 WB-8 KC-6 DS-21
26Maarten van DijkNED 115971 1844 CZ-3 PT-11 GU-5 BE-15 WB-7 SP-15
27Jes NyhegnDEN 17200 1802 NC-1 SL-13 SZ-19 NA-7 MM-12
28Jim ParkerUSA 89827 1796 SR-1 KU-2 KW-5 BE-20 PT-43 MM-6 NA-5 UN-2
29Nenad BatocaninSRB 109543 1788 MV-1 PR-2 SL-21 SM-20 MD-8 SZ-52
30Andrew BarronUSA 66982 1733 HE-1 SL-12 CN-2 DS-15 MV-18 HS-18 CR-24 KU-5 SR-6 KW-16
31Lauri MalilaSUI 11676 1683 GU-3 NA-3 PT-21 BC-7 SZ-51
32Geva Malizki (J)ISR 138092 1589 PT-6 NA-6 DS-10 MM-8 KW-8 BU-5 BE-27 NN-7
33Anze GaberscekSLO 68427 1560 KC-1 MV-4 SZ-29 SM-25
34Heikki SalminenFIN 10120 1537 SL-5 AV-2 SZ-22 WB-16 CZ-19 BC-15
35Risto PuhakkaUSA 142832 1531 CN-1 KU-3 HE-3 KW-9 SR-5 MM-18
36Frank AdametzGER 19495 1520 WB-5 PT-17 CZ-7 BE-23 SZ-35 HS-20
37Jaroslaw JeziornyPOL 140631 1506 KR-2 SZ-14 SM-18 ZA-11
38Michael ZagoraCZE 127497 1478 PT-15 HO-6 HC-6 CR-14 SZ-40 MV-20 ZA-13 SM-31
39Vitek RosslerCZE 66072 1406 SZ-5 HA-3 SP-6 SL-49
40Srdan Vranjes (J)BIH 160982 1403 IK-4 PR-4 DS-11 MS-7
41Klim Stepanenko (J)EST 159583 1398 DW-1 EA-2 CN-3 HE-4
42Enes PecenkovicUSA 100847 1397 KU-1 KW-4 MM-7 SR-4
43Nebojsa StosicMKD 75226 1372 PR-3 MV-6 SM-11 MD-10
44Kosma HuberSWE 24743 1366 EA-1 DW-2 SW-5 NC-7 AV-5 JT-11
45Axel Olsson Segerstrom (J)SWE 159289 1328 BE-9 ME-4 BC-8 SW-6
46Gerhard AringerGER 52984 1319 HS-1 BE-11 SP-14
47Danijel TerlepSLO 24178 1300 ZA-6 MV-10 KC-4 SZ-34 HO-13 SM-27
48Francois MoreauFRA 60134 1296 PL-4 GU-11 NA-8 MM-10 SZ-31 HS-16 KW-13 BE-35
49Steffen ReussGER 29730 1291 BE-8 SL-16 DS-17 CR-21 HS-21 PT-40
50Dalai TsogtbayarMGL 112535 1269 MG-1 AS-1 TM-5
51Michal SliwinskiPOL 53778 1263 HO-2 KR-4 ZA-12 SZ-48
52Dietrich SauterGER 19501 1240 CZ-2 WB-6 GU-13
53Radoje BlagojevicSRB 62058 1239 MD-2 SZ-27 MS-8 DS-19 IK-12
54David KrasznaiHUN 81452 1238 HC-2 HA-2 SZ-39 SL-45
55Levente Halasz SzaboHUN 120624 1233 PT-12 SZ-23 HA-4 SM-33
56Erik NiemierskiGER 140603 1230 JT-1 NC-5 SL-35 SZ-47
57Alejandro ArigosARG 114913 1197 PT-1 HS-3 BE-25
58Csaba NagyHUN 92493 1190 SZ-13 SM-10 MV-13
59Matic PirihSLO 68425 1168 ZA-5 SM-12 MV-13 CR-25
60Vittorio BrussoloITA 20298 1160 SM-8 CD-2 SZ-41 SL-43 AG-5
61Sergey ZuyevKAZ 110024 1160 KZ-1 ES-1
62Julian PenningtonGBR 110183 1158 SH-1 EQ-1
63Ken BauerUSA 90336 1156 PT-13 SR-3 KW-7
64Jan Zajic (J)CZE 131520 1148 HA-5 CZ-11 KR-9 ZA-9 WB-12
65Michal SlysPOL 53764 1136 KR-3 HO-4 SL-38
66Maxim DonnerGER 86703 1126 BE-12 DS-12 CR-15 SM-30
67Oscar Thevenon (J)FRA 60233 1116 BE-7 GU-9 PL-7
68Tapio HanhilammiFIN 10717 1094 BC-5 ME-5 SZ-26
69Julien SionROU 79140 1055 SL-3 SZ-15 HA-10
70Jorg SchellhaseGER 29658 1052 JT-2 NC-4 BE-38 SP-21
71Mica TicaSRB 121926 1036 PR-1 MD-3
72Mark RossenNED 85538 1034 SP-4 GU-8 KR-12
73Simon Pietzko (J)GER 86213 1034 JT-3 DS-14 SP-16 BE-35
74Aviad LevyISR 65378 1029 SL-6 SZ-12
75Bertrand PouzetFRA 60169 1021 PL-5 SL-29 PT-28 GU-18
76Elmin KerkezBIH 83699 1020 MS-4 MV-9 IK-8
77Andrija PesicSRB 62031 1019 TK-1 SM-9
78Lior BacharISR 65392 1006 MM-3 KW-10 NA-10
79Dominik AndristSUI 11279 988 GU-2 MM-13 BE-31
80Peter BarronUSA 68236 981 MM-5 KW-6 CN-4 HS-26
81Leif NielsenDEN 17198 979 NC-3 SW-4 AV-4
82Tsvetan BonchevBUL 16153 975 NN-4 MD-5 PR-7 BU-10
83Ran AltmanISR 83809 961 SZ-5 MV-16 SM-26
84Bastian DuijghuisenNED 70215 939 BE-13 SP-12 KR-10
85Omer GurerTUR 99730 929 NN-5 TK-4 BU-7 DS-18
86Olli-Matti KarhunenFIN 10899 928 PT-8 BC-4
87Samuele VassalloITA 108558 909 CD-1 AG-3
88John CarterGBR 29438 905 KR-5 SH-3 BE-32 SP-19 HS-23
89Luka Najdoski (J)MKD 162971 905 BU-4 CR-18 IK-9 PR-10 MS-13
90Szabolcs HorvathHUN 74098 905 SZ-11 HC-5
91Ramiro GonzalezARG 84982 893 BE-3 HS-13 PT-24
92Viorel CiucuROU 79247 881 BU-3 NN-3
93Matt HannafordAUS 111154 879 WW-1 AC-2
94Ian HaighAUS 163217 878 SC-1 WW-2
95Malcolm CampbellAUS 54372 877 AC-1 SC-2
96Petr PapezCZE 30656 860 BE-18 PT-27 SZ-37
97Jama DanierCAN 26753 850 NA-4 MM-11 HE-4
98Hasan Yalcin OlgunTUR 110861 842 TK-2 AL-3
99Shachar LimorISR 78425 838 SL-8 SZ-28
100Edin SahinovicBIH 83697 834 MS-3 SM-22 IK-10
101Jozsef KrasznaiHUN 81453 779 SL-9 SZ-32
102Nir HadomiISR 82765 765 SZ-16 SL-26
103Tim Habjancic (J)SLO 130994 754 SM-14 MV-12 KC-8
104Balazs SelmeciHUN 81477 746 SL-17 HC-7
105Michael BleuerSUI 11851 735 BE-2 GU-20
106Anders PerssonSWE 92461 730 SW-1 NA-12
107Szilard SzijjartoROU 79236 716 SZ-10 SL-37
108Roland KoglotSLO 24507 715 KC-3 CR-16 DS-24
109Feliks KusaevUKR 132062 711 BE-21 KR-7 CR-26
110Burkhart MuellerGER 74913 704 PT-19 JT-5
111Reka Guti (J)HUN 108604 694 HC-7 SM-20 PT-39
112Richard JackGBR 29456 690 SH-2 EQ-2
113Henryk KrupaPOL 53781 675 KR-6 SP-11
114Maj Habjanic (J)SLO 139652 667 MS-6 KC-7 MV-22 SZ-50
115Jari ValoFIN 10072 665 GU-10 BC-11 SZ-49 SL-50
116Eligijus BarkusLTU 27164 664 SZ-24 SL-28
117Tumur SanjaaMGL 111695 661 MG-3 AS-3
118Christian AndristSUI 11127 660 CR-6 PT-32
119Hladil VitCZE 31131 654 ZA-7 WB-9
120Paolo GhiselliITA 20299 641 SL-34 AG-4 CD-3
121Ittai ShichmanISR 118017 639 SM-1
122Istvan Halasz SzaboHUN 81432 639 SM-16 CZ-10
123Ladislav KornhoferCZE 65336 631 CZ-8 WB-11
124Saim Gurer MehmetTUR 83473 625 BU-2 MD-9
125Tamas HorvathHUN 81435 607 HC-1
126Anibal Enrique ArigosARG 104363 606 HS-6 PT-36 BE-35
127Hubert NiezboralaPOL 128141 600 SP-3 KR-15
128Mihail Pozarski (J)MKD 169301 591 MD-1
129Igor BombekCRO 61252 588 CR-17 PT-30 SL-46
130Ismail KeskinTUR 83435 586 AL-2 BU-9
131Dominique BonnotFRA 119855 584 NN-6 SL-39 SZ-45
132Bronislav GablasCZE 16994 581 SL-14 HC-14
133Adrian Drelse (J)GER 168411 566 PT-20 SZ-44 HS-25
134Bernd HonigGER 19371 560 GU-15 SP-16 JT-10 BE-43
135Dorjjigjid Myagmar-ErdeneMGL 160617 560 MG-2 AS-5
136Lucas ArigosARG 104361 553 BE-21 HS-17
137Janne SavolainenFIN 10228 545 BC-2
138Jean-Pierre ChallineFRA 60152 534 HS-12 PT-32
139Meri NiiranenFIN 108270 527 BC-6 ME-10
140Krisztian VarroHUN 120628 526 SZ-8
141Patrik Klobusicky (J)SVK 106629 520 KR-10 SM-23 ZA-16 HO-18
142Frederic AberlencFRA 60151 502 HS-8 BE-40
143Jonas Adametz (J)GER 134921 501 HS-9 BE-38
144Vaclav PapezCZE 30657 491 BE-24 HS-18
145Thomas Chauviteau (J)FRA 165124 491 HS-4
146Marco BierbauerAUT 49384 489 SL-29 HC-12
147Christoph BachmannSUI 11164 479 GU-17 MM-15 NA-12
148Lars Buch JensenDEN 17267 479 DW-3 SP-18 NC-8 KR-16
149Benny ShiklanderISR 166488 471 BE-10
150Cetin KarginTUR 83478 471 CR-19 GU-21 ME-12 AL-6
151Eero HenrikssonFIN 106954 471 ME-3
152Attila NotarosHUN 82474 467 SL-32 SZ-38
153Slavko SavicSRB 62059 467 MD-5 PR-9
154Jocelyn Pouzet (J)FRA 60178 464 HS-15 PL-8 BE-33
155Laszlo VernyikHUN 84304 464 ZA-8 HA-8
156Vidas NikolajevasCAN 16313 456 HE-2
157Shmuel CohenPOR 162644 453 NA-9 MM-14
158Ganzorig Margad (J)MGL 112549 452 PT-26 BE-34
159Roman GolubowskiPOL 53960 449 SP-5
160Filip KlobusickySVK 80102 449 HO-7 MV-25 KR-16
161Didier EchivardFRA 60223 444 HS-14 PT-36
162Anastasija Pozharska (J)MKD 110084 434 SM-15 PR-11
163Aleksey BundinUZB 164778 430 KZ-2
164Andreas RinkGER 75534 429 PT-14
165Jiri NahlovskyCZE 102565 416 CZ-6
166Amartuvshin AvirmedMGL 112506 410 MG-4 TM-4
167Christopher ThomGER 19662 409 GU-7
168Leo Chene (J)FRA 84745 408 PL-5 PT-41
169Kinga Szoke (J)HUN 143156 405 SL-19
170Chimed GanzorigMGL 111532 403 TM-3 PT-43
171Goce JosifovskiMKD 84650 396 MV-15 SM-28
172Enrico RichterGER 19581 387 GU-16 CZ-18 SL-50
173Alexander PetrovKAZ 110298 387 ES-2
174Chris EdgeGBR 29441 382 BE-17
175Leon Rink (J)GER 129837 381 PT-18
176Ahmed Zilic (J)BIH 162913 362 IK-6 PR-12
177Kevin LamersNED 84328 360 WB-10 GU-22
178Mikolaj Golubowski (J)POL 133133 354 SP-9
179Sergej Vranjes (J)BIH 165329 352 IK-5
180Daniela SerenGER 19630 349 HS-11
181Vaclav JirinecCZE 30543 342 CZ-9
182Artis KirsteinsLAT 94114 338 CR-12
183Momchil YordanovBUL 72010 332 TK-5 NN-8
184Mikael HenrikssonFIN 10715 327 ME-6
185Ayder BekirovUZB 164776 322 ES-3 KZ-4
186Mike MckeeverUSA 129584 321 UN-3 MM-16
187Hermann BergerAUT 45233 319 HC-7
188Priit LeomarEST 17894 306 BC-9 ME-13
189Hadar ElkayamISR 75604 296 PT-25
190Anna Kornhoferova (J)CZE 167073 291 CZ-14 WB-18
191Albert Niemierski (J)GER 143119 289 JT-6
192Pekka RonkanenFIN 10290 288 ME-7
193Vasily BeschasnyUKR 87103 283 DS-13
194Shamaldin BoboevUZB 164780 279 KZ-3
195Alexandr TrofimenkoUKR 119217 272 HO-10
196Dusan IbehejCZE 137011 268 CZ-12
197Sabrija LimoBIH 83689 265 MS-10 IK-11
198Simon BeltramSLO 68422 260 KC-5
199Donatas PampikasLTU 27234 259 SL-32
200Ron AssmussGER 19645 258 SZ-43 SL-47
201Osman SevgiTUR 83429 257 AL-4
202Tomas TauerCZE 30658 254 WB-13 CZ-21
203Kimmo ValkonenFIN 10476 248 ME-8
204Boris BernardFRA 60452 247 PT-29
205Daniel Peykov (J)BUL 121726 244 BU-7 NN-10
206Kornhofer PavelCZE 65335 243 CZ-13
207Antony KoerbinNZL 61005 243 KW-12 MM-19
208Peter RasmussenDEN 17158 234 NC-6
209Craig KingNZL 62313 231 KW-13 NA-15
210Gilles BernardFRA 60360 230 BE-28
210Jean-Pierre LaureauFRA 18164 230 BE-28
212Petar IlieskiMKD 101844 224 PR-8
213Adrian Mikolasek (J)SVK 119724 221 SM-29 ZA-14
214Jozsef GutiHUN 82465 216 MV-23 SM-32 HC-17
215Jonatan Remai (J)HUN 142953 212 HA-7
216Muhamed SahinovicBIH 110158 209 MS-9
217Kees Van De VenNED 81985 199 PL-10 PT-41
218Valentin HristovBUL 16179 197 NN-9 TK-6
219Ernestas DambrauskasNOR 140320 194 EA-3
220Thomas Van Dijk (J)NED 142222 187 PT-34
221Zeljko BrezicevicCRO 70029 182 CR-20
222Javier AbadESP 28020 178 SL-40
223Mateo Morandini (J)FRA 60087 175 PT-35
224Melih OzuduruTUR 110723 173 AL-5
225Ular VihulEST 17908 169 BC-11
226Robert DvorakCZE 66075 168 CZ-16
227Franz WutzlAUT 43570 168 HC-13
228Vlad CristeaROU 79243 167 SL-41
229Mario WachtlerGER 19601 167 HC-14 GU-23
230Oleh PshenichnyyUKR 168517 165 SZ-42
231Polonec MiroslavSVK 80119 157 HO-13
232Jaroslav TauerCZE 17134 155 WB-15
233Steffen JensenDEN 17172 150 JT-9
233Madeline Ragot (J)FRA 163350 150 PL-9
235Yeuda ZakISR 90033 143 NA-12
235Rafal WagnerPOL 118259 143 KR-13
237Jurgen MaassenNED 70190 136 GU-19
238Petri KuikkaFIN 10199 130 ME-11
239Jytte Noer LarsenDEN 62933 127 HS-22
240Paulius BudovasLTU 27197 123 SZ-46
241Kalle KorpelaFIN 70124 117 BC-13
242Tymon Niezborala (J)POL 131309 111 KR-14
243Ferid ZilicBIH 83698 110 MS-11
244James FarmerUSA 79476 107 KW-15
245Miroslav PitlanicSVK 24630 100 HO-16
246Daniel GuoUSA 166656 99 MM-17
247Alfred AndristSUI 10974 87 DS-22
248Gilles RavardFRA 60434 86 HS-24
248Ana Budimcic (J)BIH 122183 86 MV-24
250Micke HenrikssonFIN 83 BC-14
251Lars RinkGER 129838 79 BE-41
252Stefan RichterGER 65938 69 CZ-20
253Tsenddorj TsatsraltMGL 112551 67 BE-42
254Thomas OtteDEN 168671 64 NC-9
255Alicia Nevers (J)FRA 120292 57 PL-11
256Manfred GruneisAUT 43568 54 PT-45
257Paul Noble-CampbellNZL 163140 46 KW-17
258Emre UstundagTUR 165947 45 CR-27
259Michal Golubowski (J)POL 161974 45 SP-22
[FF World Cup 2023]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes