FAI Free Flight World Cup 2021

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 17 September 2021

Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.

Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1Q and F1E-Junior.

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1A


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Miroslav MandichevBUL 16200 1355 SZ-2 HG-2 DA-4
2Csaba NagyHUN 92493 1285 CR-3 DA-3 HG-4
3Ivan BezakSVK 24583 1268 CR-2 SZ-4 SL-6 HG-7
4Dusan FricCZE 30491 1068 SL-1 SZ-1
5Vasily BeschasnyUKR 87103 942 LV-1 SL-4
6Vlad CristeaROU 79243 926 HG-1 SL-5

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1A-Junior


1Patrik KlobusickySVK 106629 1009 SZ-1 SL-1
2David LunkoCRO 107305 754 CR-1 DA-2
3Capucin RagotFRA 60201 593 EF-2 HF-3
4Bat-Erdene GanzorigMGL 112531 514 AS-1
5Oscar ThevenonFRA 60233 509 HF-1
6Daniel FacaletROU 112431 508 HG-1

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1B


1Bror EimarSWE 24735 1010 DK-1 SE-1
2Vladislav UrbanCZE 16966 929 SZ-1 SL-2
3Gongor MijiddorjMGL 111688 844 MG-1 AS-2
4Vinko TomljanovicCRO 61279 837 SL-1 DA-4
5Riho-Ats SaatvaliEST 17801 809 DA-1 CR-5
6Stepan StefanchukUKR 29163 762 LV-2 EF-1

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1B-Junior


1Lara Maria HorakGER 130751 1000 SE-1 DK-1
1Odkhuu Anar-ErdeneMGL 1000 MG-1 AS-1
3Faruk CabaravdicBIH 158640 754 CR-1 DA-2
3Villem VackermannEST 159584 754 DA-1 CR-2
5Louison JacqueminFRA 141550 507 HF-1
6Mirdin BrinksNED 95349 500 EF-1

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1C


1Gauthier BriereFRA 60465 1008 HF-1 EF-1
2Darijo JermolCRO 61360 1007 DA-1 CR-1
3Avirmed Amar-OtgonMGL 112532 754 MG-1 AS-2
4Erdenebayar UlziiMGL 111692 504 AS-1
5Vasil ZosimenkoUKR 107273 503 LV-1
6Balazs BauerHUN 81416 502 SL-1

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1P-Junior


Not yet started

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1Q


1Franco GradiITA 20294 769 CR-2 DA-3
2Mihaly VaradiHUN 81492 765 DA-1 SZ-2
3Per GrunnetDEN 17149 754 DK-1 SE-2
4Cesare GianniITA 20297 684 DA-2 CR-4
5Gabor MilakHUN 81462 682 SL-1 DA-4 CR-6
6Gabor KerteszHUN 92489 593 SZ-1 DA-6

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1Q-Junior


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Lara Maria HorakGER 130751 500 SE-1

F1A/B/C contests included in the 2021 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organiservenue F1AF1A-juniorF1BF1B-juniorF1CF1P-juniorF1QF1Q-juniorlinks
SESwedish CupSWESWEJuly 9 16 2 3 1 0 0 4 1Jury report
DKDanish Summer CupSWESWEJuly 10 15 2 6 1 0 0 2 0Jury report
HGHarghita CupROUROUJuly 10-11 20 7 3 1 0 0 0 0Jury report
CRFF CRO CupCROCROJuly 24 34 3 18 3 3 0 12 0Jury report
DAFF Memorijal Darko KrajinaCROCROJuly 25 25 3 15 3 4 0 11 0Jury report
UNUS Free Flight NationalsUSAUSAJuly 25-27 9 1 18 1 0 0 7 0
SLSalonta CupROUROUJuly 31-1 32 4 11 0 2 0 3 0Jury report
SZSzabo Miklos MemorialHUNROUAugust 1 24 5 3 0 2 0 4 0Jury report
HFHispano-FranciaESPFRAAugust 9-10 30 8 23 6 4 0 5 0Jury report
LVFree Flight Latvia CupLATUKRAugust 13-14 6 1 9 1 3 0 0 0Jury report
MGMongolian CupMGLMGLAugust 14-15 11 2 6 1 2 0 0 0Jury report
ASAsian CupMGLMGLAugust 14-15 12 2 5 1 4 0 0 0Jury report
EF51st EifelpokalGERGERAugust 27-29 32 6 16 1 4 0 3 0Jury report

F1A/B/C contests still to count for 2021

competitionclasses organiser  venue  date
Canada Cup F1A F1B F1CCANCANAugust 14
Huron Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QCANCANAugust 15
Prista Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBULBULSeptember 10-11
Bulgaria Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBULBULSeptember 11-12
40th Antonov Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QUKRUKRSeptember 14-15
Viktor Stamov Cup - Golden Automn F1A F1B F1C F1QUKRUKRSeptember 16-17
Almaty Cup of Kazakhstan F1A F1B F1CKAZRUSSeptember 17-19
South Bohemian Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QCZECZESeptember 18
39th Memorial Izet Kurtalic F1A F1B F1CBIHBIHSeptember 18
West Bohemian World Cup F1A F1B F1CCZECZESeptember 19
57th Mostar Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBIHBIHSeptember 19
Hogo Cup F1A F1B F1CSVKSVKSeptember 25
Vol Libre Rhone-Alpes / 16th Philippe Lepage F1A F1B F1C F1QFRAFRASeptember 25-26
Zabokreky Cup F1A F1B F1CSVKSVKSeptember 26
Naloev Cup F1A F1B F1CRUSRUSOctober 1-5
Prilep Cup - Trophy of Prilep F1A F1B F1C F1QMKDMKDOctober 2
Macedonia World Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QMKDMKDOctober 3
Elbrus Cup F1A F1B F1CRUSRUSOctober 5-9
Anatolian Free Flight Cup F1A F1B F1CTURTUROctober 8-10
Kotuku World Cup of New Zealand F1A F1B F1C F1QNZLUSAOctober 8-10
Kartel Cup, Pieter de Boer Memorial F1A F1B F1C F1QNEDPOLOctober 9
Sierra Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QUSAUSAOctober 9-11
15th Trofeo Citta di Capannori F1A F1B F1C F1QITAITAOctober 9-10
SPZG Cup. Antoon van Eldik Memorial F1A F1B F1C F1QNEDPOLOctober 10
Max Men F1A F1B F1C F1QUSAUSAOctober 16
Krka Cup F1A F1B F1CSLOSLOOctober 23-24
Eurofly F1A F1B F1C F1QSUISUIOctober 30-31
Herend Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QHUNHUNNovember 6-7
Negev Open F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 16
Hanukkah Open F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 17-18

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1E


1Jean-Luc DrapeauFRA 60325 1611 TZ-1 UE-3 PE-3 PM-8
2Andre TrachezFRA 60168 1241 PM-1 TZ-5 GC-5 UE-8 PE-9
3Jakub Wisniewski (J)POL 53852 1061 UE-1 GC-1
4Sabine TrachezFRA 60176 1030 UE-2 TZ-6 PE-8 GC-7 PM-11
5Franciszek KanczokPOL 80506 907 TZ-2 UE-4 GC-6
6Stanislaw KubitPOL 53811 835 TZ-3 GC-4 UE-12

FAI World Cup 2021 top positions for class F1E-Junior


1Jakub WisniewskiPOL 53852 1061 UE-1 GC-1
2Franciszek KrakowczykPOL 77174 591 GC-2 TZ-3 UE-4
3Antoni DlugopolskiPOL 108035 508 TZ-1
4Nathan LauraFRA 60175 507 PE-1
4Omar Al SaloumFRA 128074 507 PM-1
6Kamil WrotniakPOL 140646 424 UE-3 GC-3 TZ-4

F1E contests included in the 2021 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organisingvenue F1EF1E juniorlinks
CECentennial CupUSAUSAJuly 9 5 0Jury report
GCGovernor's CupPOLPOLAugust 20 22 5Jury report
TZToszek CupPOLPOLAugust 21 27 7Jury report
UEThe Friendship Cup of Ukraine - Memorial of Valeriy GoryninUKRPOLAugust 22 28 8Jury report
PE16th Poitou Charentes F1EFRAFRASeptember 11 22 6
PMPoitou Moncontour F1EFRAFRASeptember 12 21 6

F1E contests still to count for 2021

competition organiser  venue  date
Prista Cup F1EBULBULSeptember 17-18
Bulgaria Cup F1EBULBULSeptember 18-19
5th Trofeo Gar RoveretoITAITAOctober 2
10th Volare LessiniITAITAOctober 3
Max Men California CupUSAUSAOctober 5
Rana 1CZECZEOctober 9
Rana 2CZECZEOctober 10
Sierra CupUSAUSAOctober 11
Kotuku World Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAOctober 12

[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 2021] - [FF World Cup report 2021] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes