FAI Free Flight World Cup 2005 Class F1A


Last update of this page: 16 February 2006
 1   Per Findahl                SWE 155 BL-1  SC-1  SH-1  KC-3  EU-4  BC-4  HL-9  ES-15
 2   Maarten van Dijk           NED 148 EF-1  DK-1  SC-2  EU-3  VS-3  HL-20 SZ-2 
 3   Roland Koglot              SLO 137 VK-1  PZ-2  EU-2  IK-4  FV-11 EM-19 UN-5 
 4   Sigitas Jakutis            LTU 127 PZ-1  BL-2  SW-3 
 5   Kimmo Kulmakko             FIN 126 HL-1  ES-2  BC-3  BL-3  VJ-14 EM-24
 6   Jes Nyhegn                 DEN 125 ES-1  MM-2  FV-3  SC-4  EF-22 PT-23 HL-24
 7   Igor Yablonovsky           UKR 114 SW-1  EF-3  PZ-4  EM-4  BS-4  AN-9  EU-17
 8   Phil Mitchell              AUS 113 SN-1  AC-2  EM-5 
 9   Radoje Blagojevic          SCG 111 BU-2  UN-2  SA-3  SM-3 
 10  Frederic Aberlenc          FRA 110 PT-1  FV-1  EU-23 HL-23
 11  Jim Parker                 USA 110 MM-1  SR-1  EM-20
 12  Jeno Voros                 HUN 105 SM-1  PZ-3  SA-5 
 13  Peter Allnutt              CAN 103 CC-1  SR-2  EM-15 MM-17 BS-24
 14  Mikhail Kochkarev          RUS 100 KC-1  AV-3  BS-12 FV-17 KZ-8 
 15  Mikhail Kosonozhkin        RUS 100 SZ-1  FV-4  SC-6  HL-18 DK-21 EU-22
 16  Gyorgy Vasas               HUN  94 LC-1  SM-2  VJ-23
 17  Thomas Weimer              GER  93 GL-1  SZ-6  VS-7  SC-9  ES-9  EU-11 BL-12 FV-12 DK-15 KC-17
 18  Victor Stamov              UKR  91 EM-2  KC-4  AN-6  MM-9  FV-9  BS-16
 19  Tahn Stowe                 AUS  90 AC-1  SN-2 
 20  Sergei Makarov             RUS  86 KC-2  AV-5  BS-6  EM-9  HL-17 KZ-24
 21  Ardo Parna                 EST  84 EM-3  ES-3  BL-8  HL-10 EF-15 BC-21
 22  Cenny Breeman              BEL  83 GL-2  PZ-7  SZ-8  AN-14 BS-17 EF-10
 23  Pavlo Marakhovskyy         UKR  81 SV-2  KH-2 
 24  Ron Assmuss                GER  80 VJ-2  SC-8  SZ-9  VS-10 EF-19
 25  Richard Kulcsar (J)        HUN  79 SA-1  IK-6  VJ-17
 26  Anton Gorsky (J)           RUS  78 SV-1  AV-4  KZ-9 
 27  Attila Notaros             HUN  78 VJ-1  NC-4  LC-10 PZ-13
 28  Dirk Halbmeier             GER  77 SZ-3  BL-4  DK-9  ES-11 FV-12 SC-15
 29  Chris Zbigniew Lenartowicz CAN  75 HC-1  CC-4 
 30  Victor Tchop               UKR  71 AN-1  BS-9  BC-24
 31  Allard van Wallene         NED  70 PT-4  SC-5  EU-9  SZ-15 DK-14
 32  Brian van Nest             USA  70 AN-3  EM-6  SR-8  MM-23
 33  Pavel Khoroshev            RUS  69 BS-1  KH-8 
 34  Matthew Cuthbert (J)       GBR  68 SH-4  PT-8  EU-7  DK-12 SC-18
 35  Vasily Bezchasny           UKR  68 BS-2  BL-13 ES-14 PT-22
 36  Henning Nyhegn             DEN  67 SR-3  EF-6  SC-12 BL-18 ES-22 SZ-21
 37  Jari Valo                  FIN  67 HL-4  BL-5  BC-9  DK-18
 38  Mathias Farber             GER  67 DK-2  SZ-12 EU-18
 39  Mikael Holmbom             SWE  67 HL-2  FV-7  BC-20
 40  Win Bellen                 NED  66 EF-2  PT-15 KC-18
 41  Dietrich Sauter            GER  65 VS-1  SZ-14
 42  Jozsef Csanyi              HUN  65 NC-3  SM-8  SA-9  LC-7 
 43  Peter Nosko-Jr             SVK  64 LC-2  PZ-6  NC-2 
 44  Anton van Eldik            NED  63 PT-2  KC-15 EU-20 EM-21
 45  Petri Kuikka               FIN  63 BC-1  PZ-22 BL-21 ES-21
 46  Lars Larsson               SWE  63 DK-4  HL-6  SC-11
 47  Evgeny Tsoy                RUS  63 KH-1  KZ-14 AV-17
 48  Robert Sifleet             USA  62 MM-3  HC-3 
 49  Milos Bordjoski            SCG  61 UN-4  BU-7  SM-7  IK-10
 50  Juha Heikkinen             FIN  58 HL-3  BC-11 BL-17
 51  Ferenc Kerner              HUN  58 VJ-5  NC-6  IK-8 
 52  Malcolm Campbell           AUS  58 AC-3  SN-3 
 53  Rudolf Holzleitner         AUT  56 KC-6  SZ-7  PZ-15 SA-14 VJ-15
 54  Deniz Varhos               SWE  55 DK-3  BC-10 BL-19
 55  Mico Tica                  SCG  55 DZ-3  BU-4 
 56  Heinz Bleuer               SUI  53 EU-1 
 57  Josi Fox                   ISR  53 EM-1 
 58  Vladislav Lazarevich       UKR  52 ES-8  BL-10 EM-11 AN-12
 59  John Carter                GBR  52 BC-7  SH-8  HL-12 EU-21
 60  Alexandr Matsuk            RUS  52 AV-1  KZ-7 
 61  Pavel Russky               RUS  52 KZ-1  AV-9 
 62  Gabriela Domokova (J)      SVK  52 LC-3  IK-9  PZ-23
 63  Attila Szekelyhidi         HUN  51 VJ-7  FV-10 KC-12 VS-13
 64  Ivo Kreetz                 NED  51 EF-7  SC-7  PT-18
 65  Martin Bohus (J)           SVK  51 NC-1  LC-9 
 66  Bostjan Bagari             SLO  51 UN-3  SA-12 KC-20
 67  Pieter de Boer             NED  50 EF-8  DK-8  SC-14 EU-16 KC-22
 68  Matti Lihtamo              FIN  50 BC-6  ES-10 HL-14 BL-24
 69  Sabrija Limo               BIH  50 UN-1  IK-2 
 70  Irhad H Mehmedagic         BIH  50 IK-1 
 71  Dragan Lakic               SCG  50 BU-3  SM-5 
 72  Nikolaj Nikolov            BUL  50 BU-1 
 73  Svetozar Vujkov            SCG  50 DZ-1 
 74  Evgeny Kantipaylo          RUS  48 KC-8  VS-9  PZ-17
 75  Ben Lewis                  AUS  48 SN-3  AC-5 
 76  Sergey Pankov              RUS  47 AV-2  EM-22 KZ-4 
 77  Andrey Korobitsin          RUS  47 BS-3  KZ-12 AV-13
 78  Ants Selgoja               EST  47 BL-6  DK-7  SC-19
 79  Alan Jack                  GBR  46 SC-3  SH-11
 80  Ivan Bezak                 SVK  46 NC-5  VJ-10 EM-18 LC-8 
 81  Luc Picard                 FRA  46 SH-2  FV-21
 82  Hector Diez                USA  45 SR-4  MM-7 
 83  Jorg Melde                 GER  44 SZ-5  GL-12 VS-18 SC-21
 84  Borut Zulic                SLO  44 VK-4  SM-6 
 85  Robert Lesko               CRO  43 IK-3  EU-15
 86  Fritz Wilkening            GER  42 ES-7  SC-13 PT-19 SZ-20
 87  Valeri Poliayev            RUS  42 KZ-2 
 87  Roman Volf                 CZE  42 VS-2 
 89  Kalle Koivula              FIN  42 BC-2 
 90  Franz Wutzl                AUT  42 VJ-8  SA-7  KC-23
 91  Valery Lazarevich          UKR  42 BS-8  AN-11 SV-17
 92  William Colledge           GBR  41 PT-6  SH-13 SC-20
 93  Henryk Urban               POL  41 GL-8  PZ-16 VS-15
 94  Urmas Kokk                 EST  41 ES-4  BC-13
 95  Dmytro Hrihoryev           UKR  41 AN-2  KH-3 
 96  Vittorio Brussolo          ITA  41 FV-2 
 97  Stanislaw Kubit            POL  41 SW-2  GL-3 
 98  Bojan Gjerek               SLO  41 SA-2 
 99  Bram van de Kerkhof        NED  40 EF-5  PT-13
 100 Oleh Pshenychnyy           UKR  40 EU-5  AN-12 BS-23
 101 Helmut Fuss                AUT  40 EF-9  VK-9  VJ-21
 102 Joze Titan                 SLO  40 VK-2 
 103 Stevan Mutic               SCG  40 DZ-2  SM-4 
 104 Vidas Nikolajevas          LTU  40 HC-2 
 104 V Sokolov                  CAN  40 CC-2 
 106 Veronika Vivchar (J)       UKR  39 MM-9  BS-15 PT-17 PZ-19 AN-18
 107 Yury Donchenko             UKR  39 AN-4  BS-13 KH-7 
 108 Victor Pisanny             UKR  39 BS-7  AN-7 
 109 Andrey Naloev              RUS  38 SV-4  AV-15
 110 Massimiliano Gobbo         ITA  37 FV-5  KC-11
 111 Janis Zarins (J)           LAT  37 SV-7  BL-9 
 112 Roberto Baric              CRO  36 VK-3  KC-21 SA-4 
 113 Silvan Chabot              FRA  34 PT-3 
 114 Jurgen Maassen             NED  34 PT-9  PZ-14
 115 Marco Stranieri            ITA  34 PZ-5  FV-16
 116 Mike McKeever              USA  34 MM-6  EM-13
 117 Ernesto Busnelli           USA  34 MM-8  SR-9 
 118 Dallas Parker (J)          USA  34 SR-6  MM-12
 119 Michael Fantham            GBR  34 SH-5  MM-13
 120 Manfred Gruneis            AUT  33 KC-5  PZ-18 VJ-22
 121 Peter Nosko                SVK  33 PZ-9  NC-12 VJ-20
 122 Danijel Terlep             SLO  33 EM-7  KC-14
 123 Bo Nyhegn                  DEN  33 ES-5  SC-15
 124 Mario Omrcen               CRO  33 KC-10 SA-10
 125 Artur Parv (J)             EST  33 DK-6  BC-15 SC-24
 126 Miroslav Pitlanic          SVK  33 SW-5  VS-17 PZ-24
 127 Mikhail Teterin            RUS  32 KZ-3  AV-6 
 128 Christoph Bachmann         SUI  32 FV-8  KC-13
 129 Miroslav Hudcovic          SVK  32 VJ-3 
 130 Assaf Keren (J)            ISR  31 SV-3 
 131 Peter Williams             GBR  31 SH-3 
 132 Szabo Istvan Halasz        HUN  30 PZ-12 NC-11 VJ-19
 133 Bernard Trachez            FRA  30 EF-14 VS-14 BL-23
 134 Rimas Indrisonis           LTU  30 BL-11 ES-12
 135 Phil Ball                  GBR  30 SC-10 DK-13
 136 Chris Edge                 GBR  30 SH-6  MM-15
 137 V Nikolajevas              CAN  30 CC-3 
 138 Dietmar Schulz             GER  29 EF-4 
 139 David Oldfield             GBR  29 EU-11 HL-15
 140 Ladislav Sedlacek          SVK  29 PZ-10 LC-14
 141 Ivan Treger                SVK  29 LC-5  VJ-18
 142 Willi Herwig (J)           GER  28 SZ-4  EF-24
 143 Osman Sevgi                TUR  28 ES-6  PZ-21
 144 Jon Davis                  USA  28 MM-11 SR-12
 145 Mihaly Eros                HUN  28 NC-10 SV-13
 146 Max Herwig                 GER  27 FV-15 EU-19 EF-21
 147 Uwe Rusch                  GER  27 VS-4 
 148 Milan Valastiak            SVK  27 VJ-4 
 149 T Secor (J)                USA  27 MM-4 
 150 Roman Lavrinov             UKR  27 AN-5  BS-20
 151 Jan Letko                  SVK  27 LC-11 VJ-13
 152 Arno Hacken                NED  26 SZ-10 FV-18
 153 Ingolf Steffensen          NOR  26 DK-11 HL-19 SC-22
 154 Milos Hudcovic             SVK  26 LC-4 
 155 Vit Hladil                 CZE  25 GL-4 
 155 Dariusz Dradra             POL  25 SW-4 
 157 Ignat Diorditse            UZB  25 KH-4 
 158 Nickolay Nickalov          AUS  25 AC-4 
 159 Igor Fradkin               USA  25 HC-4 
 160 Kees Van De Ven            NED  24 PT-5 
 161 Pekka Ronkanen             FIN  24 BC-8  HL-21
 162 Mantvydas Latvenas         LTU  24 ES-13 BL-16
 163 Richard Jack               GBR  24 SH-10 SC-17
 164 David Seren                GER  23 PT-6 
 165 Peter Aanen                NED  23 VS-12 DK-18
 166 Anton Vidensek             SLO  22 EU-6 
 167 Vladimir Bardin            RUS  22 KZ-5  AV-21
 168 Heikki Tahkapaa            FIN  22 HL-5 
 168 Felix Hofmann              GER  22 VS-5 
 170 Niels Wynhowen (J)         NED  22 VS-8  SC-23
 171 Kari Tuisku                FIN  22 BC-5 
 172 Yuriy Evdokimov            RUS  22 BS-5 
 173 Steve Spence               USA  22 MM-5 
 174 Yaroslav Artemenko         UKR  21 PZ-8 
 175 Jean Pierre Challine       FRA  21 EF-13 FV-20
 176 Daniel Simek (J)           CZE  21 VS-6 
 176 Alexandr Minin             RUS  21 KZ-6 
 178 Istvan Szentpeteri         HUN  21 VJ-6 
 179 Larsbuch Jensen            DEN  21 DK-5 
 180 Bachar Lior                ISR  21 SV-5 
 181 Lee Hines                  USA  21 SR-5 
 182 Hans Schoder               SUI  20 EU-8 
 183 Jorg Schellhase            GER  20 EM-7 
 184 Matjaz Cernigoj (J)        SLO  20 KC-7 
 185 Deividas Strautnikas (J)   LTU  20 BL-7 
 186 Vladimir Murashev          RUS  20 AV-7 
 187 Ulf Edlund                 SWE  20 HL-7 
 188 Emmanuel Ragot             FRA  20 FV-6 
 189 Dariusz Stezalski          POL  20 GL-5  SW-11
 190 Shimony Auner (J)          ISR  20 SV-6 
 191 Ivica Freiberger           CRO  20 SA-6 
 192 Ludovit Butor              SVK  20 LC-6 
 193 Edin Sahinovic             BIH  20 IK-5 
 194 Victor Isaenko             UKR  20 KH-5 
 194 Predrag Silaj              CRO  20 VK-5 
 196 Damjan Zulic               SLO  20 BU-5 
 197 Francois Moreau            FRA  19 PT-10
 198 Nenad Markovic             CRO  19 KC-8 
 199 Boris Bernard (J)          FRA  19 SV-14 PT-21
 200 Konstantin Pinemasov       RUS  19 AV-8 
 201 Daniel Findahl             SWE  19 HL-8 
 202 Marijan Gazibara           CRO  19 VK-6  SA-11
 203 Czeslaw Ziober             POL  19 GL-6  SW-12
 204 Roman Fedishyn             UKR  19 SW-6 
 205 Roman Isayenko             UKR  19 KH-6 
 206 Mitko Tzvetanov            BUL  19 BU-6 
 207 Vin Morgan                 AUS  19 AC-6 
 208 Sigurd Seydel              GER  18 PT-11
 209 Jernej Grom (J)            SLO  18 EU-10
 210 Steffen Paoli              GER  18 SZ-10
 211 Igor Zavgorodny            UKR  18 AV-9 
 212 Alexander Zavodszky        AUT  18 VJ-9 
 213 Igor Kolumbet              UKR  18 AN-15 BS-19
 214 Laszlo Kis-Pal             HUN  18 NC-7  LC-14
 215 Sergiy Protopopov          UKR  18 AN-8 
 216 Oleksiy Samsonov           UKR  18 SV-8 
 217 Soniboj Sabo               BIH  18 SA-8 
 218 Risto Pukakka              USA  18 SR-7 
 219 M Cook                     GBR  18 SH-7 
 220 Csaba Nagy                 HUN  18 NC-7 
 221 Jan Kurgan                 POL  18 GL-7 
 221 Jakub Zachariasz           POL  18 SW-7 
 223 Ramiz Mimic                BIH  18 IK-7 
 224 Moze Bojan                 SLO  18 VK-7 
 225 Vincent Croguenec          FRA  17 PT-12
 226 Milan Minarik              SVK  17 PZ-11
 227 Frank Adametz              GER  17 EF-11
 228 Gerhard Aringer            AUT  17 EM-10
 229 Kirill Arepev              RUS  17 KZ-10
 230 Dmitry Grigoriev           UKR  17 BS-10
 231 Rok Siftar                 SLO  17 VK-8  SA-15
 232 Grushka Oriel (J)          ISR  17 SV-9 
 233 Oskar Bolko                POL  17 SW-8 
 234 Artem Bezchasnyy (J)       UKR  17 KH-8 
 235 Lennart Bajorat            GER  16 EF-12 SZ-18
 236 Andrey Kochagov (J)        RUS  16 AV-11
 237 Petr Matura                CZE  16 VS-11
 237 Sergey Burenok             RUS  16 KZ-11
 237 Inge Sundstedt             SWE  16 HL-11
 240 Victor Yundin              UZB  16 BS-11
 241 Bart Rotteveel             NED  16 HL-16 DK-20
 242 Jurij Medvedev             UKR  16 ES-18 AN-17
 243 Robert Hellgren            SWE  16 DK-10
 244 Nikolay Sadchikov          UKR  16 AN-10
 245 Anton Zaseka               RUS  16 SV-10
 246 K Best                     AUS  16 SH-9 
 247 Krisztian Maczko           HUN  16 NC-9 
 248 Krzysztof Stezalski        POL  16 GL-9 
 248 Krzysztof Tarka            POL  16 SW-9 
 250 Oleg Kokh                  RUS  15 AV-12 KZ-15
 251 Martin Greub               SUI  15 EU-13
 252 Siegfried Puttner          GER  15 SZ-12
 253 Pablo Ysasis               ARG  15 EM-12
 254 Gilles Bernard             FRA  15 SV-16 EF-22
 255 Jori Laaksonen             FIN  15 BC-12
 256 Jozsef Santha              HUN  15 VJ-11
 257 Johannes Seren             GER  15 SV-11
 258 John Cooper                GBR  15 SR-10
 259 Kosma Huber                POL  15 GL-10
 259 Oleg Pchenitchny           UKR  15 SW-10
 261 Francois Rapin             FRA  14 PT-14
 262 Patrick Witkowski          GER  14 EU-14
 263 Alexandr Petrov            RUS  14 KZ-13
 263 Jens Kuhn                  GER  14 HL-13
 265 Mihaly Notaros             HUN  14 VJ-12
 266 Daniel Crintescu           ROM  14 SV-12
 267 Randy Weiler               USA  14 SR-11
 268 Wojciech Siodmok           POL  14 GL-11
 269 Diego Bovari               ARG  13 EM-14
 270 Alar Mihhailov             EST  13 BL-14
 271 Viktor Kotenko             UKR  13 AV-14
 272 Anders Persson             SWE  13 DK-17 HL-22
 273 Branislav Bohus            SVK  13 LC-12
 274 Martin Dilly               GBR  13 SH-12
 275 Anne Besnard               FRA  12 PT-16
 276 Bernd Honig                GER  12 EF-16
 277 Yuriy Titov                RUS  12 AV-15 KZ-20
 278 Saulius Kiburtas (J)       LTU  12 BL-15
 279 Sergey Terentiev           RUS  12 AV-18 BS-22
 280 Pekka Rahkala              FIN  12 BC-14
 281 Samsonov Alexey (J)        UKR  12 BS-14
 282 S Farmer                   USA  12 MM-14
 283 Stefano Pagnini            ITA  12 FV-14
 284 Crt Siftar (J)             SLO  12 SA-13
 285 Jozef Keselak              SVK  12 LC-13
 286 Peter Brocks               USA  12 SR-13
 287 Helmut Schmidt             GER  11 SZ-16 EF-17
 288 Andreas Schmidt            GER  11 EF-17 SZ-19
 289 Gottfried Bachmann         SUI  11 EM-16
 290 Jure Klavora (J)           SLO  11 KC-16
 291 Oleg Diadechko             RUS  11 KZ-15
 292 Anatoly Petrov             RUS  11 SV-15
 293 Victor Bothauer            GER  10 SZ-17
 294 Eyal Galor                 ISR  10 EM-17
 295 Vaclav Levy                CZE  10 VS-16
 296 Ken Bauer                  USA  10 MM-20 EM-23
 297 Ular Vihul                 EST  10 BC-16
 298 Markus Hopfler             AUT  10 VJ-16
 299 Mantas Bukauskas (J)       LTU  10 ES-16
 300 Javier Abad                ESP  10 MM-16
 301 Per Johansson              SWE  10 DK-16
 302 Cetin Kargin               TUR  10 AN-16
 303 Jean Luc Drapeau           FRA   9 PT-19
 304 Alexey Ryazantsev          RUS   9 KZ-17 AV-22
 305 Juhani Kuningas            FIN   9 BC-17
 306 Modestas Snukiskis         LTU   9 ES-17
 307 Dejan Gomboc               SLO   9 SA-16
 308 Andrey Bezukladnikov       RUS   8 KZ-18 AV-19
 309 Laszlo Kepiro              HUN   8 PZ-20
 310 Jurgen Hempel              GER   8 EF-20
 311 Skaper Rok (J)             SLO   8 KC-19
 312 Leonid Anokhin             RUS   8 KZ-18
 313 Teemu Taponen              FIN   8 BC-18
 314 Alexey Pustovit            MLD   8 BS-18
 315 Snizhana Mozyrska (J)      UKR   8 ES-18
 316 Don Zink                   USA   8 MM-18
 317 Sergey Gromov              RUS   7 AV-19 KZ-23
 318 Josef Gablas               CZE   7 VS-19
 319 Vesa Varuskivi             FIN   7 BC-19
 320 Ben Coussens (J)           USA   7 MM-19
 321 Sofia Holmbom              SWE   7 FV-19
 322 Edgar Bernard              FRA   7 SV-18
 323 Tommi Isotalo              FIN   6 BL-20
 324 Jiri Pokorny               CZE   6 VS-20
 325 Martin Meisalu             EST   6 ES-20
 326 Manfred Preuss             GER   5 SZ-22
 327 Jan Vosejpka               CZE   5 VS-21
 327 Sergey Kozirev             RUS   5 KZ-21
 329 Yury Grushkovskiy          UKR   5 BS-21
 330 Gary Madelin               GBR   5 MM-21
 331 Thierry Marilier           FRA   4 PT-24
 332 Andreas Rink               GER   4 SZ-23
 333 Oskars Grigals             LAT   4 BL-22
 334 Miroslav Bucko             SVK   4 VS-22
 334 Andrey Pushkov             RUS   4 KZ-22
 336 Jukka Juslin               FIN   4 BC-22
 337 J Farmer                   USA   4 MM-22
 338 Christian Gugger           SUI   3 EU-24
 339 Steffen Jensen             DEN   3 SZ-24
 340 Walter Ehrlich             AUT   3 KC-24
 341 Dzhamel' Bekeev            RUS   3 AV-23
 342 Tereza Vosejpkova (J)      CZE   3 VS-23
 343 Janne Savolainen           FIN   3 BC-23
 344 Arturs Brencs (J)          LAT   3 ES-23
 345 Alexandr Khibin            RUS   2 AV-24
 346 Gottfried Rabes            GER   2 VS-24
 347 David Krasznai (J)         HUN   2 VJ-24
 348 Gintaras Trimakas          LTU   2 ES-24
[FF World Cup 2005]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes