FAI Free Flight World Cup 1999

1999


Last update: 9 Apr 2000


Top results in each event are given on this page, select the required event name to access more places.
Competition results including scores available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1C and F1E.

FAI World Cup 1999 positions for class F1A

   1  Pieter De Boer      NED 155  PZ- 1 PT- 1 IS- 2 SC- 3 VS- 4 MM- 8 DK-11 BZ-14 SH-18 EF-20
   2  Victor Stamov       UKR 141  IS- 1 HL- 2 MM- 2 AN- 3 PZ- 4 ML- 8 MT-12
   3  Allard Van Wallene  NED 136  DK- 1 BD- 1 PT- 3 BZ- 8 VS-11 SC-12 ML-22 EF-13
   4  Per Findahl         SWE 121  VJ- 1 MT- 2 SH- 4 DK- 6 HL- 7 BC- 8 SC- 6
   5  Jari Valo           FIN 111  MT- 1 ML- 3 HL- 4 DK- 5 BC-11 SC- 2
   6  Rudolf Holzleitner  AUT 111  EF- 1 NC- 2 PZ-13

FAI World Cup 1999 positions for class F1B

   1  Oleg Kulakovsky     UKR 162  IS- 1 EF- 1 PL- 1 AN- 2 BZ- 4 PZ- 5 ML- 5 MM-19
   2  Viktora Roshonoks   LAT 150  SC- 1 BC- 1 IS- 2 DK- 2
   3  Walt Ghio           USA 140  MM- 1 SH- 2 SR- 2 HL- 3
   4  Anselmo Zeri        NED 136  PT- 1 VH- 1 EF- 3 DK- 3 SC- 4 BZ- 5 VS- 6 IS-24
   5  Stepan Stefanchuk   UKR 136  BZ- 1 AN- 1 MT- 3 PZ- 7 HL- 7 ML- 8 EF-13
   6  Andre Seifert       GER 131  DK- 1 BD- 1 ML- 4 PZ-10 VS-15

FAI World Cup 1999 positions for class F1C

   1  Evgeny Verbitsky    UKR 163  PZ- 1 IS- 1 SR- 1 ML- 2
   2  Juri Roots          EST 151  HL- 1 MT- 1 BC- 1 DK- 4
   3  Sigurd Seydel       GER 138  DK- 1 PZ- 2 SC- 2 BD- 2 BZ- 2 ML- 6 PT- 8
   4  Stafford Screen     GBR 131  MM- 1 IS- 2 SH- 3 PT- 9
   5  Gerhard Aringer     AUT 122  BD- 1 VS- 2 HL- 3 ML- 4 BZ- 5 EF- 2
   6  Andreas Lindner     GER 115  SC- 1 DK- 2 IS- 6


Contests included in the 1999 results     No.flying: F1A  F1B  F1C
MM - Max Men International   USA   13-15 February     47   54   24
BC - Bear Cup                FIN   27-28 February     35   14    4
MT - Matfors VT Internat     SWE   12-14 March        25   15    3
HL - Holiday on Ice          NOR   20-21 March        44   37    6
AC - AFFS Championships      AUS   2-5 April          10   12    5
VC - Victorian FFS Champs    AUS   24-26 April         5   10    4
EM - Embalse                 ARG   20-25 May          20   14    5
VS - Vsechov                 CZE   21-23 May          69   37   10
PZ - Puszta Cup              HUN   28-31 May         113   56   32
VH - Von Hafe Cup            POR   5-6 June            8    8    1
NC - Novohrad Cup            SVK   5-6 June           28    8    6
CM - Castilla La Mancha      ESP   12-13 June          9    6    0
SC - Scania Cup              SWE   3 July             38   26   10
DK - Nordic Cup              DEN   4 July             34   27    8
VJ - Voros Jeno Memorial     HUN   10-11 July         61   10    9
AN - Antonov Cup             UKR   16-18 July         36   27   11
RN - National Championship   RUS   22-26 July         71   68   29
SB - Sibiu Cup               ROM   30 Jul-1 Aug       18    3    0
PL - Summer Cup              POL   30 Jul-1 Aug       31   22   10
TR - Anatolian Cup           TUR   5-8 August         19    6    2
PT - Poitou                  FRA   6-8 August         89   37   17
SL - Silesia Cup             POL   20-22 August       12    4    3
IS - Negev International     ISR   23-24 August      141   74   30
BD - 8th Bodenland Cup       GER   27-29 August       37   22    9
EF - 30th Eifel Pokal        GER   3-5 September      66   33   14
BZ - Bilzen International    BEL   10-12 September    55   32    9
SH - Stonehenge Cup          GBR   25-26 September    50   33   13
SR - 23rd Sierra Cup         USA   15-17 October      27   31   15
ML - Euro-Fly Muhlethurnen   SUI   6-7 November       78   28   16

FAI World Cup 1999 positions for class F1E

   1  Daniel Petcu        ROM 152  LP- 1 TC- 1 KL- 2 FR-10 NA-12
   2  Reinhard Wolf       AUT 121  NA- 1 LP- 2 RA- 5 FR- 8 TC- 7
   3  Ivan Crha           CZE 114  RA- 1 OB- 2 FR- 6 KL- 6
   4  Vojtech Zima        CZE  95  KL- 1 RA- 3 LP-20 FR- 3
   5  Jiri Blazek         CZE  78  OB- 3 LP- 5 KL- 5 RA-17
   6  Milan Mravec        SVK  70  TC- 2 FR- 4


Contests included in the 1999 results             No.flying
RA - Rana                    CZE   1 May              34
TC - Turda Cup               ROM   4 June             32
NA - Napoca Cup              ROM   5 June             30
FR - 13th Freundschaftscup   AUT   17 August          24
KL - Kolibri Pokal           AUT   21 August          23
LP - Liptov Cup              SVK   25 September       72
OB - Oberkotzau              GER   16-17 October      17
[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 1999] - [FF World Cup report 1999] - [FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes