FAI Free Flight World Cup 1993

1993


Last update: 3 Jan 2000


Top results in each event are given on this page, select the required event name to access more places.
Competition places available (no scores) - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1C and F1E.

FAI World Cup 1993 positions for class F1A

   1  Per Findahl         SWE  60  SH- 1 HL- 2 BC- 3 AM- 8
   2  Sergei Makarov      RUS  55  PM- 2 EF- 2 TF- 3 HL- 6 SR- 7
   3  Mikhail Kochkarev   RUS  52  BD- 2 PT- 2 TF- 4 PZ- 4 EF-12
   4  Stefan Rumpp        GER  52  PT- 1 PZ- 3 BC- 4 EF- 6 BD-10
   5  Victor Stamov       UKR  50  TF- 2 CM- 3 PM- 3 AN- 9 VJ-11
   6  Rene Lindberger     GER  47  SC- 1 CM- 2 BD-13 EF-14

FAI World Cup 1993 positions for class F1B

   1  Per Skjulstad       NOR  75  BC- 1 HL- 1 SC- 1 BD- 1 AM- 9
   2  Bernhard Silz       GER  65  CM- 1 PZ- 2 BH- 2 TF- 5 SC- 5 BD- 6
   3  Vladimir Feodorov   RUS  60  HL- 2 SH- 2 CM- 2 CI- 6 CA-11 BH-12
   4  Eugenius Cofalik    POL  60  TF- 1 VJ- 2 BD- 3
   5  Pim Ruyter          NED  52  PT- 1 EF- 3 TF- 4
   6  Hakan Broberg       SWE  49  PM- 1 BC- 4 SC- 4 HL- 7 CI- 7

FAI World Cup 1993 positions for class F1C

   1  Claus P Wachtler    GER  70  PM- 1 BD- 1 TF- 2
   2  Rolf Stabler        GER  53  EF- 1 PM- 2 PT- 7 BD- 2
   3  Stafford Screen     GBR  52  SH- 1 PM- 3 SR- 4 CA-11
   4  Andreas Lindner     GER  50  HL- 2 SC- 2 BD- 5 BH- 9
   4  Hubert Hubler       GER  50  PZ- 2 EF- 2 PT- 5 PM- 9 BD-10


Contests included in the 1993 results
 AU - Australian Nationals     AUS     1 January   
 BC - Bear Cup                 FIN     27 February 
 HL - Holiday on Ice           NOR     20 March    
 AC - Australian Championship  AUS     9 April     
 SH - Stonhenge Cup            GBR     10 April    
 TF - Trofeo Finantieri        ITA     1 May       
 CA - Criterium of Cambrai     FRA     1 May       
 AG - Argentinian Champs       ARG     25 May      
 PZ - Puszta Cup               HUN     29 May      
 BH - Bohemia Cup              CS      4 June      
 CM - Castilla La Mancha       ESP     20 June     
 PM - Pampa Cup                BEL     26 June     
 VJ - Voros Jeno Memorial      HUN     10 July     
 SC - Scania Cup               SWE     16 July     
 AN - Oleg Antonov Cup         UKR     24 July     
 SB - Sibiu International      ROM     1 August    
 PT - Poitou                   FRA     19 August   
 IC - Israel Championship      ISR     27 August   
 BD - Bodenland Cup            GER     27 August   
 EF - Eifel Pokal Zulpich      GER     4 September 
 AM - Autumn Max               SWE     17 September
 CI - California Invitational  USA     2 October   
 SR - Sierra Cup               USA     16 October  

FAI World Cup 1993 positions for class F1E

   1  Helmut Schuberth    GER  60  KP- 1 KR- 1 RA- 5 SP- 6
   2  Peter Nosko         SVK  51  LM- 1 SP- 2 NP- 9 KP-11 RA-14
   3  Felix Schobel(jr)   AUT  45  NP- 1 KP- 2
   4  Karl Heinz RitterbusGER  37  RA- 1 SP- 4
   5  Alfred Dotzl        AUT  34  SP- 3 NP- 5 KR- 6 RA- 8 LM- 9
   6  Ivan Crha           CZE  33  NP- 2 KP- 6 RA-11 SP-14


Contests included in the 1993 results
 LM - Liptovsky Mikulas        SVK     8 May       
 NP - Cluj Napoca Cup          ROM     4 June      
 KP - Kolibri Pokal            AUT     14 August   
 SP - Spalchingen              GER     10 September
 KR - Krynica                  POL     30 September
 RA - Rana u Loun              CS      9 October   
[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 1993] - [FF World Cup report 1993] - [FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes