FAI Free Flight World Cup 2020

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 13 February 2020

Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.

Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1Q and F1E-Junior.

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1A


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Yuri GrushkovskiyUKR 123667 1048 NA-1 KW-2
2Jama DanierCAN 26753 981 KW-1 NA-4
3Per FindahlSWE 24737 723 KW-3 NA-10
4Yuval BichetISR 93831 706 KW-6 NA-8
5Jim ParkerUSA 89827 683 KW-8 NA-7
6Eli GerberISR 138100 611 NA-5 KW-13

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1A-Junior


1Noa GoldsteinUSA 130769 500 KW-1

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1B


1Stepan StefanchukUKR 29163 1016 KW-2 NA-2
2Bill BoothUSA 25503 966 KW-1 NA-5
3Alexander AndriukovUSA 68194 889 NA-1 KW-8
4Mykola KovalenkoUKR 107473 851 NA-3 KW-7
5Michael SeifertGER 19508 758 KW-3 NA-10
6Walt GhioUSA 25464 544 NA-7 KW-14

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1B-Junior


Not yet started

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1C


1Roy SummersbyAUS 54385 940 NA-1 KW-2
2Oleksandra ShapiroUKR 134598 771 KW-1 NA-4
3Don ChessonUSA 25479 432 NA-3 KW-6
4Yury ShvedenkovCAN 16308 426 NA-2
5Ed CarrolUSA 25504 343 KW-3
6Larissa SavukhinaRUS 138595 258 KW-4

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1P-Junior


Not yet started

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1Q


1Omri SirkisISR 68799 759 KW-1 NA-3
2Shmulik SittonISR 78424 677 NA-1 KW-3
3Benjamin TarcherUSA 126657 465 KW-2 NA-4
4Tom IoergerUSA 72136 380 NA-2

F1A/B/C contests included in the 2020 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organiservenue F1AF1A-juniorF1BF1B-juniorF1CF1P-juniorF1Qlinks
TUTui CupNZLNZLJanuary 2 2 0 4 0 0 0 0Jury report
KWKiwi World CupNZLUSAFebruary 8-11 38 1 38 0 12 0 5
NANorth American CupCANUSAFebruary 11 31 0 35 0 11 0 7

F1A/B/C contests still to count for 2020

competitionclasses organiser  venue  date
Bob White Memorial Max Men International F1A F1B F1C F1QUSAUSAFebruary 13-17
Swedish Moose Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QSWEFINMarch 13
Bear Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QFINFINMarch 14-15
KAR-TEL Cup, Pieter de Boer Memorial F1A F1B F1C F1QNEDPOLMarch 21
SPZG Cup. Antoon van Eldik Memorial F1A F1B F1C F1QNEDPOLMarch 22
Coppa Volo Libero F1A F1B F1C F1QITAITAMarch 28-29
Widgiewa Cup F1A F1B F1CAUSAUSApril 2-3
Australian Free Flight Championships F1A F1B F1CAUSAUSApril 4-8
Harghita Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QROUROUApril 4-5
Budapest Cup of Hungary F1A F1B F1C F1QHUNROUApril 5
Elbrus Cup 2020 F1A F1B F1CRUSRUSApril 6-10
Naloev Cup F1A F1B F1CRUSRUSApril 10-14
Southern Cross Cup F1A F1B F1CAUSAUSApril 11-13
Mendoza Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QARGARGApril 22-24
Condor Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QARGARGApril 25-27
Poland Cup - Gonzo Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QPOLPOLApril 25
Crosno Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QPOLPOLApril 26
Belaya Rus Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBLRRUSMay 8-9
Gamaun Cup of Belarus F1A F1B F1C F1QBLRRUSMay 9-10
Salonta Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QROUROUMay 9
Szabo Miklos Memorial F1A F1B F1C F1QHUNROUMay 10
Almaty Cup of Kazakhstan F1A F1B F1CKAZRUSMay 22-24
37th Srem Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QSRBSRBMay 30
Jutland Heath Cup F1A F1B F1QDENDENMay 30
Istanbul Free Flight Cup F1A F1B F1CTURTURJune 5-7
Free Flight Latvia Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QLATUKRJune 19-21
53rd Memorial Djordje Zigic F1A F1B F1CSRBSRBJune 20
Black Stork Cup of Latvia F1A F1B F1C F1QLATUKRJune 20-22
Kazakhstan Free Flight Cup F1A F1B F1CKAZKAZJune 26-27
Eurasia Cup F1A F1B F1CKAZKAZJune 28-29
Swedish Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QSWESWEJuly 2
Danish Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QDENSWEJuly 3
Norwegian Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QNORSWEJuly 5
Viktor Stamov Cup - Golden Automn F1A F1B F1C F1QUKRUKRJuly 11-12
Mura Cup of Slovenia F1A F1B F1C F1QSLOCROJuly 17
Mongolian Cup F1A F1B F1CMGLMGLJuly 18
FF CRO Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QCROCROJuly 18
Dalmacija Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QCROCROJuly 19
Asian Cup F1A F1B F1CMGLMGLJuly 20
US Free Flight Nationals F1A F1B F1C F1QUSAUSAJuly 27-29
Hispano-Francia F1A F1B F1C F1QESPFRAAugust 4-5
43rd Poitou F1A F1B F1C F1QFRAFRAAugust 7-9
38th Memorial Izet Kurtalic F1A F1B F1CBIHBIHAugust 8
56th Mostar Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBIHBIHAugust 9
Canada Cup F1A F1B F1CCANCANAugust 15
Prilep Cup - Trophy of Prilep F1A F1B F1C F1QMKDMKDAugust 15-16
Huron Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QCANCANAugust 16
51st Eifelpokal F1A F1B F1C F1QGERGERAugust 28-30
Stonehenge Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QGBRGBRSeptember 5
Equinox Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QGBRGBRSeptember 6
Prista Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBULBULSeptember 11-12
Bulgaria Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QBULBULSeptember 12-13
Vol Libre Rhone-Alpes / 16th Philippe Lepage F1A F1B F1C F1QFRAFRASeptember 19-20
Hogo Cup F1A F1B F1CSVKSVKSeptember 19
Zabokreky Cup F1A F1B F1CSVKSVKSeptember 20
South Bohemian Cup 2020 F1A F1B F1CCZECZESeptember 26
Macedonia World Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QMKDMKDSeptember 26
West Bohemian World Cup F1A F1B F1CCZECZESeptember 27
Anatolian Free Flight Cup F1A F1B F1CTURTUROctober 3-4
14 Trofeo citta di Capannori F1A F1B F1C F1QITAITAOctober 3-4
Sierra Cup F1A F1B F1C F1QUSAUSAOctober 8-12
Kotuku World Cup of New Zealand F1A F1B F1C F1QNZLUSAOctober 9-12
Krka Cup F1A F1B F1CSLOSLOOctober 23-25
Eurofly F1A F1B F1C F1QSUISUIOctober 31-November 1
Negev Open F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 11-12
Hanukah Open F1A F1B F1C F1QISRISRDecember 13-14

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1E


FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Eugeny GorbanUKR 119201 510 KE-1
2Jack GreeningUSA 129682 407 KE-2
3Dave ParsonsUSA 25507 306 KE-3
4Mike RichardsonUSA 115453 205 KE-4
5Shigeru KanegawaJPN 27484 104 KE-5

FAI World Cup 2020 top positions for class F1E-Junior


Not yet started

F1E contests included in the 2020 results

countrynumbers flying in Jury report
organisingvenue F1EF1E juniorlinks
KEKiwi World CupNZLUSAFebruary 8-11 9 9

F1E contests still to count for 2020

competition organiser  venue  date
Bob White Memorial Max Men InternationalUSAUSAFebruary 13-17
World Cup RanaCZECZEMarch 21
World Cup RanaCZECZEMarch 22
Otto Kuttler CupGERGERApril 18
Fohrlberg CupGERGERApril 19
5th Trofeo Gar RoveretoITAITAMay 30
10th Volare LessiniITAITAMay 31
Zlatibor Trophy CupSRBSRBJune 27
Zlatibor CupSRBSRBJune 28
Centennial CupUSAUSAJuly 10
Memorial Popa CringuROUROUJuly 20
Turda CupROUROUJuly 25
Governor's CupPOLPOLAugust 21
Toszek CupPOLPOLAugust 22
The Friendship Cup of UkraineUKRPOLAugust 23
Smeringai Memorial CupSVKSVKAugust 29
Liptovsky Mikulas CupSVKSVKAugust 30
16th Poitou Charentes F1EFRAFRASeptember 12
Poitou Moncontour f1EFRAFRASeptember 13
Prista Cup F1EBULBULSeptember 18-19
Bulgaria Cup F1EBULBULSeptember 19-20
Sierra CupUSAUSAOctober 8-12
Kotuku World Cup of New ZealandNZLUSAOctober 9-12

[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 2020] - [FF World Cup report 2020] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes