FAI Free Flight World Cup 2018 Class F1A

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 25 January 2019
FAI IDpointscompetition results
1Anton GorskyRUS 21967 2182 EL-1 DZ-1 PR-1 MD-1 HN-1 AM-1 OZ-1 KC-4 NL-4
2Per FindahlSWE 24737 2181 SL-1 BU-1 BC-1 HL-1 NA-2 OZ-2 DK-1 NO-1 KC-5 MM-6 PR-6 SF-8 HN-7 MD-9 SW-10 DZ-15 SE-1
3Robert LeskoCRO 61268 2114 SF-1 NA-1 CR-1 IK-1 ZA-1 HE-19 SV-17 KW-22
4Dirk HalbmeierGER 29734 1929 SP-1 JT-1 SH-1 KW-3 NA-3 BU-3 HE-4 EQ-1 SF-4 MM-5
5Phil MitchellAUS 54379 1728 KU-1 TU-1 WW-2 KW-4 SR-5 MM-21 NA-10
6Mikhail KosonozhkinRUS 118443 1723 SL-2 KW-2 SF-2 EF-1 HL-3 CT-4 OZ-4 HE-6 BU-7 NL-9 KC-9 HN-6 NA-9 EL-13 MM-24
7Valeriy PolyaevRUS 91486 1659 BC-2 AM-2 KZ-2 AT-2 DK-1 NO-1 PR-3 SZ-9 HO-7 SL-11 NL-12 EL-21 SE-1
8Tumur SanjaaMGL 111695 1623 AC-1 AS-2 TU-2 WW-3
9Matija HrastSLO 68426 1622 HE-2 KC-2 SM-3 CR-3 DZ-5 MS-6
10Aviv BalassianoISR 78419 1601 MM-1 KW-1 SZ-1 HO-15
11Gerhard AringerAUT 52984 1561 PT-2 MS-1 HE-3 SZ-1 HG-3 SF-9 JT-10 BU-18 SL-13
12Mikhail TeterinRUS 23020 1533 HO-2 PR-2 MG-3 MD-3 ZA-1
13Frank AdametzGER 19495 1519 SM-1 DZ-2 SP-2 HE-22 KC-24
14Alexey KhoroshevRUS 23012 1513 AT-1 BU-2 AM-3 NL-7 MD-5 PR-18 MG-5
15Bostjan BagariSLO 68475 1486 HO-1 KC-3 MR-1 SV-4 SM-7 ZA-1 DZ-15
16Ivan BezakSVK 24583 1467 CR-2 MS-1 SP-3 KT-1 HE-5 SV-5 KW-8 KC-8 SM-11 DZ-15 MM-22
17Miroslav MandichevBUL 16200 1466 IC-1 SV-2 SL-4 BU-8 SF-12 ZA-1 SZ-16 MD-15
18Jes NyhegnDEN 17200 1414 SR-2 DK-1 KU-3 MM-4 JT-4 SV-14 KW-7
19Thomas WeimerGER 118560 1414 SV-1 EQ-1 AL-3 HE-7 HL-5 HG-7 SH-6 JT-8 SP-11 SF-13 MS-13 BU-20 CR-21
20Emmanuel RagotFRA 60200 1402 CT-2 SZ-1 EF-1 HF-4 PT-6 HL-7
21Anders PerssonSWE 24717 1325 MD-2 DK-1 BC-4 MM-7 SW-5 HE-10 SE-10 PR-14
22Ittai ShichmanISR 90565 1309 HE-1 DZ-3 HN-5 OZ-5 SM-18
23Thomas StrobelGER 65952 1264 HG-1 KT-1 CR-7 VS-5 SE-6 AN-6 JT-7 MR-8 SP-10 HO-12 CT-14
24Bernard TrachezFRA 60209 1253 SH-2 HF-3 EQ-1 PT-10
25Pavel KhoroshevRUS 22171 1208 KZ-1 AT-3 AM-6 MD-8 BU-10 PR-9
26Bertrand PouzetFRA 60169 1187 HN-3 OZ-3 PT-4 SL-7 HL-6 EF-12 SZ-21
27Kosma HuberSWE 24743 1185 NO-1 SE-1 KT-1 ZA-1 SP-18 DK-6
28Ramiro GonzalezARG 84982 1172 MS-1 MR-1 SF-5 BU-6 CR-10
29Luka BiteznikSLO 68440 1167 SZ-1 DZ-3 SM-5 KC-6 SV-6 CR-15
30Yury GrushkovskiyUKR 123667 1138 AN-1 MM-9 KW-9 LV-5 CT-12 NA-20 VS-6
31Roland KoglotSLO 24507 1123 SM-4 MR-1 NA-4 HG-6 CT-6 SV-8 HO-8 ZA-1 DZ-14 CR-14
32Richard JackGBR 29456 1096 HF-2 PT-3 EQ-1
33Oleh PshenichnyyUKR 119479 1082 VS-1 LV-2 SL-20 EF-23 BS-3
34Steffen JensenDEN 17172 1067 SL-3 SE-1 MR-9 MM-13 KW-21
35Rudolf HolzleitnerAUT 46887 1041 SZ-1 CR-4 CT-7 KC-11 SV-10 HG-16
36Jim ParkerUSA 89827 1039 MM-3 SR-4 SF-7 KU-7
37Frederic AberlencFRA 60151 1017 SZ-1 HE-9 SL-10 NA-8 MM-19
38Yuri EvdokimovRUS 91070 1002 MG-1 EL-2 NL-2
39Vitek Rossler (J)CZE 66072 1001 SV-3 SM-6 DZ-7 BU-9 CR-16 KC-19
40Shlomi RosenzweigUSA 16314 972 HC-2 CN-3 KU-4
41Steffen ReussGER 29730 960 KT-1 KW-6 SZ-10 EF-9 KC-10 MM-14 SP-16
42Volker BajoratGER 19643 958 KT-1 NA-5 SM-8 SZ-12 MM-12 OZ-8 KC-12 KW-12 SP-13 EF-17 DZ-20 SL-24
43Maarten van DijkNED 115971 956 EF-1 DK-5 HF-7 PT-9
44Christoph BachmannSUI 11164 945 HF-1 CT-3 EF-20
45Dusan FricCZE 30491 939 KC-1 SL-8 SZ-17
46Dalai TsogtbayarMGL 112535 925 AS-1 MC-2
47Boris BernardFRA 60452 922 EQ-1 SH-4 HF-9 PT-13
48Roman LavrinovUKR 91930 921 LV-1 VS-2 AN-5 BS-2
49Malcolm CampbellAUS 54372 905 SC-1 AC-2
50Filip Klobusicky (J)SVK 80102 904 MR-1 HO-6 SP-8 DZ-11 SZ-14 ZA-1 KC-13 BU-22
51Omer GurerTUR 99730 898 AL-2 HG-4 IC-5
52Mikhail KochkarevRUS 21699 884 NL-1 EL-4
53Hladil VitCZE 31131 873 KT-1 SP-6 HO-10 ZA-1
54John CarterGBR 29438 873 NO-1 SH-3 EQ-7
55Ran AltmanISR 65391 860 HN-2 OZ-5 SM-16 DZ-15
56Tomer Barkai (J)ISR 109061 856 BU-4 OZ-5 HO-9 ZA-1 HN-10 SF-15
57Rene LimbergerUSA 19546 852 SR-1 KU-5 MM-17 NA-18
58Sergey MakarovRUS 21692 839 SM-2 NL-5 EL-23 DZ-22
59Mike MckeeverUSA 25476 818 UN-1 KU-6 MM-18
60Ron AssmussGER 19645 804 HE-8 SP-7 EF-10 KT-11
61Jan VosejpkaCZE 16913 803 HO-4 SM-10 ZA-1 DZ-13 KC-18
62Mikhail LomovRUS 23985 792 EL-3 NL-3 HE-24 MG-13
63Enes PecenkovicBIH 100847 778 SR-3 IK-6 MM-11 SV-20 CR-23
64Hasan Yalcin OlgunTUR 83383 767 AL-1 IC-4
65Tapio HanhilammiFIN 10717 753 SW-3 HL-4 BC-10
66Kees Van De VenNED 116980 750 CT-1 HF-6
67Mykhaylo LazaryevUKR 119484 744 AN-2 EF-1
68Goce JosifovskiMKD 84650 743 MD-4 DZ-10 PR-10 SM-18
69Dominik AndristSUI 11279 738 NA-7 KW-10 CT-9 MM-16
70Szilard SzijjartoROU 79236 737 HG-2 SL-4
71Slavko SavicSRB 62059 723 MS-5 PR-7 MD-12 SM-15
72Bat-Erdene Ganzorig (J)MGL 112531 722 MC-1 AS-5
73Momchil YordanovBUL 72010 714 IC-2 PR-12 SF-14
74Ziv Reshef (J)ISR 109060 712 NA-6 KW-10 MM-15 HN-12
75Brian Van NestUSA 25474 686 WW-1 KW-17 NA-22
76Nikolay LomovRUS 23988 682 EL-8 NL-11 HE-13 SZ-23
77Lauri MalilaSUI 11676 673 MM-2 PT-8
78Elmin KerkezBIH 15611 672 IK-1 CR-8
79Helmut FussAUT 46965 668 KT-1 ZA-1 HE-16 SM-23
80Miha LemutSLO 24227 663 CR-9 DZ-12 SZ-15 KC-15 SM-21
81Martin Bencik (J)SLO 106217 652 MR-1 SV-12 BU-16 SM-22
82Aviad LevyISR 41010 644 SL-9 BU-11 OZ-9 SF-22
83Janne SavolainenFIN 10228 641 SW-1 BC-15
84Kevin LamersNED 84328 637 JT-3 HE-14 KT-12
85Siegfried LimbergerGER 65867 636 JT-2 KW-14 EF-21
86Tomer Rozin (J)ISR 83807 629 SF-3 HN-8 BU-19
87Tsvetan BonchevBUL 16153 624 MD-10 PR-11 BU-13 SF-16
88Milan RadovicSRB 62029 623 MD-6 DZ-8 PR-8
89Peter RasmussenDEN 17158 621 CR-5 JT-9 KW-14 SV-21
90Miroslav PitlanicSVK 24630 618 HE-11 ZA-1 HO-13 SL-21
91Kimmo KulmakkoFIN 26085 603 MS-1 SV-7
92Ziga Tomasev (J)SLO 80047 593 MR-1 SZ-20 SF-19 SV-18 BU-21
93Tapio LinkosaloFIN 10152 591 SW-2 HL-9
94Igor BombekCRO 61252 588 MR-1 ZA-1 SV-16 CR-20
95Michal SlysPOL 53764 576 HO-3 ZA-1 SP-20
96Matous Kulich (J)CZE 87912 575 SM-12 BU-12 SL-17 KC-20 SZ-22
97Mark RossenNED 85538 571 HF-8 PT-14 HE-18 EF-18
98Davaadorj ChinzorigtMGL 126579 571 MC-3 AS-4
99Denis YaremenkoUKR 91783 568 VS-3 BS-4
100Jean-Pierre ChallineFRA 60152 566 EF-1 EQ-8 KW-22
101Osman SevgiTUR 83429 565 IC-3 AL-4
102Viktor ChyhyrUKR 107001 564 AN-3 LV-4
103Nikolay SadchikovUKR 91782 562 LV-3 VS-8 SL-23
104Maxim DonnerGER 86703 558 KC-7 DK-8 BU-14
105Niels WijnhovenNED 81982 549 PT-1
106Jari ValoFIN 10072 548 SW-8 BC-14 NA-16 PT-17 MM-20 KC-23
107Maj Habjanic (J)SLO 90967 547 SM-9 MS-8 SV-13
108Arturs SorochenkovsLAT 94115 542 SE-1 NO-6
109Jorg SchellhaseGER 29658 525 EF-1 HE-12
110Chimed GanzorigMGL 111532 520 AS-3 MC-5
111Mica TicaSRB 121926 511 DZ-9 PR-15 MD-16 SM-20
112Dmitriy GrushkovskiyUKR 123668 509 BS-1
113Andrija PesicSRB 62031 508 MS-10 BU-15 SZ-19 SV-18 SF-21 CR-22
114Yuval Bichet (J)ISR 93831 505 BU-5 HN-9 SF-20
115Sergey EvsukovRUS 92371 502 MG-4 EL-9
116Radoje BlagojevicSRB 62058 486 IK-7 MD-11 SL-18
117Bernd HonigGER 19371 480 SL-6 JT-5
118Vasily BeschasnyUKR 87103 465 VS-4 SZ-11
119Gyorgy VasasHUN 82479 446 HG-10 HE-15 SL-19
120Roman FedyshinUKR 87109 446 AN-4 VS-7
121Evgeny TsoiRUS 21573 441 NL-6 EL-12 AM-9
122Ismail KeskinTUR 83435 438 HG-5 AL-5
123Milos BordoskiSRB 61953 437 PR-5 MD-7
124Maxim FrolovRUS 82880 432 MG-2
125Christian AndristSUI 11127 431 PT-5 EF-15 NA-23
126Nir ShitritISR 78701 427 KU-8 KW-16 NA-17
127Elie Thevenon (J)FRA 60234 427 HF-10 CT-11 PT-19
128Jens StemmlerGER 115422 426 KT-1 SP-15
129Ular VihulEST 17908 425 BC-6 SW-6
130Anatoliy StarikovRUS 70589 423 ZA-1 AM-11 HO-17
131Dariusz StezalskiPOL 53939 421 SP-5 KT-9
132Henrikas AukstakisLTU 91054 417 HL-2
133Ken BauerUSA 127812 416 KU-2
134Oleg KokhRUS 22396 407 EL-10 AM-7
135Polonec MiroslavSVK 80119 403 HO-5 ZA-1
136Vin MorganAUS 82954 401 SC-2
137Marco BierbauerAUT 49384 382 CR-6 SP-18 KC-22
138Per JohanssonSWE 30352 376 NO-5 DK-9
139Igor Butsnevich (J)RUS 23925 371 NL-8 AM-12
140Matic Pirih (J)SLO 68425 371 SF-11 MS-12 SM-24
141Julien SionROU 79140 366 HG-9 SL-14
142Heli StormFIN 119422 366 BC-7 HL-10
143Allard van WalleneNED 117091 365 EF-8 SE-11
144Sergey KozyrevRUS 22785 364 NL-10 EL-15
145Didier EchivardFRA 60223 360 KW-5 PT-17
146Oleg DiadechkoRUS 76076 360 AM-8 NL-13
147Leif NielsenDEN 17198 359 SL-12 DK-10
148Gilles BernardFRA 60360 358 SH-5 HF-12
149Jasminka PecenkovicBIH 100848 357 SR-7 NA-12
150Alim NaloevRUS 22944 353 EL-5 NL-21
151Andrew BarronUSA 66982 352 MS-7 SM-14
152Dietrich SauterGER 19501 351 MM-10 NA-14
153Dieter KlinkGER 19490 351 JT-6 EF-14
154Francois MoreauFRA 60134 349 EF-11 PT-12
155Ivo KulichCZE 91471 347 SM-13 DZ-15 KC-21
156Capucin Ragot (J)FRA 60201 347 HF-5 CT-15
157Aleksei RyazantsevRUS 120788 342 EL-7 NL-20
158Vaclav JirinecCZE 30543 337 HO-11 ZA-1
159Constantin Aurel BrinzoiROU 80034 335 HG-8 HE-17
160Christopher ThomGER 19662 334 EF-1
161Tamas HorvathHUN 81435 331 ZA-1 CR-12
162Olli-Matti KarhunenFIN 10899 331 BC-3
163Gilles RavardFRA 60434 321 CT-8 EF-16
164Platon Olesov (J)RUS 109464 320 EL-14 NL-15
165Karsten KongstadDEN 17157 319 SV-11 CR-17 NA-24
166John WilliamsGBR 29413 317 EQ-1
167Sabrija LimoBIH 15605 314 IK-3
168Robert HellgrenSWE 24742 304 SW-7 BC-16
169Robert WallaceNZL 60994 302 AC-3
169Vitaliy PotichencoKAZ 110027 302 KZ-3
171Szabolcs HorvathHUN 74098 297 SL-16 HG-18 SV-22
172Andrey OsipkovRUS 23013 297 MG-12 EL-16 NL-19
173Patrik Klobusicky (J)SVK 106629 296 MR-10 HO-14
174Cetin KarginTUR 83478 291 IC-6 MD-17
175William ColledgeGBR 66359 287 PT-11 HF-16
176Henryk KrupaPOL 53781 287 SP-4
177Andreas RinkGER 109796 285 EF-13 KC-16
178Petr PapezCZE 30656 282 ZA-1 HO-16
179Robert BjelajacBIH 100849 282 PR-4
180Mark NebukinRUS 121547 281 NL-14 EL-18
181Luca AringerAUT 53052 280 MS-11 PT-16
182Henryk UrbanPOL 53914 272 SP-12 KT-15
183Nebojsa StosicMKD 75226 272 PR-13 MD-14
184Ran ShtubISR 121352 270 HN-4
185Nikita BogachovRUS 93317 269 AM-4
186Tommi IsotaloFIN 10299 269 SW-4
187Anze GaberscekSLO 68427 266 DZ-6 BU-24
188Milos BudimcicBIH 110160 263 IK-4
189Tulga Tergel (J)MGL 125877 258 MC-4
190Aleksandr KornushenkoRUS 92290 255 EL-6
191Peter AllnuttCAN 26755 253 HC-4
192Laszlo VernyikHUN 84304 244 CR-11 HE-23
193Sagi Brudni (J)ISR 109059 239 SF-6
194Milos HudcovicSVK 24545 238 ZA-1 HO-20
195Laszlo KlenoczkiHUN 81447 237 SZ-8
196Jie LiuCHN 81552 236 KW-13 NA-21
197Vesa VaruskiviFIN 10084 229 BC-5
198Vittorio BrussoloITA 20298 228 CT-5
199Bertrand SionFRA 60401 223 PT-7
200Yuri TitovRUS 107541 218 MG-6
201Maxim ShmyglyaRUS 93314 218 AM-5
202Piotr Wielosz-HalasaPOL 175925 217 KT-15 SP-17
203Edin SahinovicBIH 15610 212 IK-5
204John CooperGBR 29440 211 HF-11 MM-24
205Sara Budimcic (J)BIH 84028 211 IK-9 DZ-23
206Andrey PanchenkoRUS 70613 210 NL-17 EL-22
207Semen Nogtev (J)RUS 92373 207 MG-7
208Valeriy LazarevichUKR 91780 205 BS-5
209Benoit ClereFRA 106658 204 SH-9 PT-24
210Johannes SerenGER 19629 203 HG-10 EF-24
211Sidorkin Anton (J)RUS 108725 200 EL-11
212Amartuvshin AvirmedMGL 112506 200 AS-6
213Pierre BrunUSA 113668 198 SR-6
214Kimmo ValkonenFIN 10476 196 BC-8
215Aleksandr NichiporukRUS 107884 196 MG-8
216Tsengel Anand (J)MGL 126659 196 MC-6
217Joel Yori (J)USA 69244 195 SF-10
218Mikhail PrigaraRUS 83386 195 SV-9
219Janis FjodorovsLAT 24717 195 SE-7
220Cagatay SuvayTUR 110715 195 AL-6
221Adrian StepienPOL 53878 192 SP-9
222Lars Buch JensenDEN 17267 192 DK-7
223Stuart DarmonGBR 67790 190 SH-7
224Tulga GombosurenMGL 112534 189 AS-7
225Kalle KoivulaFIN 10216 185 BC-9
226Heikki SalminenFIN 24743 184 SE-8
227Istvan Halasz SzaboHUN 81432 182 SZ-13
228Igor FradkinUSA 82884 181 NA-11
229Atle KlungrehaugNOR 63017 181 HL-8
230Sebastian SoulardFRA 60236 179 SH-8
231Muhamed SahinovicBIH 110158 179 IK-8
232Javier AbadESP 28020 178 MS-9
233Tsatsralt Anudari (J)MGL 126658 178 AS-8
234Evgeny TurinRUS 110516 174 MG-10
234Damian Maderek (J)POL 83003 174 KT-10
236Andra MoistusEST 17846 174 SW-9
237Jocelyn Pouzet (J)FRA 60178 173 CT-10
238Fritz WilkeningGER 19196 173 SE-9
239Marius Nyhegn (J)DEN 128162 169 KU-9
240Burkhart MuellerGER 74913 168 HE-20 DZ-21
241Vaclav PapezCZE 30657 168 ZA-1
241Marcel Bucko-J (J)SVK 70881 168 ZA-1
241Miroslav DorkoSVK 119355 168 ZA-1
244Juhani KuningasFIN 10194 168 BC-10
245Kirill Shmyglya (J)RUS 118822 168 AM-9
246Modestas SnukiskasLTU 92118 167 SL-15
247Garri MkrtchyanRUS 70570 166 EL-20 NL-23
248Daniel CrintescuROU 79138 165 HG-10
249Eldar AlievRUS 23028 163 MG-11
250Dmitry VerkhovtsevRUS 93735 162 MG-16 NL-24
251Antony KoerbinNZL 61005 159 NA-13
252Marko ButkovicCRO 104790 154 KC-14
253Shachar LimorISR 78425 153 HN-11
254Roberto BaricCRO 80720 152 CR-13
255Nikolas Autio (J)FIN 70127 152 BC-12
256Kim HenrikssonFIN 10062 152 SW-11
257Jean GodinhoFRA 60382 151 EF-19 PT-22
258Samuele Vassallo (J)ITA 108558 145 CT-12
259Karoly ArendasHUN 81408 144 HG-13
260Evgeny SankinRUS 22781 142 NL-16
261Nikita AnisimovRUS 22401 141 BC-13
262Roksana Gadek (J)POL 71649 141 KT-13
263Andrey PushkovRUS 22289 141 SW-12
264Simona Tosheska (J)MKD 123853 140 MD-13
265Abraham BaruchISR 78422 137 NA-15
266Blazej Stachowski (J)POL 83005 137 SP-14
267Yaron KrausISR 78423 136 HN-12
268Meri NiiranenFIN 108270 135 PT-15
269Grigory Malachov (J)RUS 103670 134 EL-17
270Ansgar NuttgensGER 19193 133 HG-14
271Czeslaw ZioberPOL 53828 130 KT-14
271Laurent ThevenonFRA 60357 130 HF-14
271Dmitriy MoskalenkoRUS 70635 130 MG-14
274Urban Terlep (J)SLO 106319 129 SV-15
275Csaba NagyHUN 92493 127 SZ-18
276Franz WutzlAUT 43570 126 KC-16
277Hristo HristovBUL 72022 123 PR-18 SF-24
278Joze TitanSLO 68474 123 MS-14
279Adrian CrintescuROU 79139 122 HG-15
280Rinat KhabibullinRUS 70618 120 NL-18
281Vilmos Pek (J)HUN 108609 119 SM-17
282Michel CaillaudFRA 60273 119 HF-15
282Nikolai Letka (J)RUS 118780 119 MG-15
284Roman Stalick (J)USA 123214 118 SF-17
285Gennady DobrydnevRUS 22564 117 EL-18
286Valentin HristovBUL 16179 113 BU-17
287Milos RadovicSRB 65331 110 PR-16
288Imre Moric Csikar (J)HUN 123063 107 SF-18
289Marco StranieriITA 20018 107 CT-16
290Gabriel HudakSVK 24570 100 HG-17
291Martin GreubSUI 11800 99 KW-19
292Victoria Peykova (J)BUL 80198 99 PR-17
293Kari LindgrenFIN 10031 97 BC-17
294Grzegorz KosiorPOL 54192 97 KT-17
294Sofia Kornushenko (J)RUS 101100 97 MG-17
294Enzo David (J)FRA 112808 97 HF-17
297Mathias FaerberGER 19527 96 CT-17
298Alfredo BanosARG 89496 93 NA-19
299Igor KusickaCRO 61267 92 HE-21
300Martin GecikSVK 119357 92 HO-18
301Alexandr TrofimenkoUKR 119217 91 CR-18
301Jernej JuharSLO 68453 91 CR-18
303Balazs Sarusi KissHUN 82282 90 SL-22
304Xuyun GaoCHN 129625 88 KW-20
305Kamil HalickiPOL 54065 81 HO-19
306Viorel CiucuROU 79247 78 HG-19
307Andrey NaloevRUS 93235 76 NL-22
308Lionel BraudFRA 60467 74 PT-20
309Attila NotarosHUN 82474 61 SZ-24
310Steffen PaoliGER 127483 60 EF-22
311Radoslaw OporowskiPOL 67949 60 SP-21
312Sergey AgafonovRUS 108012 57 EL-24
313Stefan Richter (J)GER 65938 52 SF-23
314Tamara Kiss (J)ROU 80664 52 BU-22
315Camille MarquoisFRA 60080 47 PT-23
[FF World Cup 2018]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes