FAI Free Flight World Cup 2011

FF WCup

Results of South Bohemian Cup


Held on May 21 at Vsechov in Czech Republic. World Cup code:VS
Last update of this page: 27 May 2011

F1A 88 flew 24 full scores

   1  Christopher Thom              GER   1260  +287
   2  Allard Van Wallene            NED   1260  +273
   3  Mikhail Kosonozhkin           RUS   1260  +264
   4  Stefan Rumpp                  GER   1260  +255
   5  Dusan Fric                    CZE   1260  +237
   6  Jan Vosejpka                  CZE   1260  +224
   7  Dirk Halbmeier                GER   1260  +221
   8  Jiri Pokorny                  CZE   1260  +219
   8  Czeslaw Ziober                POL   1260  +219
  10  Siegfried Limberger           GER   1260  +218
  11  Willi Herwig (J)              GER   1260  +215
  12  Dietrich Sauter               GER   1260  +209
  13  Maciej Krupa (J)              POL   1260  +203
  14  Roman Brazenas                LTU   1260  +202
  15  Bernd Honig                   GER   1260  +201
  16  Mario Wachtler                GER   1260  +196
  17  Volker Bajorat                GER   1260  +194
  18  Daniel Rossler (J)            CZE   1260  +193
  19  Win Bellen                    NED   1260  +187
  20  Gabriel Hudak                 SVK   1260  +185
  21  Adam Blazek (J)               CZE   1260  +169
  22  Jan Letko                     SVK   1260  +155
  23  Samuel Birkner (J)            SVK   1260  +146
  24  Max Herwig                    GER   1260  +145

F1A-Junior 19 flew

   1  Willi Herwig                  GER   1260  +215
   2  Maciej Krupa                  POL   1260  +203
   3  Daniel Rossler                CZE   1260  +193
   4  Adam Blazek                   CZE   1260  +169
   5  Samuel Birkner                SVK   1260  +146
   6  Marek Jurina                  CZE   1216
   7  Samuel Zachara                SVK   1204
   8  Matej Betak                   SVK   1188
   9  Vaclav Papez                  CZE   1121
  10  Viliam Birkner                SVK   1120

F1B 52 flew 24 full scores

   1  Ondrej Parpel                 CZE   1260  +288
   2  Stepan Stefanchuk             UKR   1260  +286
   3  Gerard Marquois               FRA   1260  +280
   4  Eugeniusz Cofalik             POL   1260  +277
   5  Viktor Rosonoks               LAT   1260  +275
   6  Tonu Luman                    EST   1260  +270
   7  Rolandas Mackus               LTU   1260  +265
   8  Michael Seifert               GER   1260  +255
   9  Stephane Morandini            FRA   1260  +250
   9  Peter Monninghoff             GER   1260  +250
  11  Adam Krawiec                  POL   1260  +249
  11  Roman Kalandra                CZE   1260  +249
  13  Tomas Mackus (J)              LTU   1260  +247
  14  Mikhail Pakulin               RUS   1260  +242
  14  Bartolomiej Skibicki (J)      POL   1260  +242
  16  Stanislaw Skibicki            POL   1260  +241
  17  Andreas Gey                   GER   1260  +227
  18  Lubomir Drobisz               CZE   1260  +220
  19  Vladimir Kubes                CZE   1260  +215
  20  Martynas Paskauskas (J)       LTU   1260  +214
  21  Natalia Bilevicz (J)          POL   1260  +207
  22  Jurijs Ancans (J)             LAT   1260  +160
  23  Vladislav Urban               CZE   1260  +150
  24  Bernd Silz                    GER   1260  +15

F1B-Junior 12 flew

   1  Tomas Mackus                  LTU   1260  +247
   2  Bartolomiej Skibicki          POL   1260  +242
   3  Martynas Paskauskas           LTU   1260  +214
   4  Natalia Bilevicz              POL   1260  +207
   5  Jurijs Ancans                 LAT   1260  +160
   6  Vit Kratky                    CZE   1224

F1C 22 flew

   1  Pavel Matocha                 CZE   1260  +300  +342
   2  Reinhard Truppe               AUT   1260  +300  +332
   3  Edward Burek                  POL   1260  +300  +325
   4  Mariusz Gasiorowski           POL   1260  +300  +303
   5  Piotr Plachetka               POL   1260  +300  +226
   6  Michael Sondhauss             GER   1260  +300  +223
   7  Laszlo Patocs                 HUN   1260  +300  +67
   8  Jaroslav Blatny               CZE   1260  +300
   9  Manfred Nogga                 GER   1260  +293
  10  Jindrich Michalek             CZE   1255
  11  Zbigniew Czop                 POL   1254

[FF World Cup results for 2011] - [Jury report on South Bohemian Cup] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes
Access to the FAI Web Site is governed by the terms and conditions which can be read by clicking here.