FAI Free Flight World Cup 2011

FF WCup

Results of 5th Black Sea Cup - Estonia


Organised by Estonia on September 13-15 at Berehove near Feodosia in Ukraine. World Cup code:BS
Last update of this page: 18 September 2011

F1A 44 flew

   1  Nikolay Lomov (J)             RUS   930  +300
   2  Yuri Titov                    RUS   930  +259
   3  Alexander Petrov              RUS   930  +195
   4  Andrey Koropatov              UKR   930  +181
   5  Sergey Burenok                RUS   930  +180
   6  Andrey Korobitsin             RUS   930  +170
   7  Vladimir Bardin               RUS   930  +147
   8  Mikhail Kosonozhkin           RUS   930  +146
   9  Vladimir Ishutov              UKR   930  +71
  10  Andrey Naloev                 RUS   922
  11  Yury Medvedev                 UKR   918
  12  Mikhail Teterin               RUS   917
  13  Kosma Huber                   SWE   911
  14  Dmitriy Mezentsev (J)         UKR   898
  15  Nikita Anisimov               RUS   894
  16  Alexey Blinov                 UKR   880
  17  Leonid Anohin                 RUS   867
  18  Martin Greub                  SUI   863
  19  Alexander Matsuk              RUS   862
  20  Roland Koglot                 SLO   851
  21  Christoph Bachman             SUI   850
  22  Mikhail Lomov (J)             RUS   849

F1A-Junior 7 flew

   1  Nikolay Lomov                 RUS   930  +300
   2  Dmitriy Mezentsev             UKR   898
   3  Mikhail Lomov                 RUS   849
   4  Denis Yaremenko               UKR   753

F1B 33 flew

   1  Timur Useynov                 RUS   960  +320
   2  Walt Ghio                     USA   960  +283
   3  Victor Starostenko            UKR   960  +278
   4  Nastya Vivchar                UKR   960  +264
   5  Vladimir Kurabtsev            UKR   960  +257
   6  Nikolay Kovalenko             UKR   960  +241
   7  Evgeny Yakukhin               RUS   960  +180
   8  Sergey Degtyarev              RUS   960  +167
   9  Ismet Yurtseven               TUR   960  +165
  10  Michail Pakulin               RUS   960  +48
  11  Alexander Shagun              UKR   960
  12  Oleg Kulakovsky               UKR   948
  13  Anatoliy Zastavenko           UKR   944
  14  Indrek Harjo                  EST   935
  15  Radik Khuziev                 RUS   920
  16  Alexander Kulakovsky          UKR   915
  17  Vladimir Romanchenko          UKR   898

F1B-Junior 2 flew

   1  Matviy Vivchar                UKR   840

F1C 23 flew

   1  Reinhard Truppe               AUT   960  +300  +502
   2  Viacheslav Alersandrov        UKR   960  +300  +444
   3  Eugene Verbitsky              UKR   960  +300  +433
   4  Artem Babenko                 UKR   960  +300  +429
   5  Dmitriy Stakhanov             UKR   960  +35
   6  Yaroslav Vasiliev             BLR   960
   6  Igor Andriushchenko           UKR   960
   8  Nikolay Ploskih               UKR   952
   9  Victor Timoshenko             UKR   931
  10  Raimond Naaber                EST   915
  11  Roy Summersby                 AUS   910
  11  Vadym Pesherytsya             UKR   910
  11  Alexander Ponomarev (J)       UKR   910

F1P-Junior 6 flew

   1  Alexander Ponomarev           UKR   910
   2  Andrey Viazov                 RUS   779
   3  Anton Dubov                   RUS   775

[FF World Cup results for 2011] - [Jury report on 5th Black Sea Cup - Estonia] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes
Access to the FAI Web Site is governed by the terms and conditions which can be read by clicking here.