FAI Free Flight World Cup 2010

FF WCup


Last update of this page: 8 September 2012

Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.

Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1P-Junior and F1E-Junior.

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1A


 1   Sergey Makarov             RUS 157 BL-1  ES-1  PT-1  MK-1  MM-2  NL-3  AL-5 
 2   Roland Koglot              SLO 152 KC-1  SF-1  IC-1  CR-2  BL-3  SL-4  ES-4  MM-7  DZ-6  VS-11 NC-21 MR-2 
 3   Danijel Terlep             SLO 152 SM-1  CR-1  BU-1  IK-2  SA-2  DZ-5 
 4   Per Findahl                SWE 148 SL-1  BC-1  BL-2  ES-2  AL-7  DK-10 SH-13 HL-14 SE-16 KC-18
 5   Ivo Kreetz                 NED 145 PL-1  DK-1  EF-2  VS-15
 6   Phil Mitchell              AUS 140 SC-1  OM-1  AC-2  KU-7 

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1A-Junior


 1   Nikolay Bardarov         BUL 151 BU-1  DZ-1  IC-1  CR-2  SA-2  SF-1 
 2   Oskar Findahl            SWE 151 BC-1  HL-1  SH-1  SL-11
 3   Anrijs Plume             LAT 141 SE-1  AL-1  BC-2  DK-2  SL-13
 4   Alexey Khoroshev         RUS 140 WN-1  AN-1  CB-2  ZM-1  NL-2 
 5   Maciej Krupa             POL 135 MR-1  VS-2  BU-2  KZ-4 
 6   Matej Betak              SVK 105 KZ-1  SL-3  MR-7  NC-8 

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1B


 1   Bernd Silz               GER 159 EF-1  PT-1  DK-1 
 2   Oleg Kulakovsky          UKR 150 AL-1  NL-1  EF-2  NC-2  AN-3  SR-6  MM-13 MR-12 ZM-5 
 3   Igor Vivchar             UKR 137 NC-1  AN-1  EF-3  MR-5  MM-12 HL-11 ZM-2 
 4   Radoje Blagojevic        SRB 134 SF-1  MR-2  SA-2  KC-2 
 5   Alexander Andriukov      USA 129 MM-1  SR-2  HL-3 
 6   Michael Seifert          GER 128 VS-1  BL-2  SL-3  MM-10 EF-13

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1B-Junior


 1   Bartolomiej Skibicki     POL 152 BL-1  VS-1  KZ-1  MR-1  NC-1  ES-2  SL-2  KC-1 
 2   Slavko Savic             SRB 150 SF-1  SA-1  OC-1 
 3   Maryana Savova           BUL 130 IC-1  SF-2  OC-2 
 4   Oskar Findahl            SWE 122 SH-1  BL-2  ES-3 
 5   Tomas Mackus             LTU 101 ES-1  HL-1 
 6   Paul Coutineau           FRA 100 AL-1  PL-1 

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1C


 1   Reinhard Truppe          AUT 156 AL-1  NC-1  DZ-1  CR-1  SF-2  KC-3  SL-4  VS-6  MR-4  SA-2 
 2   Vladimir Sychov          SLO 155 BL-1  KC-1  WN-1  CB-2  KZ-3  AL-4  AN-4  NC-7  VS-8  MR-3 
 3   Juri Roots               EST 143 SE-1  DK-1  ES-2  BC-2 
 4   Alan Jack                GBR 142 PT-1  OM-1  SC-2  AC-2  SH-3 
 5   Claus Gretter            GER 140 IC-1  SF-1  IK-2  ES-5  BL-7 
 6   Pieter De Boer           NED 131 PL-1  SE-2  DK-2  VS-4  BL-4  PT-5 

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1Q


 1   Matti Lihtamo            FIN 150 HL-1  DK-1  SE-1  KC-1  MR-2 
 2   Ron Assmuss              GER 140 BL-1  EF-1  DK-2  ES-2  KC-2  SE-3 
 3   Klaus Salzer             AUT 140 ES-1  SA-1  HL-2  BL-2  KC-3  SH-4 
 4   Andreas Lindner          GER  91 SH-1  SE-2 
 5   Gabor Milak              HUN  51 MR-1 
 6   Dick J Ivers             USA  50 NY-1 

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1P-Junior


 1   Adrian Matras            POL 150 BL-1  ES-1  KZ-1  SL-2 
 2   Taron Malkhasyan         USA 125 MM-1  SR-1  SL-4 
 3   Christian Fux            GER  51 SL-1 
 4   Sergey Cherkashenko      RUS  50 NL-1 
 4   D Voloshyn               UKR  50 ZM-1 
 6   Philipp Seifert          GER  50 EF-1 

F1A/B/C contests included in the 2010 results

numbers flying in Jury report
F1AF1A-juniorF1BF1B-juniorF1CF1QF1P-juniorlinks
MMMaxmen InternationalUSAFebruary 12-15 37 1 52 2 27 3 2
BCBear CupFINMarch 6-7 55 9 22 0 4 0 0Jury report
HLHoliday On IceNORMarch 13-14 38 1 25 1 2 3 0Jury report
SCSouthern Cross Cup - Southern Skies Round 1AUSMarch 29-31 16 0 15 0 7 0 0Jury report
ACAFFS Championships - Southern Skies Round 2AUSApril 2-4 15 0 18 2 7 0 0Jury report
KUKotuku CupNZLApril 9-12 19 1 16 0 6 0 0
NLNaloev CupRUSApril 9-13 33 5 23 2 19 0 2Jury report
OMOmarama CupNZLApril 15-18 16 1 13 0 3 0 0
ICIstanbul CupTURApril 23-25 8 2 10 2 2 0 0Jury report
BLBaltic CupLTUApril 30 64 20 37 8 15 4 2Jury report
ESEstonian Free Flight CupESTMay 1-2 58 17 36 8 16 3 2Jury report
SM27th Srem CupSRBMay 14-16 21 4 0 0 0 0 0Jury report
SHStonehenge CupGBRMay 15-16 29 1 17 2 7 7 0Jury report
VS25th Jihocesky pohar South Bohemian CupCZEMay 22 78 13 40 6 19 0 0Jury report
MKMemorial Mikhail Knyazev of BelarusBLRMay 23-27 27 2 24 0 13 0 0Jury report
SFSofia CupBULJune 11-13 17 3 11 3 4 0 0Jury report
WNWhite Nights CupRUSJune 20-23 25 3 13 1 8 0 0Jury report
CBCup of Commonwealth of BelarusBLRJune 23-26 25 3 11 0 6 0 0Jury report
NYNew York F1Q World CupUSAJune 26 0 0 0 0 0 5 0Jury report
DZ43rd Memorial Djordje ZigicSRBJune 26 20 2 9 1 6 0 0Jury report
SESwedish CupSWEJuly 3 49 4 25 2 6 5 0Jury report
DKNordic Cup of DenmarkDENJuly 4-5 40 4 22 2 4 4 0Jury report
ANAntonov CupUKRJuly 9-11 20 2 18 3 11 0 0Jury report
ALAnatolian FF CupTURJuly 15-17 36 1 41 1 19 0 0
IKMemorijal Izet KurtalicBIHAugust 6-7 17 5 14 3 5 0 0Jury report
PTPoitouFRAAugust 6-7 60 2 37 0 9 0 0
SLSalonta CupROUAugust 7-8 66 26 28 6 15 0 7Jury report
ZMZmiev CupUKRAugust 13-16 31 3 20 3 14 0 2Jury report
KZKietrz CupPOLAugust 14 39 13 9 4 16 3 1Jury report
NCNovohrad Cup SlovakiaSVKAugust 21 56 16 29 3 14 0 0
MRMura Cup of SloveniaSLOAugust 22 48 16 25 3 13 6 0Jury report
EF41st Internationaler Eifel PokalGERAugust 26-29 58 5 48 6 9 1 1Jury report
ISNegev Open - Israeli free flight championshipISRAugust 27-28 56 11 18 0 4 0 0Jury report
CRFF CRO CupCROAugust 28-29 34 12 7 0 3 0 0Jury report
SASiscia CupCROSeptember 3-5 24 7 14 3 3 4 0Jury report
HCHuron CupCANSeptember 4-6 5 0 5 0 3 0 0Jury report
CCCanada CupCANSeptember 5 5 0 5 0 3 0 0Jury report
BUBulgaria CupBULSeptember 17-19 18 6 11 5 3 0 0Jury report
SR34th Annual Sierra CupUSAOctober 1-4 20 0 24 1 10 0 1Jury report
OCOctober World CupMKDOctober 1-3 19 4 10 3 5 0 0Jury report
KCKrka CupSLOOctober 15-17 44 5 11 1 11 5 0Jury report
PL6th Philippe LepageFRAOctober 30-31 41 0 24 4 10 0 0Jury report

The following contests were not flown:

Matfors VT International, Sweden, F1A F1B F1C
Vörös Jenö Memorial Contest - field waterlogged, Hungary, F1A F1B F1C F1Q
26th Puszta Cup - field waterlogged, Hungary, F1A F1B F1C F1Q
5th FAVLI World Cup, Italy, F1A F1B F1C

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1E


 1   Stanislaw Kubit          POL 142 GC-1  PC-2  OB-2  HA-5  HB-5  FB-8  TC-4  TZ-3 
 2   Marian Popescu           ROU 140 LP-1  GC-2  PU-2  CS-2  PC-4  OB-4  FB-9  CP-11 PE-3  TZ-5 
 3   Florian Draghici         ROU 128 OB-1  TZ-2  HA-3  TC-8  CS-5  LP-21 CP-12 HB-4  GC-15 FB-3 
 4   Ivan Treger              SVK 126 NM-1  HA-2  GC-3  PC-7  TC-23 LP-5 
 5   Frantiszek Kanczok       POL 118 TC-1  LP-2  TZ-8  HB-8  GC-12
 6   Jean-Luc Drapeau         FRA 116 PU-1  TC-3  LP-4  PC-5  PE-5 

FAI World Cup 2010 top positions for class F1E-Junior


 1   Andrei Anca              ROU 154 PC-1  GC-1  HB-1  LP-2  CP-4  HA-2  TZ-5 
 2   Katarzyna Szymanska      POL 136 LP-1  PC-2  TZ-2  GC-2 
 3   Konrad Zurowski          POL 126 TZ-1  NM-1  HA-4  LP-3 
 4   Dominika Drmlova         SVK 115 CP-1  PC-3  HA-3  LP-4  HB-3 
 5   Mihnea Niculescu         ROU 111 TC-2  OB-2  GC-3  LP-6 
 6   Jakub Drmla              SVK  88 CP-2  TC-4  LP-5  PC-9 

F1E contests included in the 2010 results

numbers flying in Jury report
F1EF1E juniorlinks
CAMaxmen California CupUSAFebruary 9 4 0
HAWinter Cup ICZEMarch 13 25 8Jury report
HBWinter Cup IICZEMarch 14 15 5Jury report
OBWorld CupGERApril 17 34 4Jury report
FBFöhrlberg CupGERApril 18 35 4Jury report
CP5th Coppa PrimaveraITAMay 1 25 8Jury report
CS30th Coppa SisemolITAMay 2 22 5Jury report
LPLiptov CupSVKMay 15 42 11Jury report
PCMemorial Popa CranguROUAugust 22-23 66 18Jury report
TCTurda CupROUAugust 27-28 54 11Jury report
TZ5th Toszek CupPOLSeptember 11 35 9Jury report
GC11th Governor's cupPOLSeptember 12 32 6Jury report
PE6th Poitou CharentesFRASeptember 25 35 7Jury report
PUPoitou MoncontourFRASeptember 26 35 7Jury report
NMNosko Memorial CupSVKOctober 2 25 4Jury report

[FF World Cup rules 2010] - [FF World Cup report 2010] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes