FAI Free Flight World Cup 2006

 2006


Last update of this page: 19 November 2006

Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.

Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1C and F1E.

FAI World Cup 2006 top positions for class F1A


 1   Roland Koglot              SLO 153 LC-1  SM-1  SF-1  VK-1  AV-3  KC-6  HL-9  PZ-20 SA-10
 2   Attila Szekelyhidi         HUN 144 VJ-1  DZ-1  KC-2  NC-1  SA-8  FV-18 PZ-7 
 3   Robert Wallace             NZL 140 OM-1  KU-1  SC-2  AC-7 
 4   Henning Nyhegn             DEN 131 SC-1  SR-2  OM-2  AN-4  SZ-7 
 5   Thomas Weimer              GER 127 BL-1  VJ-2  NC-1  SZ-4  DK-4  HL-7  SA-7  SE-19 ES-22
 6   Gerhard Aringer            AUT 126 PT-2  DK-2  SM-2  PZ-3  KC-9  EF-15 SE-14

FAI World Cup 2006 top positions for class F1A-Junior


 1   Gabriela Domokova        SVK 153 VJ-1  LC-1  SM-1  VK-3  SZ-9  PZ-3 
 2   Janis Zarins             LAT 152 PZ-1  SE-1  FV-1  DK-1  HL-1  BL-2  KC-3  BC-4  SZ-8 
 3   Daniel Findahl           SWE 145 ME-1  SH-1  HL-1  VJ-4 
 4   Anton Zaseka             RUS 126 KH-1  AV-1  BS-4 
 5   Mihaly Eros              HUN 109 SZ-2  LC-2  PZ-5  NC-5 
 6   Richard Kulcsar          HUN 108 NC-1  VJ-3  KC-4 

FAI World Cup 2006 top positions for class F1B


 1   Bernd Silz                GER 158 HL-1  PT-1  VS-1  KC-1  SZ-2  BS-2  EF-5  PL-1 
 2   Ivan Kolic                SCG 152 SF-1  VJ-1  DZ-1  VS-2  LC-4  SM-3 
 3   Vladislav Urban           CZE 152 SA-1  PZ-1  LC-1  VS-4 
 4   Radoje Blagojevic         SCG 151 SM-1  MK-1  BU-1  SA-4  VJ-5  SF-4 
 5   Anselmo Zeri              NED 146 OM-1  DK-1  EF-2  PT-3  SE-6  PL-3  SZ-17
 6   Michael Seifert           GER 133 MM-1  SC-1  AC-4  EF-6  SR-8  SH-12

FAI World Cup 2006 top positions for class F1C


 1   Damjan Zulic             SLO 158 MM-1  VK-1  SF-1  DZ-2  KC-4  SM-4  SA-1 
 2   Reinhard Truppe          AUT 155 VS-1  SZ-1  NC-1  PZ-2  SM-2  AV-3  FV-3  KC-3  SA-4  MM-7  BS-9  VK-5  VJ-3  LC-3  EF-4 
 3   Roy Summersby            AUS 150 KU-1  AC-1  SC-1  OM-3 
 4   Juri Roots               EST 144 SE-1  BL-1  ES-2  HL-2  DK-2  BC-2 
 5   Gabor Zsengeller         HUN 144 LC-1  SM-1  SA-1  SZ-6 
 6   Janos Szecsenyi          HUN 135 PZ-1  KC-2  LC-2  NC-3 

F1A/B/C contests included in the 2006 results

numbers flying in Jury report
F1AF1A-juniorF1BF1Clinks
MMMaxmen International USAFeb 18-19 47 6 44 28
PLPhilippe Lepage FRAFebruary 25 0 0 24 0
BCBear Cup FINMarch 11 54 12 19 5Jury report
HLHoliday on Ice NORMar 18-19 50 3 35 5Jury report
MEMatfors ME InternationalSWEMar 25-26 20 2 13 0
ICIstanbul FF Cup TURApr 1 to 2 10 1 7 0
ACAustralian Free Flight Championships AUSApr 14-17 18 0 27 4Jury report
SCSouthern Cross Cup AUSApr 18-19 17 0 21 2Jury report
LCCity Cup of Lucenec SVKApril 22 43 10 9 11Jury report
KUKotuku Cup NZLApr 24-26 17 0 15 5Jury report
OMOmarama Cup NZLApr 28-30 17 0 13 7Jury report
ESEstonian Free Flight Cup ESTApr 29-30 43 14 18 11Jury report
BLBaltic Cup LTUApril 30 38 14 15 6Jury report
SHStonehenge Cup GBRMay 13-14 32 2 27 5
SM23rd Srem Cup SCGMay 13-14 25 2 12 10
VSOpen International CZEMay 19-21 66 13 30 11
SFSofia Cup BULMay 26-28 16 0 11 7Jury report
KHKharkiv Cup UKRJun 9-11 22 5 14 13Jury report
SESwedish CupSWEJun 16-17 46 5 24 11Jury report
DZDjordje Zigic SCGJune 17 8 0 7 5
DKNordic Cup of DenmarkDENJun 19-20 38 4 19 4Jury report
VKMemorijal Vilima Kmocha CROJun 24-25 19 7 8 13Jury report
RUOpen Championships of Russia RUSJun 26-30 29 5 26 12Jury report
ANAntonov Cup UKRJul 7-9 29 5 17 16
VJVörös Jenö Memorial Contest HUNJuly 8 51 14 11 8Jury report
NCNovohrad CupSVKJuly 8 37 10 7 7Jury report
BSBlack Sea Cup of Belarus BLRJul 13-16 100 12 59 30
PTPoitou FRAAug 3-5 82 9 36 16
SWSummer Cup POLAug 11-13 24 6 11 10
MKMostar Kup BIHAugust 12 9 1 10 2Jury report
SZ3. Salzland Cup GERAug 18-20 118 40 66 15
EF37th Internationaler Eifel Pokal GERAug 31-Sep 3 81 17 46 10Jury report
CCCanada Cup CANSep 2-4 7 0 0 6Jury report
SASiscia Cup CROSep 8-10 35 8 11 9Jury report
AVAviaprom Cup RUSSep 14-17 35 3 24 15Jury report
FV2nd Favli World Cup ITASep 22-23 37 2 11 11Jury report
BUBulgaria Cup BULSep 22-24 10 0 9 6Jury report
PZ21st Puszta Cup HUNOct 6-8 49 13 13 12Jury report
ALAnatolian Free Flight Cup TUROct 7-8 11 0 4 0Jury report
ARArava Open ISROct 13-14 64 22 21 5
SR30th Annual Sierra Cup USAOct 14-15 30 1 29 19
KCKrka Cup SLOOct 20-22 49 7 22 12Jury report
Von Hafe Cup was not held

FAI World Cup 2006 top positions for class F1E


 1   Fritz Mang                AUT 147 RZ-1  NM-1  FB-2  PE-10 CP-11 PC-16 MS-16 TC-22 CS-13 OB-5  LP-5  TZ-5 
 2   Ivan Treger               SVK 140 LP-1  RA-1  CV-3  MS-15
 3   Stanislav Kubit           POL 133 MS-1  TZ-1  FB-4  PC-5  LP-8  RA-7  RB-11 TC-12 RZ-7 
 4   Frantisek Doupovec        CZE 121 FB-1  NM-2  TZ-4  MS-4  TC-19 CV-8  LP-8  OB-6 
 5   Vojtech Zima              CZE 112 LP-2  RA-2  TC-6  FB-5  CV-6  MS-8  OB-7  RB-4  NM-4 
 6   Pierre Chaussebourg       FRA 110 PC-1  RA-4  RZ-4  CS-5  PE-9  LP-15 PU-10 CP-8  TZ-6 

FAI World Cup 2006 top positions for class F1E-Junior


 1   Jakub Matisek            SVK 116 MS-1  RA-2  RZ-4  CV-2 
 2   Patricia Valastiakova    SVK 104 MS-2  RB-2  TC-5  RA-3 
 3   Zbigniew Benisz          POL 103 TC-2  TZ-2  LP-7  RZ-3 
 4   Armin Mang               AUT 102 LP-1  RA-1 
 5   Zoltan Garamvolgyi       HUN 102 CV-1  NM-1  LP-6  MS-5 
 6   Constantin Mitrea        ROM  80 CS-1  NM-3  CP-1 

F1E contests included in the 2006 results

numbers flying in Jury report
F1EF1E juniorlinks
CACalifornia Cup USAFeb 15 to 16 11 0
FBFöhrlberg Cup GERApril 8 26 4Jury report
OBWorld Cup F1E GERApril 9 25 4Jury report
RAOpen International CZEApril 29 36 5Jury report
RBOpen International CZEApril 30 25 3Jury report
CP1st Coppa Primavera ITAMay 5.to 6 22 1
CS6th Coppa Mont Sisemol ITAMay 6 to 7 26 2
MS7th Mikulas Cup of Hungary HUNMay 20 32 9Jury report
CV3rd Cavalloni Cup of Hungary HUNMay 21 30 7Jury report
PCMemorial Popa Crangu ROMJun 17 to 18 52 16Jury report
TCTurda Cup ROMJun 22 to 23 64 20Jury report
LPLiptov Cup SVKSeptember 15 54 14Jury report
NMNosko MemorialSVKSeptember 16 28 6Jury report
TZWorld Cup Toszek POLSep 23 31 8
RZWorld Cup RaciborzPOLSep 24 31 8
PE1st Poitou Charentes FRASeptember 30 19 4
PUPoitou FRAOctober 1 20 3

[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 2006] - [FF World Cup report 2006] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes