FAI Free Flight World Cup 2004

 2004


Last update of this page: 6 December 2004

Top results in each class are given on this page, select the required class name to access full placings.

Competition results including scores are available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1C and F1E.

FAI World Cup 2004 top positions for class F1A


 1   Per Findahl                SWE 150 SC-1  VJ-1  PT-2  ES-3  BZ-3  HL-4  BC-4  SH-4  BL-7  DK-16 VT-2 
 2   Vladislav Lazarevich       UKR 144 AN-1  SW-1  HL-2  BL-2  VT-4  ML-12 KH-12
 3   Mikhail Kochkarev          RUS 144 BZ-1  AC-1  MM-2  SR-2  SN-3  OM-3  SC-5  KZ-9  DK-14 AV-11
 4   Pieter de Boer             NED 137 KC-1  SZ-2  DK-2  NC-4  EF-7 
 5   John Carter                GBR 134 SH-1  VH-1  HL-3  EF-4  SU-7  VT-6  BZ-14 DK-19 BC-21
 6   Sergei Makarov             RUS 130 HL-1  AV-1  SR-4  SC-6  DK-8  MM-19 BZ-23 KZ-7 

FAI World Cup 2004 top positions for class F1A-Junior


 1   Veronika Vivchar         UKR 158 PT-1  KH-1  EF-1  SH-1  ML-4  AN-3 
 2   Janis Zarins             LAT 154 PZ-1  SC-1  BZ-1  DK-3  BC-5 
 3   Dmytro Levchenko         UKR 146 ES-1  ML-1  AN-2  PT-14 KH-3 
 4   Istvan Szentpeteri       HUN 142 SM-1  SA-1  PZ-2  NC-3 
 5   Matthew Cuthbert         GBR 125 HL-1  VT-1  PT-5 
 6   Bostjan Bagari           SLO 122 KC-1  SB-1  SU-5  PZ-6  PT-12 SA-3 

FAI World Cup 2004 top positions for class F1B


 1   Anselmo Zeri              NED 164 PT-1  EF-1  SU-1  SC-7  HL-15 PL-9 
 2   Radik Khuziev             RUS 158 HL-1  DK-1  AV-1  SC-5  BZ-16 MM-19 KZ-7 
 3   Bernd Silz                GER 157 PL-1  SC-1  KC-1  DK-2  VJ-2  SU-3  HL-4  SZ-11 EF-19 PZ-16
 4   Ivan Kolic                YUG 153 SB-1  NC-1  SR-1  UN-1  DZ-2  SZ-4  VJ-4  PZ-7  EF-7  SM-3 
 5   Russell Peers             GBR 152 VT-1  SH-1  VH-1  BC-2  HL-3  DK-6  MM-10 PL-10 EF-22
 6   Terry Bond                AUS 147 AC-1  KU-1  SN-1  OM-5 

FAI World Cup 2004 top positions for class F1C


 1   Reinhard Truppe          AUT 155 SU-1  PT-1  SA-1  UN-1  KC-1  SC-2  DK-2  HL-2  BZ-3  VJ-4  NC-5  IK-2 
 2   Laszlo Patocs            HUN 151 VJ-1  SB-1  LC-1  SM-2 
 3   Bob Gutai                USA 145 CC-1  HC-1  MM-2  SR-3 
 4   Juri Roots               EST 145 ES-1  DK-1  BL-2  SC-4  BZ-4 
 5   Roy Summersby            AUS 140 OM-1  SN-1  KU-2  AC-3 
 6   Eugene Verbitsky         UKR 137 PZ-1  AN-2  ML-2  MM-3  SR-4  AV-11 KH-6 

F1A/B/C contests included in the 2004 results

numbers flying in Jury report
F1AF1A-juniorF1BF1Clinks
MMMaxmen InternationalUSAFebruary 13-16 59 7 52 26
PLCriterium Phillipe LepageFRAFebruary 28 0 0 35 0
BCBear CupFINMarch 6 60 17 18 4
HLHoliday on IceNORMarch 20-21 64 5 42 6Jury report
VTMatfors VT InternationalSWEMarch 27 23 1 11 0Jury report
ACAustralian Free Flight ChampionshipsAUSApril 10-11 20 1 15 7Jury report
SNSouthern Cross CupAUSApril 13-14 19 1 9 4Jury report
LCCity Cup of LucenecSVKApril 17 25 5 5 5Jury report
KUKotuku CupNZLApril 19-21 15 0 12 4Jury report
OMOmara CupNZLApril 22-25 12 0 11 4
SBKup Slavonije I BaranjeCROApril 24-25 21 1 12 3Jury report
BLBaltic CupLTUApril 30 42 19 24 12Jury report
ESEstonian Free Flight CupESTMay 1 43 19 24 12Jury report
SM21st Srem CupSCGMay 15-16 17 5 6 3Jury report
SUSezimovo UstiCZEMay 21-23 79 12 32 13Jury report
PZ20th Puszta cupHUNMay 29-30 113 13 43 18Jury report
NCNovohrad Cup of SlovakiaSVKJune 5-6 42 10 11 10Jury report
VHTaça Von HafePORJune 5-6 4 0 4 0Jury report
DZ37th Memorijal Dj. ZigicSCGJune 19 13 0 6 2
GLOpen International POLJune 26-27 16 6 0 0Jury report
KZKazan cupRUSJune 26-27 39 6 35 11Jury report
KHKharkiv CupUKRJuly 2-4 23 8 18 12Jury report
SCScania cupSWEJuly 2-4 46 6 30 8Jury report
DKNordic Cup of DenmarkDENJuly 5 48 7 26 6Jury report
ANAntonov CupUKRJuly 9-11 34 11 24 16
VJVörös Jeno Memorial ContestHUNJuly 10 49 10 8 7
MLOdesa Black Sea Cup / MoldovaMLDJuly 16-18 42 11 20 15
HCHuron CupCANJuly 17-18 10 0 10 3Jury report
BZBuzau CupROMJuly 31 - August 1 50 6 35 8
PTPoitouFRAAugust 5-7 122 33 62 15Jury report
SWSummer Cup POLAugust 6-8 14 1 4 4Jury report
IKMemorijal Izet KurtalicBIHAugust 14 23 0 12 5Jury report
SZSalzland cupGERAugust 20-22 64 12 38 13Jury report
IS53rd Israel Free Flight ChampionshipISRAugust 27-28 66 6 17 2
UNUna CupBIHAugust 28 11 1 8 2Jury report
EF35th Internationaler Eifel PokalGERSeptember 2-5 68 8 51 10Jury report
CCCanada CupCANSeptember 4-6 13 2 6 6Jury report
SASiscia CupCROSeptember 4 27 5 10 7Jury report
AVCup of AviapromRUSSeptember 16-18 53 6 27 25Jury report
SHStonehenge CupGBRSeptember 18-19 32 3 18 3
KCKrka CupSLOOctober 8-10 57 8 23 5Jury report
SRSierra CupUSAOctober 15-17 21 1 13 12Jury report

FAI World Cup 2004 top positions for class F1E


 1   Marian Popescu            ROM 159 CS-1  NA-1  PA-1  CV-7  LP-11 MC-15 MK-10 TC-8 
 2   Daniel Petcu              ROM 120 CS-2  LP-2  TC-3  CV-4  PA-5  PB-8  MK-11 NA-7  MC-12
 3   Fritz Mang                AUT 115 TC-1  MC-3  PA-4  RA-5  CV-6  MK-20 PB-11 NA-13
 4   Daniel Bildea (J)         ROM 113 LP-1  PA-3  TC-4  CS-5  MK-8  CV-17 NA-10 PB-3  MC-7 
 5   Florian Draghici          ROM 108 NA-2  CV-2  CS-6  LP-7  RA-14 MC-16 MK-7 
 6   Adrian Draghici (J)       ROM  91 MK-1  LP-8  RA-12 CS-12 MC-20 CV-3 

FAI World Cup 2004 top positions for class F1E-Junior


 1   Daniel Bildea            ROM 154 TC-1  LP-1  CS-1  PB-2  MK-4  RA-4  CV-5  PA-2  MC-4  NA-3 
 2   Adrian Draghici          ROM 135 MK-1  RA-2  CS-2  LP-3  TC-6  NA-7  MC-6  CV-2 
 3   Cristian Faur            ROM 105 CV-1  TC-4  LP-4  RA-5  MC-7  NA-4  MK-6 
 4   Jakub Janata             CZE  84 MC-1  RA-3 
 5   Patricia Valastiakova    SVK  76 MK-2  MC-3  LP-5 
 6   Razvan Corodea           ROM  75 NA-2  MK-3  CV-4  TC-7 

F1E contests included in the 2004 results

numbers flying in Jury report
F1EF1E juniorlinks
CS24th Coppa SisemolITAMay 7-9 43 4Jury report
LPLiptov CupSVKMay 15 38 10Jury report
MCMayor Cup Liptovska MikulasSVKMay 16 48 18Jury report
NANapoca cupROMJune 17-18 38 13
TCTurda cupROMJune 18-19 42 16
MK5th Mikulas cup of HungaryHUNSeptember 4 50 19Jury report
CV1st Cavalloni cup of HungaryHUNSeptember 5 39 14Jury report
RAOpen InternationalCZESeptember 9 60 12Jury report
PARybnik CupPOLSeptember 24 24 4Jury report
PBGovernor's CupPOLSeptember 25 23 4Jury report
OBOberkotzauGEROctober 8-9 12 0Jury report
FBFöhrlberg cupGEROctober 9-10 12 0Jury report

[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 2004] - [FF World Cup report 2004] -[FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes