FAI Free Flight World Cup 2000

2000


Last update: 18 Feb 2001


Top results in each event are given on this page, select the required event name to access more places.
Competition results including scores available - select the name from the summary lists printed on this page after F1C and F1E.

FAI World Cup 2000 positions for class F1A

   1  Maarten van Dijk        NED 159  PT- 1 VW- 1 SC- 1 DK- 4 EF-20
   2  Stefan Rumpp            GER 136  DK- 1 SH- 1 VW- 3 PZ- 3 EF- 3 HL- 6 SC- 8 MM-11 PT-22
   3  Rudolf Holzleitner      AUT 128  VJ- 1 VW- 2 NC- 3 PR-12 VS-11 PZ-10
   4  Jeno Voros              HUN 125  PZ- 1 NC- 1 SV- 6 BZ-12 PR-13
   5  Kimmo Kulmakko          FIN 124  HL- 1 VJ- 2 CC- 3 SR- 6 NC-19 PZ-12
   6  Mikhail Kochkarev       RUS 115  KC- 1 MM- 2 BZ- 5 HL-18

FAI World Cup 2000 positions for class F1B

   1  Ivan Kolic (J)          YUG 157  VW- 1 EF- 1 PC- 1 SV- 1 VJ- 2 SH- 5 BD- 4
   2  Serge Tedeschi          FRA 151  SF- 1 CM- 1 VH- 1 VS- 2 EF- 3 PT- 5 SC- 5 SH- 6 DK-11 BZ-12 VW- 8
   3  Oleg Kulakovsky         UKR 148  PZ- 1 AN- 1 SW- 2
   4  Bernd Silz              GER 139  PT- 1 SC- 1 VW- 3 EF-16 VS-13
   5  Stephan Stefanchuck     UKR 135  NC- 1 SW- 1 HL- 3 EF-12
   6  Damjan Zulic            SLO 126  PR- 1 MM- 2 SV- 3 PZ-18

FAI World Cup 2000 positions for class F1C

   1  Gabor Zsengeller        HUN 142  VJ- 1 PR- 1 EF- 2 NC- 3 PZ-12
   2  Zbigniew Szablewski     POL 141  SW- 1 DK- 1 SC- 2 PZ- 3 SF- 2
   3  Gerhard Aringer         AUT 133  PT- 1 BD- 1 VJ- 3 SH- 4 MM- 9 EF- 3
   4  Evgeny Verbitsky        UKR 124  AN- 1 BZ- 2 SR- 1 PZ- 4 MM- 6
   5  Artyom Babenko          UKR 106  PZ- 1 BZ- 1
   6  Stefan Reinwald         GER 102  SF- 1 EF- 1


Contests included in the 2000 results     No.flying: F1A  F1B  F1C
MM - Max Men International          USA   18-21 February     54   66   30
BC - Bear Cup                       FIN   19-20 February     31   18    4
HL - Holiday on Ice                 NOR   18-19 March        44   37    6
AC - Australian FFS Champs          AUS   21-24 April        13   14    4
AU - Australian Nat.Champs          AUS   26 Apr-4 May       13    9    5
SV - 17th Srem Cup                  YUG   12-14 May          20   10    3
SF - Saint Florain Cup              POL   13-14 May          19   12   10
VS - Vsechov                        CZE   19-21 May          63   32    6
EM - Embalse                        ARG   25-27 May          20   17    7
PZ - Puszta Cup                     HUN   2-5 June           99   57   24
CM - Castilla La Mancha             ESP   3-6 June           10    6    1
VH - Von Hafe Cup                   POR   9-11 June          10    7    1
NC - Novohrad Cup Slovakia          SVK   10-11 June         52   24    8
PC - Prilep Cup                     MKD   24-25 June         10    6    3
SC - Scania Cup                     SWE   8 July             39   28    4
DK - Denmark Nordic Cup             DEN   9 July             36   23    4
AN - Antonov Cup                    UKR   14-16 July         32   31   10
KC - Kazan Cup                      RUS   14-16 July         37   35   10
VJ - Voros Jeno Memorial            HUN   15-16 July         47   10    6
IS - Negev International            ISR   28-29 July         91   23    1
SW - Summer Cup                     POL   28-30 July         26    6    6
PT - Poitou                         FRA   4-6 August         87   41   12
PR - Prekmurje Cup                  SLO   5-6 August         37    8    2
SK - 36th Soko Cup                  BIH   12 August          21   10    3
VW - Vsechov                        CZE   12-13 August       98   41    2
BZ - Buzau Cup                      ROM   24-27 August       46   25   11
BD - 9th Bodenland Cup              GER   1-3 September       0   18   10
CC - Canada Cup                     CAN   2-4 September      14    6    7
EF - Eifel Pokal                    GER   8-10 September     71   38   10
SH - Stonehenge Cup                 GBR   23-24 September    40   38   12
SR - 24th Sierra Cup                USA   20-22 October      18   21    8

FAI World Cup 2000 positions for class F1E

   1  Ivan Crha               CZE 138  RB- 1 KA- 2 LP- 2 OB- 6 MK-10 RA- 9 FR- 4
   2  Daniel Petcu            ROM 109  RB- 2 TC- 3 FR- 3 OB- 4 MK-15 NA- 5 KA- 6
   3  Marian Popescu          ROM 105  RA- 1 NA- 3 OB- 7 MK-15 LP-15
   4  Fritz Mang              AUT  93  FR- 1 RA- 7 NA- 7 OB-11 KA-13 RB-12 TC-18
   5  Peter Nosko             SVK  85  RA- 2 LP- 6 KA- 7
   6  Vojtech Zima            CZE  83  KA- 3 MK- 3 RB- 9 FR- 5 RA-14 LP- 4


Contests included in the 2000 results             No.flying
RA - Rana 29th April                CZE   29 April           46
RB - Rana 30th April                CZE   30 April           42
TC - Turda Cup                      ROM   21-22 June         41
NA - Napoca Cup                     ROM   22-23 June         30
FR - Int.Freundschaftscup           AUT   15 August          23
KA - Karneralm                      AUT   19 August          27
MK - Mikulas Cup                    SVK   15 September       29
LP - Liptov Cup                     SVK   16 September       31
OB - Oberkotzau                     GER   14 October         22
[FAI Home Page] - [Aeromodelling Commission] - [FF World Cup rules 2000] - [FF World Cup report 2000] - [FF World Cup results index]



This page produced by Ian Kaynes