FAI Junior European Championship Indoor class F1D 2019

Held at Zetce near Tachov, Czech Republic


Report of the FAI Jury is available

Flight times are given for each of the 6 rounds in 'min.sec' form. The total of the two best times is given in the right hand column

Individual results

PlaceNameCountryFlight 1Flight 2Flight 3Flight 4Flight 5Flight 6Score
1Vladyslav DziubakUKR18.219.1919.3119.4220.0221.3241.34
2Vladyslav KlymenkoUKR19.273.1220.2718.3120.3120.4541.16
3Dmytro BevzUKR19.356.4520.2620.4913.4219.4641.15
4Mikhail LangeRUS19.0218.3419.560.2320.4720.2141.08
5Stefan SandulacheROU19.3919.0919.2520.2818.290.2040.07
6Claudiu Cristian EnacheROU18.2019.0618.060.100.000.0037.26
7Eliott CrosnierFRA16.5116.1317.0116.1617.3418.0135.35
8Timy ReveillonFRA14.3717.5617.2516.5815.2814.0135.21
9Luca FitionROU18.0611.1815.0116.3915.0816.0234.45
10Aziz AkmatovRUS12.2414.5815.3915.0414.5917.3133.10
11Artem SokolovRUS8.4814.364.1610.4215.3016.2731.57
12Baptiste RompionFRA15.1814.086.3811.3214.1316.2131.39
No. of best flts in round120216
No. of second best flts in round303141
No. of scoring flights in round423357
No. of flights over 10 min 1191010111061
No. of flights over 15 min 951088949
No. of flights over 20 min 00223310
Longest single flight 21.32 by Vladyslav Dziubak

Team Results


CountryAbbreviationTotalRound-by-round places
1UkraineUKR124.05141111
2RomaniaROU112.18212222
3RussiaRUS106.15434433
4FranceFRA102.35323344
This page produced by Ian Kaynes


[Index to 2019 Free Flight Championships results]