FAI Junior European Championship class F1B 2019

Held at Prilep, North Macedonia from July 30 - August 4


Report of the FAI Jury is available

Flight times are given in each of the 7 rounds in seconds, followed by the total for the rounds.
Times are then given for each flyoff round for competitors in the flyoff.

Individual results

FAI IDround 1round 2round 3round 4round 5round 6round 7TOTALflyoff 1flyoff 2
1Vitek RosslerCZE 87912 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380+360+480
2Sebastian JeckelGER 78230 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380+360+411
3Zofia ZdancewiczPOL 68733 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380+344
4Filip RudzinskiPOL 82999 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380+277
5Laura GraholskaLAT 133379 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380+234
6Petr DrobiszCZE 66072 240 240 180 180 180 180 180 1380+55
7Kacper LukaszewiczPOL 53972 240 240 180 180 180 171 180 1371
8Angel Libera IaconoITA 124460 240 240 180 180 164 180 180 1364
9Karl KreisEST 26743 240 240 180 180 180 180 155 1355
10Tabea WiesiolekGER 65957 240 240 180 180 180 147 180 1347
11Gregor MoistusEST 112528 240 194 180 180 180 180 180 1334
12Iacopo PegonziITA 124459 240 236 180 180 180 151 161 1328
13Jonas WiesiolekGER 130572 185 240 180 180 180 180 180 1325
14Yuval SarigISR 109058 240 188 180 174 180 180 180 1322
15Rinards MelnisLAT 123546 240 214 180 180 180 145 180 1319
16Sofia KornushenkoRUS 101100 236 145 180 180 180 180 180 1281
17Federico VassalloITA 108557 240 214 180 146 180 128 180 1268
18Patrik SvorcCZE 30658 218 240 180 180 86 180 180 1264
19Aleksandar CvetanovskiMKD 84663 213 240 180 68 180 180 180 1241
20Maksym SalnikUKR 134008 240 151 180 110 180 180 180 1221
21Ilia NesterenkoRUS 109466 207 240 180 180 180 83 140 1210
22Hannes HolloEST 94492 240 192 180 150 104 145 180 1191
23Laurentiu AncaROU 79137 240 240 155 180 115 71 180 1181
24Oleksii KosyloUKR 123646 168 180 180 180 180 180 89 1157
25Stefan RacasanuROU 124043 188 240 180 102 123 180 133 1146
26Vanesa VeskovaBUL 92388 240 240 180 42 180 81 180 1143
27Vladislav KuznetsovRUS 86180 53 200 180 180 112 167 180 1072
28Kristina IvanovaBUL 72056 200 200 180 133 62 180 77 1032
29Gustavs Matiss OzolinsLAT 130925 217 240 4 180 180 180 16 1017
30Petar CvetanovskiMKD 114215 80 205 180 101 51 166 180 963
31Alexey MarchenkoUKR 135136 192 240 76 180 82 180 7 957
32Grigor MilanovBUL 92381 13 216 180 180 180 180 0 949
33Vidak VeselinovicSRB 119693 240 172 150 180 180 12 0 934
34Alexandru IordacheROU 122895 95 240 139 180 59 104 65 882
Number of maximum in each round 20 20 29 25 24 21 23
Number of full scores up to each round 20 12 11 10 9 7 6

Team results

CountryAbbreviationTotalRound by round team placesTeam member places
1PolandPOL 4131 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 7
2GermanyGER 4052 6 5 4 3 2 2 2 2 10 13
3Czech RepublicCZE 4024 4 2 2 2 4 3 3 1 6 18
4ItalyITA 3960 1 3 3 4 3 4 4 8 12 17
5EstoniaEST 3880 1 6 5 5 5 5 5 9 11 22
6LatviaLAT 3716 5 4 6 6 6 6 6 5 15 29
7RussiaRUS 3563 9 10 9 8 7 7 7 16 21 27
8UkraineUKR 3335 7 8 10 9 8 8 8 20 24 31
9RomaniaROU 3209 8 7 7 7 9 10 9 23 25 34
10BulgariaBUL 3124 10 9 8 10 10 9 10 26 28 32
11MacedoniaMKD 2204 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 19 30
12IsraelISR 1322 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 14
13SerbiaSRB 934 12 13 13 13 13 13 13 33

This page produced by Ian Kaynes

Index to 2019 Free Flight Championships results