FAI European Championship Indoor class F1D 2019

Held at Zetce near Tachov, Czech Republic


Report of the FAI Jury is available

Flight times are given for each of the 6 rounds in 'min.sec' form. The total of the two best times is given in the right hand column

Individual results

PlaceNameCountryFlight 1Flight 2Flight 3Flight 4Flight 5Flight 6Score
1Ivan TregerSVK23.0623.1621.4423.388.5122.5446.54
2Lutz SchrammGER16.2718.5220.3122.1320.2422.1644.29
3Oleg KorniichukUKR20.4820.5121.4622.020.0020.5243.48
4Dmytro SednovUKR22.0021.4419.4120.1421.0121.3143.44
5Deszo OrsovaiHUN19.3720.2921.1421.189.4221.4243.00
6Thomas MerktGER18.2518.2320.0720.2121.2321.3042.53
7Pavol PolonecSVK16.1521.0018.3720.3418.5112.5841.34
8Mark BennsGBR20.0918.5019.0020.3820.3920.1641.17
9Vladyslav KlymenkoUKR19.273.1220.2718.3120.3120.4541.16
10Didier BarberisFRA19.4220.0919.5520.1220.3620.2841.04
11Hans StaartjesGBR20.2215.2018.484.129.4420.1840.40
12Klara GregrovaCZE17.5418.3117.0119.399.0220.3840.17
13Mikita KaplanCZE16.3418.475.463.1618.2221.1840.05
14Miroslav PolonecSVK18.4719.4419.2820.1613.0318.4040.00
15Uwe BundesenGER5.5519.0519.3018.348.2719.5239.22
16Pawel FrackiewiczPOL19.0818.1316.3819.005.1017.2938.08
17Edward CiapalaPOL18.4418.4517.5217.5417.1711.4437.29
18Martin JudgeGBR14.2018.1918.3517.4018.4318.1637.18
19Jaroslav StrakaCZE16.5817.2718.1618.2017.2118.2736.47
20Gilad MarkISR18.1818.0517.1318.2717.1116.4936.45
21Sergei PanikhinRUS17.5318.4916.418.4110.5516.3036.42
22Thierry MarilierFRA16.3517.556.5117.4518.1218.2736.39
23Robert ChampionFRA17.2017.025.3518.2318.1417.3236.37
24Fedor NisichenkoRUS16.1718.460.1417.070.1413.2835.53
25Vasilii MaltsevRUS16.1713.2516.5616.2516.1618.0134.57
26Tadeusz SawickiPOL16.5416.3813.4514.2613.5114.4833.32
27Jonas PipirasLTU10.4812.3310.5116.4914.4916.2333.12
28Rimas SteponenasLTU12.2013.4414.4114.0916.0717.0133.08
29Lior BacharISR15.3914.3712.3617.1115.2014.3132.50
30Tapio LinkosaloFIN15.4416.2415.4114.0416.2315.0832.47
31Simo-Pekka ReponenFIN15.1415.3716.2016.1815.092.4532.38
32Dieter SiebenmannSUI14.0115.1413.0315.0611.2316.0131.15
33Gintaras DaugelaLTU10.289.0713.1714.0116.0114.3430.35
34Rene ButtySUI13.2513.5212.4614.3714.3312.5729.10
No. of best flts in round4518412
No. of second best flts in round464974
No. of scoring flights in round8115171116
No. of flights over 10 min 333230312633185
No. of flights over 15 min 272723262026149
No. of flights over 20 min 5661061245
Longest single flight 23.38 by Ivan Treger

Team Results


CountryAbbreviationTotalRound-by-round places
1UkraineUKR128.48141211
2SlovakiaSVK128.28212122
3GermanyGER126.44883333
4United KingdomGBR119.15354444
5Czech RepublicCZE117.09667665
6FranceFRA114.20525556
7PolandPOL109.09436777
8RussiaRUS107.32778888
9LithuaniaLTU96.551099999
10IsraelISR69.3591010101010
11FinlandFIN65.25111111111111
12SwitzerlandSUI60.25121212121212
13HungaryHUN43.00131313131313
This page produced by Ian Kaynes


[Index to 2019 Free Flight Championships results]